Drug And Alcohol Detox Programs by zip 10019

Sort By:

Amen Clinics New York

16 East 40th St 9th FloorNew YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 4.2

Caron New York

243 N Galen Hall RdWernersvillePennsylvania  19565
Google Rating: 4

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

Freedom Institute

515 Madison Ave, 13th FloorNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 3

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

Integral Help Group

96-09 40 RD, 1 FLCoronaNew York  11368

Integrity House

595 County AvenueSecaucusNew Jersey  07096
Google Rating: 1

Karen Horney Clinic

329 E 62nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10065
Google Rating: 3

New York Center For Living

226 East 52nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 3

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Pure Recovery Outpatient Center

5-14 51st Avenue, 3rd FloorLong Island CityNew York  11101

Transcend Recovery Community NYC

343 W 71st StreetNew YorkNew York  10023

Union Square Practice

817 Broadway, 10th FloorNew YorkNew York  10003
Google Rating: 3.5

Addiction Psychiatrist- Stephen Gilman- M.D.

108 1/2 East 37th StreetNew YorkNew York  10001

Advanced Human Services Inc

11215 72nd Road BasementForest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4.3

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10452

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Parallax Center Inc

145 East 32nd Street 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.9

Gracie Square Hospital Inc

420 East 76th StreetNew YorkNew York  10021
Google Rating: 3.1

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10019

Wednesday
05:30 PM

Adventures in Sobriety

St. Thomas Church
Friday
07:00 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

All Saints Ukrainian Church

ABCs To Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Allah School

Strength in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Allah School

Build or Destroy Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM

Baptist Church

East Harlem Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM
Sunday
01:00 AM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bergen Family Center

Men Issues in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Men, Speaker, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Serious Group
Sunday
05:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Recurring Themes Group Topic
Tuesday
09:15 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM
Thursday
07:45 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Blake House

Women Getting With Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:00 PM

Blake House

Surrendering Women Getting with Women Group Women
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

Double Trouble Group Topic,, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

We Recover Too Group Gay/Lesbian
Thursday
07:00 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Broadway Presbyterian Church

Morningside Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Bushwick Community Center

Gratitude Speaks Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Baptist Church

Recovery Across the Park Group Beginner/Newcomer, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Catholic Community Services

Step at a Time Group Topic,, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Center For Community Alternatives

19th Street Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

Two & Over Group Non-Smoking
Monday
03:15 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

New Attitudes Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Christian Youth Center

Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
10:00 AM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Building

Best Kept Secret Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Joseph of Yorkville

U Get What U Need Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of The Crucifixion

Clean Start Group
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Living Hope

Miracles On 104th Street Group Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Clara Maas Hospital

Sunday A.M. Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
10:00 AM

Clara Maas Hospital

Recovery at Silver Lake Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Columba Hall

KISS the Lie Goodbye Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Community Baptist Church

Saturday Night Live Group Speaker, Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Bed Stuy Recover Or Die Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recovery From the Heart Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Covenant House

Recovery After Hours Group, Tradition, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
10:00 PM

Create Inc.

Keeping it Simple on Lenox Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Thursday
02:30 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life 1 Group
Monday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life II Group Topic
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Out of the Dark into the Light Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM
Friday
06:00 PM

Ennis Francis House

Recovery on 1-2-5 Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Southsides 1-2-3 Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Esperanza Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

First Baptist Church

Alive & Kicking Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

First Baptist Peddie Memorial Church

Learning to Live Group, Tradition
Thursday
01:00 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

First Kaliane Church

Turning it Over Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Lie Is Dead Group Speaker,, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Good Bad & Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Friday Focus Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Sunday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Thursday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Friday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Saturday
07:00 AM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Fort Lee Jewish Center

Relax in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Fortune Academy

Recovery in the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Fortune Society

Our Common Welfare Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Franklin Reformed Church

Sunday Night - Just For Today Group Literature Study, Just For Today Study
Sunday
07:30 PM

Franklin Reformed Church

Courage to Change Group Women
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Franklin Reformed Church

Wednesday Night Group Speaker,, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Franklin Reformed Church

Acceptance in Recovery Group Speaker, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Franklin Reformed Church

Reach for Recovery Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:45 PM

Friday Beginners

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friday
01:00 AM

Friends House

Safe Share Group, Women
Sunday
06:00 PM

Friends House

Breaking The Chains Group Men
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Serenity Sunday Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker
Sunday
02:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

208 Group Non-Smoking, Topic
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Stepping Up Group Gay/Lesbian, Tradition
Thursday
05:45 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Recovery at Dusk Group Gay/Lesbian, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:00 PM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Lifeline Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Gracie Square Hospital

Only Game in Town Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

Greater Bethel Ame Church

Nia (Purpose) in Recovery Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM