Alcohol Treatment Centers by zip 10305

Sort By:

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Camelot of Staten Island Inc

273 Heberton AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10302

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson TerraceStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th FloorStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 3.7

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland AvenueBrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.8

Anchor House

1041 Bergen StreetBrooklynNew York  11216
Google Rating: 1

Canarsie AWARE Inc

1285 Rockaway AvenueBrooklynNew York  11236
Google Rating: 3.5

CCNS Flatbush Addiction

1463 Flatbush AvenueBrooklynNew York  11210

Interfaith Medical Center

1545 Atlantic AvenueBrooklynNew York  11213
Google Rating: 2.4

One World Counseling LLC

1670 East 17th Street, 3rd FloorBrooklynNew York  11229
Google Rating: 3.7

Bridge Back to Life Center Inc

1688 Victory BoulevardStaten IslandNew York  10314
Google Rating: 1.4

Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt

175 Remsen Street, 2nd FloorBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.5

Dynamic Youth Community Inc

1830 Coney Island AvenueBrooklynNew York  11230

Daytop Village Inc

1915 Forest AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10303

New York Service Network Inc

198 Foster Avenue, Suites C and DBrooklynNew York  11230
Google Rating: 5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10305

Wednesday
05:30 PM

24 Hour Group

Our Lady Star of the Sea
Thursday
04:00 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Brother's in Sobriety

United States
Tuesday
10:30 AM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Elizabeth General Hospital

Spiritual Workshop Group, Tradition
Sunday
12:00 PM

Elizabeth Presbyterian Center

You Got to Want It Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM

Fellowship Baptist Church

Get Real on the Terrace Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

HARRISON THURSDAY NIGHT

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Holy Rosary Church

Speaker Exchange Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Housing Works Inc.

SOHO Serenity Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
03:00 PM

If You Want What We Have Group

If You Want What We Have Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Serenity in the House Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Spiritual Sisters With Faith Group, Women
Friday
06:30 PM
Friday
08:45 PM

It's A Wonderful Life

Fort Tilden
Friday
07:30 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Liberty Baptist Church

Liberty at Last Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Lipman Hall

Positive Change Group Restricted Access, Topic, Discussion/Participation, Young People
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Living as Men Group

Living as Men Group Men, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Lutheran Church

Eltingville at Eight Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Mack Building

New Beginnings Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM

Medicine on Linden Group

Medicine on Linden Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Miracle Makers

Recovery at Home Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Miracle on Amboy Group

Miracle on Amboy Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Monumental Baptist Church

Daybreak Express Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
09:00 AM

Morning Star Tabernacle

Good Orderly Direction Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

Newark Early Evening

First United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Not Just for Women Only Group

Not Just for Women Only Group Non-Smoking, Speaker,, Women
Thursday
08:00 PM

Oakwood Plaza

Hope & Recovery Group, Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Search For Serenity Group
Saturday
09:30 AM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Changes Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Refuge

Primary Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Sorrows Bingo Hall

View of Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
01:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Westside Recovery Group IP Study, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

New Attitudes Group
Tuesday
07:45 PM

Principles on Sunday Group

Principles on Sunday Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

Public School 18

Hope in West Brighton Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Topic
Saturday
11:00 AM

Public School 288

Women Need Women Group Women
Saturday
01:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Life in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:30 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Men Working it out Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Monday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Deliverance on Gates Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Gates to Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

By Any Means Necessary Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:30 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Recreation Center

Recovery by the River Group Speaker, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Recreation Hall

Recovery on Right Track Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Red Cross Building

Bridge to Recovery Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Resurrection Church

Beach Mircales Group
Monday
07:30 PM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Sunday
07:30 AM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Saturday
07:30 AM

Rutgers Community Center

Recovery From The Heart Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Thursday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Thursday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Friday
12:00 PM

Saint Boniface Church

Recovery & Relapse Group Non-Smoking
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Boniface Church

Recovery & Beyond Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Saint Columbus School

Tuesday Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Francis Cabrini

Dyker Heights Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Back Together Again Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Back Together Again Group, Tradition, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Saturday Afternoon Live Group Speaker
Saturday
03:00 PM

Saint Gregory Church

Free At Last Group
Sunday
02:00 PM

Saint Jacobi Lutheran Church

Serenity At Sunset Group
Saturday
04:00 PM

Saint James Church

Prime Time Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Saint Joseph & Saint Thomas Church

Clean Machine Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Saint Margret

Recover in the Beach Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Saint Peter & Saint Paul Church

Steps Today Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Saint Saviours School

Hope in the Slope Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Theresa Church

Listen to Learn Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Recovery on Hanson Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Greener Days Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Inside Job Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Serenity on Saturday Group

Serenity on Saturday Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:00 AM

Sisters To Sisters Group

Sisters To Sisters Group Women
Friday
12:00 PM

Step & Traditions Group

Step & Traditions Group, Tradition
Monday
07:00 PM

The Don Bosco Center

Brownsville Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:30 PM

The Lounge

Serenity on Tuesday Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
08:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Monday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Friday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Saturday
08:00 PM

Trinity Church

Grupo La Realidad Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Trinity Church

Stronger Than Iron Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Trinity Lutheran Church

Ladies Have Choices Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

True Vine Church

Time to Live & Give Group Non-Smoking
Monday
08:00 PM

True Vine Church

Little Girl Grows Up Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Vanderveer Methodist Church

Glenwood Topics Group Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

VFW Post

Spiritual Awakening Group, Tradition
Thursday
09:30 AM
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Why Are We Here Group

Why Are We Here Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
10:00 AM

women in recovery

Good Shephard Church
Monday
07:30 PM

women in the spirit

obble hill
Friday
06:30 PM