Residential Substance Abuse Treatment by zip 10303

Sort By:

Clarity Treatment Services, LLC

262 State Street Perth AmboyNew Jersey  08861

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703 New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Serenity at Summit

1000 Galloping Hill Rd UnionNew Jersey  07083
Google Rating: 2.8

Camelot of Staten Island Inc

273 Heberton Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10302

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson Terrace Staten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4.2

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th Floor Staten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10304

Bridge Back to Life Center Inc

1688 Victory Boulevard Staten IslandNew York  10314
Google Rating: 1.3

Daytop Village Inc

1915 Forest Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10303

Exponents Inc

2 Washington Street, 4th Floor New YorkNew York  10004
Google Rating: 4.6

Silver Lake Support Services Inc

201 Forest Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10301

Staten Island University Hospital

375 Seguine Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10309
Google Rating: 3.1

RUMC Silberstein Clinic Med Sup OP

427 Forest Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10301

Resource Training Center Inc

449 39th Street BrooklynNew York  11232
Google Rating: 5

Saint Vincents Services Inc

56 Bay Street, 1st Floor Staten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

South Beach Addiction Treatment Center

777 Seaview Avenue, South Beach Psychiatric Ctr Building 3 Staten IslandNew York  10305
Google Rating: 1.9

Alcoholism Council of New York

2 Washington St , # 700 New YorkNew York  10004

Elizabeth Fadale Licensed Mental Health Counselor

P O Box 80332 Staten IslandNew York  10306

HARRISON HOUSE Co-ed Sober Living home of Staten Island

313 Broadway Staten IslandNew York  10310
Google Rating: 4

St. George's House - A Clean & Sober Community

Staten Island Staten IslandNew York  10301

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10303

24 Hour Group

Our Lady Star of the Sea
Thursday
04:00 PM

Abyssian Baptist Church

Steps & Traditions Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Alanon Club

Recovery a Way of Life Group IP Study
Monday
12:30 PM

Alanon Club

Saturday Night Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Baptist Church

Spiritual Way of Life Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM

Battlehill Moravian Church

Regardless of Age Group
Monday
07:45 PM

Beginning of the End Group

Beginning of the End Group, Tradition
Saturday
12:00 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Total Commitment Group Topic, Non-Smoking
Sunday
03:00 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Relationships in Recovery Group Topic, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bibleway Deliverance Center

Miracle on St George Ave Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study,, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Blake House

Women Getting With Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:00 PM

Blake House

Surrendering Women Getting with Women Group Women
Tuesday
05:00 PM

BOTHELL MONDAY MORNING

FIRST LUTHERAN CHURCH
Monday
10:00 AM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

Double Trouble Group Topic,, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

We Recover Too Group Gay/Lesbian
Thursday
07:00 PM

Brother's in Sobriety

United States
Tuesday
10:30 AM

Catholic Community Services

Step at a Time Group Topic,, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Christian Youth Center

Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
10:00 AM

Church

Colors of Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church

Wake Up & Live Group, Tradition
Saturday
10:00 AM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM

East Orange General Hospital

Sanity on Sunday Group
Sunday
11:30 AM

Elizabeth General Hospital

Spiritual Workshop Group, Tradition
Sunday
12:00 PM

Elizabeth Presbyterian Center

You Got to Want It Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Elmwood Presbyterian Church

Sisters in Unity Group Women, Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study
Monday
07:00 PM

Elmwood Presbyterian Church

Early Awareness Group Just For Today Study
Wednesday
09:00 AM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM

Fellowship Baptist Church

Get Real on the Terrace Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Baptist Peddie Memorial Church

Learning to Live Group, Tradition
Thursday
01:00 PM

First Congregational Church

Keep it Simple Group
Wednesday
08:15 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

First Presbyterian & Trinity Church

Faith it Till You Make it Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Keep it in Today Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Recovery on Rahway Avenue Group Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Friendly Fuld

Recovery Neighborhood 2 Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Friendly Fuld

Friday Night Special Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Grace Lutheran Church

Courage to Change Group
Sunday
07:30 PM

Grace Lutheran Church

Open Up & Let it Rip Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

Grace Lutheran Church

Powerless in Perth Amboy Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Grupo El Milagro

Grupo El Milagro, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

HARRISON THURSDAY NIGHT

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Head Start

Westside Recovery Group, Tradition
Saturday
05:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity School

Just for Today Group Just For Today Study, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity School

Steppin Out On Saturday Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
12:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Monday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Friday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Saturday
03:00 PM

If You Want What We Have Group

If You Want What We Have Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Serenity in the House Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Spiritual Sisters With Faith Group, Women
Friday
06:30 PM

Into Action

Cranford United Methodist Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

Israel Memorial Church

Sanity on the Hill Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Kearny Christian Academy

Here & Now Group Working Guide Study, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Kearny Christian Academy

Lifetime Group,, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Lipman Hall

Positive Change Group Restricted Access, Topic, Discussion/Participation, Young People
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Living as Men Group

Living as Men Group Men, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Lutheran Church

Eltingville at Eight Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Mack Building

New Beginnings Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Monumental Baptist Church

Daybreak Express Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
09:00 AM

Morning Star Tabernacle

Good Orderly Direction Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

Morrow Memorial United Methodist

Surrender & Win Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Meditation Works Group Just For Today Study
Monday
09:00 AM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Round Midnight Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 PM

Mount Zion Baptist Church

Recovery on Broadway Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Myra Kearse Community Center

Off the Boulevard Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

NCC

Voices of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

NCC Building

Spiritual Awakening Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

NCC Building

There is Hope Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

One Day at a Time Group
Tuesday
12:30 PM

NCC Building

Any Lengths Group Women, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

Gut Level Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
11:30 AM

New Hope

Step by Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

New Hope

Better Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:30 PM

New Hope

Oneness of Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
12:30 PM

New Providence Church

Men to Men Group Men
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Newark Early Evening

First United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Not Just for Women Only Group

Not Just for Women Only Group Non-Smoking, Speaker,, Women
Thursday
08:00 PM

Oakwood Plaza

Hope & Recovery Group, Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

Oceola Prebyterian Church

Principles Before Personalities Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Changes Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Sorrows Bingo Hall

View of Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
01:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Westside Recovery Group IP Study, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
06:00 PM

Post Office, Federal Plaza

Serenity on Walnut Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Principles on Sunday Group

Principles on Sunday Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

Public School 18

Hope in West Brighton Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Topic
Saturday
11:00 AM

Public School 288

Women Need Women Group Women
Saturday
01:00 PM

Recovery in the House Group

Recovery in the House Group,, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Recreation Center

Recovery by the River Group Speaker, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Recreation Hall

Recovery on Right Track Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Road to Spiritual Growth Group

Road to Spiritual Growth Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Friday
07:00 PM

Roselle United Methodist Church

Faith Hope & Acceptance Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Roselle United Methodist Church

Sisterhood of Recovery Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Roselle United Methodist Church

Steps Ahead Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Roselle United Methodist Church

Making New Choices Group
Saturday
04:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Thursday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Thursday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Friday
12:00 PM

Saint Boniface Church

Recovery & Relapse Group Non-Smoking
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Boniface Church

Recovery & Beyond Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Saint Columbus School

Tuesday Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Francis Cabrini

Dyker Heights Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Jacobi Lutheran Church

Serenity At Sunset Group
Saturday
04:00 PM

Saint James Church

Gift of Life Group Topic
Tuesday
02:30 PM

Saint James Church

Recovery in All Seasons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Saint Joseph & Saint Thomas Church

Clean Machine Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Saint Margret

Recover in the Beach Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Saint Saviours School

Hope in the Slope Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Sala

Rock of Faith Foundation Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Sala

Rock of Faith Foundation Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Second Friendship Baptist

Recovery off Broadway Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Serenity on Saturday Group

Serenity on Saturday Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:00 AM

South Ward Community Center

It Works Group
Friday
05:00 PM

Spiritual Awakenings Group Westfield BB Workshop

Presbyterian Church of Westfield
Sunday
06:30 PM

Surrender & Recover Group

Surrender & Recover Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Temple Oheb Shalom

Tuesday Night to Life Group, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Tennis Court Building

When at the End of the Road Group Topic
Monday
11:00 AM

Tennis Court Building

Noontime Serenity Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
11:30 AM

Tennis Court Building

Recovery on the Waterfront Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
11:00 AM

Tennis Court Building

Take a Break Group Literature Study
Friday
11:00 AM

Townly Presbyterian Church

Never Alone Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

Trinity Church

Grupo La Realidad Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Trinity Church

Stronger Than Iron Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Trinity Church

Bridge to Recovery Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Trinity Episcopal Church

Women do Recover Group Women
Saturday
07:30 PM

Trinity Lutheran Church

Ladies Have Choices Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

True Vine Church

Time to Live & Give Group Non-Smoking
Monday
08:00 PM

True Vine Church

Little Girl Grows Up Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Tuesday Night Group

1st Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
09:00 PM

Turning Point

Just for Today Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
02:00 PM

VFW Post

Spiritual Awakening Group, Tradition
Thursday
09:30 AM

Westfield Big Book Workshop

Westfield Presbyterian Church
Sunday
06:30 PM

Why Are We Here Group

Why Are We Here Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
10:00 AM

Women in the Process Group

Women in the Process Group Women
Tuesday
11:00 AM

Zion Baptist Church

Serenity on Sunday Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:00 PM

Zion Lutheran Church

Step into Recovery Group, Speaker, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM