Rehab For Drugs by zip 10471

Sort By:

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

Transcend Recovery Community NYC

343 W 71st StreetNew YorkNew York  10023

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10452
Google Rating: 5

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Gracie Square Hospital Inc

420 East 76th StreetNew YorkNew York  10021
Google Rating: 3.2

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.2

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level CBronxNew York  10451
Google Rating: 5

Saint Josephs Hospital

Saint Josephs Positive Directions 317 South Broadway 2nd FloorYonkersNew York  10705
Google Rating: 3.4

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459
Google Rating: 1

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st StreetBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Beth Israel Medical Center

103 East 125th Street, 4th FloorNew YorkNew York  10035
Google Rating: 3

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Metropolitan Center for Mental Health

1090 Saint Nicholas Avenue, Corner of West 165th Street 1st FloorNew YorkNew York  10032
Google Rating: 2.5

Carnegie Hill Institute Inc

116 East 92nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10128
Google Rating: 4

Create Inc

121-123 West 111th StreetNew YorkNew York  10026
Google Rating: 5

PAC Program of the Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford AvenueBronxNew York  10472

Odyssey House Inc

1264 Lafayette AvenueBronxNew York  10459

Vida Family Services Inc/Outpatient

127 East 105th StreetNew YorkNew York  10029

Bronx Lebanon Hospital Center

1285 Fulton AvenueBronxNew York  10456
Google Rating: 3.5

Samaritan Village Inc

1381 University AvenueBronxNew York  10452

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10471

Allah School

Strength in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Allah School

Build or Destroy Group
Friday
08:00 PM

AME Zion Church

Right Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM

B.E. (Beginners Emerson) Happy Group

Church of the Assumption
Monday
06:00 PM

Baptist Church

East Harlem Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bergen Family Center

Men Issues in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Men, Speaker, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Twice on Sunday Group Discussion/Participation, Topic, Speaker
Sunday
10:00 AM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Slice of Life Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Step by Group Non-Smoking,, Topic
Monday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Celebration of Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:15 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Change or Die Group Discussion/Participation,, Speaker
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Slice of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study
Thursday
12:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Vital Connections Group Non-Smoking
Thursday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Happy Hour Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Friday
12:30 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

TGIF Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Friday
06:45 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Begin to Win Group Non-Smoking, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Midnight Special Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Step in the Right Direction Grp, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:30 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Broadway Presbyterian Church

Morningside Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Baptist Church

Recovery Across the Park Group Beginner/Newcomer, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:45 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight
Saturday
08:30 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

Two & Over Group Non-Smoking
Monday
03:15 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

New Attitudes Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Building

Best Kept Secret Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Joseph of Yorkville

U Get What U Need Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Church of The Crucifixion

Clean Start Group
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Church of the Living Hope

Miracles On 104th Street Group Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Columba Hall

KISS the Lie Goodbye Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Community Baptist Church

Saturday Night Live Group Speaker, Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Create Inc.

Keeping it Simple on Lenox Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Thursday
02:30 PM

Doggs Ferry - Hastings

Aldersgate Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life 1 Group
Monday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life II Group Topic
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Out of the Dark into the Light Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

Ennis Francis House

Recovery on 1-2-5 Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
05:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Alive & Kicking Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Good Bad & Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Fort Lee Jewish Center

Relax in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Fortune Academy

Recovery in the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Five Corners Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Gracie Square Hospital

Only Game in Town Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

Greater Bethel Ame Church

Nia (Purpose) in Recovery Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Greenhope Housing Inc.

Recovery in East Harlem Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
04:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

HACKENSACK ORITANI

2nd Reformed Church
Thursday
09:00 PM

Happy Step Group

Church of the Assumption
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Friday Afternoon Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:00 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Name Church

Westside Serenity Group, Tradition, Topic
Saturday
04:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Holy Spirit Lutheran Church

Straight Edge Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church Rectory

Westsides Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Integrative Recovery Group

Sunday Serenity Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Johnson Community Center

Sunday Morning Wakeup Group
Sunday
10:00 AM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery on First Avenue Group
Sunday
03:15 PM

Johnson Community Center

Living Ahora Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery In The Belly of the Beast Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Tradition
Monday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Literature Study
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
09:30 AM
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Literature Study
Thursday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Topic
Monday
09:30 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Tuesday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Women
Thursday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Non-Smoking, Men
Thursday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Madison United Methodist Church

Surrender on Madison Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Marble Hill/Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge
Monday
07:30 PM

Martin Building #2

Parents in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Martin Luther King Community Center

Hope In The Projects Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Methodist Church

Time Things I Must Earn Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Miracles of Mental Health Group

Srah Lawrence University Campus
Sunday
01:00 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Mount Olive Baptist Church

Abstinence & Beyond Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Just For Today Study
Monday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Topic
Saturday
11:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer