Drug And Alcohol Rehab by zip 10801

Sort By:

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10452

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Innovative Health Systems Inc (IHS)

7 Holland Avenue Second FloorWhite PlainsNew York  10603
Google Rating: 2

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.3

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level CBronxNew York  10451

North Shore Univ Hospital Glen Cove

101 Saint Andrews LaneGlen CoveNew York  11542
Google Rating: 1

Saint Josephs Hospital

Saint Josephs Positive Directions 317 South Broadway 2nd FloorYonkersNew York  10705
Google Rating: 3.7

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st StreetBronxNew York  10455

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Metropolitan Center for Mental Health

1090 Saint Nicholas Avenue, Corner of West 165th Street 1st FloorNew YorkNew York  10032
Google Rating: 2.2

PAC Program of the Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford AvenueBronxNew York  10472

Odyssey House Inc

1264 Lafayette AvenueBronxNew York  10459

Bronx Lebanon Hospital Center

1285 Fulton AvenueBronxNew York  10456
Google Rating: 4

Samaritan Village Inc

1381 University AvenueBronxNew York  10452

HELP/PSI Inc

1401 University AvenueBronxNew York  10452
Google Rating: 4

Bronx Addiction Treatment Center

1500 Waters Place, Building 13BronxNew York  10461

Promesa Inc

1776 Clay AvenueBronxNew York  10457
Google Rating: 4

Saint Johns Riverside Hospital

2 Park AvenueYonkersNew York  10703
Google Rating: 2

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10801

#1 Group

St. Patricks RC Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

AME Zion Church

Right Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:45 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight
Saturday
08:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Doggs Ferry - Hastings

Aldersgate Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Recovery Down the Hill Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 PM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

MANHASSET NORTH SHORE

Ext. Care Facility & Rehabilitation Center
Sunday
01:00 PM

Marble Hill/Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge
Monday
07:30 PM

Martin Building #2

Parents in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Miracles of Mental Health Group

Srah Lawrence University Campus
Sunday
01:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Room Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Learning to Live Group Gay/Lesbian, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Unidos Podemos
Saturday
05:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

One More Day Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:30 PM

Old Salvation Army

Recovery by the Creek Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Osborne Association

Men at El Rio Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Osborne Association

Women do Recover Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Tuesday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Thursday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Saturday
08:00 PM

Our Blessed Lady of Nativity Church

How Are We Living Group, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy Hospital

We Came To Believe Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Hugs Not Drugs Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Steps to Spirituality Group, It Works Study
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Saint Carmel Church

Recovery on Belmont Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Solace Church

By the Book Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Relationships Group Topic, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Just for Today I Group
Monday
06:30 PM

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church

Grupo Westside en Recuperacion Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Our Savior Lutheran School

Structure at the Park Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Friday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
07:30 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

PELHAM LESBIAN/GAY

Huguenot Memorial Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Thursday
12:30 AM

Presbyterian Church

Port of Recovery Group, Tradition, Non-Smoking
Thursday
07:30 PM

PSI Project Samaritan Inc

Recovery on Inwood Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Monday
07:00 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Reach to Recovery Group

Reach to Recovery Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Reaching Out Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Reaching Out Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Recovery by the Steps Group

Recovery by thes Group Topic
Friday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Roberto Clemente State Park, Community Center

Common Bonds Group Topic
Sunday
12:00 PM

Rough on the Outside Group

Rough on the Outside Group Candlelight
Tuesday
06:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Sunday
07:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Saturday
07:30 PM

Rye Harrison Group

Rye,Harrison
Sunday
07:30 PM

Sacred Heart Church

Heart Full of Miracles Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
06:15 PM

Sacred Heart Church

Heart Full of Miracles Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Bartholomew School

Come Back to Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Saint Joan of Arc Church

Miracles on 174th Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Recuperacion Universal Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Saint Pius Church School

Grupo Sigiendo Los Pasos, Tradition
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Saint Pius Church School

Grupo Sigan Viniendo Topic, Speaker
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Pius Church School

Saturday Morning Wake-Up Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
11:00 AM

Saint Pius Church School

Grupo Unidas en Recuperacion
Saturday
12:00 PM

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Grupo Solamente Por Hoy Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Monday
07:30 PM

Sat. Morning Meditation Group

Sat. Morning Meditation Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

School of Saint Jude

Grupo Un Dia A La Vez Speaker
Tuesday
07:30 PM

School of Saint Jude

Uptown Friday Night Group
Friday
06:00 PM

Second Chance Group

Second Chance Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
08:00 PM

SERENIDADE EN MT. VERNON

Mt. Vernon Civic Center
Sunday
02:00 PM

Sharing Community

See The Light Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
07:00 PM

Sisters in Recovery Group

Sisters in Recovery Group Women, Literature Study
Sunday
01:30 PM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Sunday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Monday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Tuesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Wednesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Thursday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Friday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Saturday
06:30 AM