Programs For Alcohol Abuse by zip 10703

Sort By:

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10452
Google Rating: 5

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Innovative Health Systems Inc (IHS)

7 Holland Avenue Second FloorWhite PlainsNew York  10603
Google Rating: 2

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.3

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level CBronxNew York  10451

Saint Josephs Hospital

Saint Josephs Positive Directions 317 South Broadway 2nd FloorYonkersNew York  10705
Google Rating: 3.4

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st StreetBronxNew York  10455

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Metropolitan Center for Mental Health

1090 Saint Nicholas Avenue, Corner of West 165th Street 1st FloorNew YorkNew York  10032
Google Rating: 2.6

PAC Program of the Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford AvenueBronxNew York  10472

Odyssey House Inc

1264 Lafayette AvenueBronxNew York  10459

Bronx Lebanon Hospital Center

1285 Fulton AvenueBronxNew York  10456
Google Rating: 4.5

Samaritan Village Inc

1381 University AvenueBronxNew York  10452

HELP/PSI Inc

1401 University AvenueBronxNew York  10452
Google Rating: 4.5

Bronx Addiction Treatment Center

1500 Waters Place, Building 13BronxNew York  10461

Upper Manhattan Mental Health Center

1727 Amsterdam AvenueNew YorkNew York  10031
Google Rating: 3

Promesa Inc

1776 Clay AvenueBronxNew York  10457
Google Rating: 3.9

Saint Johns Riverside Hospital

2 Park AvenueYonkersNew York  10703
Google Rating: 2

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10703

AME Zion Church

Right Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

As Bill Sees It Group

Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

B.E. (Beginners Emerson) Happy Group

Church of the Assumption
Monday
06:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bergen Family Center

Men Issues in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Men, Speaker, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Twice on Sunday Group Discussion/Participation, Topic, Speaker
Sunday
10:00 AM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Slice of Life Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Step by Group Non-Smoking,, Topic
Monday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Celebration of Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:15 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Change or Die Group Discussion/Participation,, Speaker
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Slice of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study
Thursday
12:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Vital Connections Group Non-Smoking
Thursday
08:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Happy Hour Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Friday
12:30 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

TGIF Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Friday
06:45 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Begin to Win Group Non-Smoking, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Midnight Special Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Step in the Right Direction Grp, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:30 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:45 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight
Saturday
08:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of The Crucifixion

Clean Start Group
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Community Baptist Church

Saturday Night Live Group Speaker, Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Doggs Ferry - Hastings

Aldersgate Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Out of the Dark into the Light Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Alive & Kicking Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Good Bad & Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Fort Lee Jewish Center

Relax in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Fortune Academy

Recovery in the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Five Corners Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

HACKENSACK ORITANI

2nd Reformed Church
Thursday
09:00 PM

Happy Step Group

Church of the Assumption
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Friday Afternoon Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:00 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Holy Spirit Lutheran Church

Straight Edge Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church

Straight Shooters Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Integrative Recovery Group

Sunday Serenity Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 PM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Marble Hill/Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge
Monday
07:30 PM

Martin Building #2

Parents in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Miracles of Mental Health Group

Srah Lawrence University Campus
Sunday
01:00 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Mount Olive Baptist Church

Abstinence & Beyond Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Room Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Learning to Live Group Gay/Lesbian, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Unidos Podemos
Saturday
05:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

One More Day Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:30 PM

Old Salvation Army

Recovery by the Creek Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Osborne Association

Men at El Rio Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Osborne Association

Women do Recover Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Tuesday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Thursday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Saturday
08:00 PM

Our Blessed Lady of Nativity Church

How Are We Living Group, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy Hospital

We Came To Believe Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Hugs Not Drugs Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Steps to Spirituality Group, It Works Study
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Saint Carmel Church

Recovery on Belmont Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Solace Church

By the Book Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Relationships Group Topic, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Just for Today I Group
Monday
06:30 PM

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church

Grupo Westside en Recuperacion Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church

HOW Group Speaker, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Our Savior Lutheran School

Structure at the Park Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

PALISADES PARK

Grace Lutheran Church
Friday
08:00 PM

PELHAM LESBIAN/GAY

Huguenot Memorial Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

PSI Project Samaritan Inc

Recovery on Inwood Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Reach to Recovery Group

Reach to Recovery Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Reaching Out Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Reaching Out Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Recovery by the Steps Group

Recovery by thes Group Topic
Friday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Reverend John J. Sass Plaza

Stepping in the Mix Group,, Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Saturday
03:00 PM

Roberto Clemente State Park, Community Center

Common Bonds Group Topic
Sunday
12:00 PM

Rough on the Outside Group

Rough on the Outside Group Candlelight
Tuesday
06:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Sunday
07:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Saturday
07:30 PM

Rye Harrison Group

Rye,Harrison
Sunday
07:30 PM

Sacred Heart Church

Heart Full of Miracles Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
06:15 PM

Sacred Heart Church

Heart Full of Miracles Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Sunday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Monday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Thursday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Friday
07:00 AM

Sahara Club Sunrise Group

Bogota
Saturday
07:00 AM

Saint Bartholomew School

Come Back to Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Saint Joan of Arc Church

Miracles on 174th Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint John The Evangelist School

KISS - Keep it Simple on Saturday Group Topic, Speaker