Substance Abuse Services by zip 11021

Sort By:

Integral Help Group

96-09 40 RD, 1 FLCoronaNew York  11368

Long Island DBT Group

1025 Northern Blvd, Ste 201RoslynNew York  11576
Google Rating: 5

Advanced Human Services Inc

11215 72nd Road BasementForest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4.3

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Mercy Medical Center Outpatient BHS

385 Oak StreetGarden CityNew York  11530

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.3

North Shore Univ Hospital Glen Cove

101 Saint Andrews LaneGlen CoveNew York  11542
Google Rating: 1

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st StreetBronxNew York  10455

Elmcor Youth and Adult Activities Inc

107-06 Northern BoulevardCoronaNew York  11368
Google Rating: 4

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Seafield Services Inc

110 Main StreetMineolaNew York  11501
Google Rating: 1.7

Faith Mission

114-40 Van Wyck ExpresswaySouth Ozone ParkNew York  11420
Google Rating: 5

Queens Village Comm for Mental Health

116-30 Sutphin BoulevardJamaicaNew York  11434

Outreach Outpatient Services (OOS)

11711 Myrtle AvenueRichmond HillNew York  11418
Google Rating: 5

Community Counseling Services

1200 Hempstead Turnpike, Suite AFranklin SquareNew York  11010

PAC Program of the Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford AvenueBronxNew York  10472

Family and Childrens Association

126 North Franklin StreetHempsteadNew York  11550

Odyssey House Inc

1264 Lafayette AvenueBronxNew York  10459

Bronx Lebanon Hospital Center

1285 Fulton AvenueBronxNew York  10456
Google Rating: 4

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11021

#1 Group

St. Patricks RC Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Sunday
07:45 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:45 PM

Amity Baptist Church

Women With a Purpose Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM
Monday
07:15 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

It Works How & Why Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

Top Floor Topics Group Topic
Friday
08:30 PM

Church Of The Advent

Daysteppers Group
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church Of The Advent

Morning Meeting Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
07:00 AM

Church Of The Advent

Day Star Group
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
08:20 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Sunday
03:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Saturday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Monday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Thursday
07:15 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Speaker
Tuesday
07:20 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Recovery Down the Hill Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Monday
07:15 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

Floral Park Community Church

Women with the Women Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Friends of Bridge

Bridge to Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Friends of Bridge

Youth in Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Garen City Group

Garden City Community Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Monday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity 2

St. James Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Gift of Serenity 3

St. James Church
Sunday
10:00 AM

Gift of Serenity 4

St. James Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church

The Early Shoe In The Rock Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Friday
09:00 PM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Topic
Monday
09:30 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Tuesday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Women
Thursday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Non-Smoking, Men
Thursday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

LONG BEACH HIGH NOON/WEST END

West End Community Center
Thursday
07:15 PM

LONG BEACH HIGH NOON/WEST END

West End Community Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

MANHASSET NORTH SHORE

Ext. Care Facility & Rehabilitation Center
Sunday
01:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

McKinley Group

Celtic Cross Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Mercy Medical Center

Recovery Is An Inside Job Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
11:00 AM

Methodist Church

Time Things I Must Earn Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

MINEOLA LIVE AT FIVE

Long Island Rail Road EAP Office
Tuesday
05:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Moore Residence

One More Chance Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Nassau Counseling Center

Recovering Addicts In Healthcare Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Room Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Learning to Live Group Gay/Lesbian, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Unidos Podemos
Saturday
05:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

One More Day Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:30 PM

NORWALK

St. Paul's Episcopal Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

NORWALK

St. Paul's Episcopal Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

NORWALK NO BOOZE

Congregational Church on the Green
Monday
08:00 PM

Osborne Association

Men at El Rio Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Osborne Association

Women do Recover Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Our Blessed Lady of Nativity Church

How Are We Living Group, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Hugs Not Drugs Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Steps to Spirituality Group, It Works Study
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Saint Carmel Church

Recovery on Belmont Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Solace Church

By the Book Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Relationships Group Topic, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Just for Today I Group
Monday
06:30 PM

Our Savior Lutheran School

Structure at the Park Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Friday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
07:30 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

PELHAM LESBIAN/GAY

Huguenot Memorial Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Thursday
12:30 AM

Presbyterian Church

Serenity Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Presbyterian Church

Recovery by Sunrise Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Presbyterian Church

AM Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:30 AM

Professional Building

Successful Living Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:45 PM

Professional Building

Successful Living Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:45 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Monday
07:00 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Reach to Recovery Group

Reach to Recovery Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Recovery by the Steps Group

Recovery by thes Group Topic
Friday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Resurrection-Ascencion Church

Recover & Live Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Resurrection-Ascencion Church

Recover & Live Group Just For Today Study
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Rough on the Outside Group

Rough on the Outside Group Candlelight
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Saint Catherines of Sienna

Keep it Simple Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:45 PM

Saint Jerome Church

Sunday Morning Serenity Group Beginner/Newcomer, Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Saint Joan of Arc Church

Miracles on 174th Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group, Tradition
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:45 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer