Alcoholism Treatments by zip 11050

Sort By:

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

Long Island DBT Group

1025 Northern Blvd, Ste 201RoslynNew York  11576
Google Rating: 5

Mercy Medical Center Outpatient BHS

385 Oak StreetGarden CityNew York  11530

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.4

North Shore Univ Hospital Glen Cove

101 Saint Andrews LaneGlen CoveNew York  11542
Google Rating: 1

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Seafield Services Inc

110 Main StreetMineolaNew York  11501
Google Rating: 1.7

PAC Program of the Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford AvenueBronxNew York  10472

Odyssey House Inc

1264 Lafayette AvenueBronxNew York  10459

Bronx Addiction Treatment Center

1500 Waters Place, Building 13BronxNew York  10461

Cornerstone of Medical Arts Center

15905 Union Turnpike, 5th FloorFresh MeadowsNew York  11366
Google Rating: 3.8

Counseling Service of EDNY

163-18 Jamaica Avenue, Suite 502JamaicaNew York  11432
Google Rating: 3.5

Promesa Inc

1776 Clay AvenueBronxNew York  10457
Google Rating: 4

Youth and Family Counseling Agency of

193 South Street, Suite AOyster BayNew York  11771

COPAY Inc

21 North Station PlazaGreat NeckNew York  11021
Google Rating: 5

Saint Vincents Outpatient Addiction

275 North Street, Spellman BuildingHarrisonNew York  10528
Google Rating: 3.1

Arms Acres Inc

3584 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10467
Google Rating: 4.8

Saint Barnabas Hospital

4422 3rd AvenueBronxNew York  10457
Google Rating: 5

Flushing Hospital and Medical Center

4500 Parsons Boulevard, 1982 Building Suite 205FlushingNew York  11355
Google Rating: 3

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11050

#1 Group

St. Patricks RC Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Sunday
07:45 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:45 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM
Monday
07:15 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM

Bayville Triangle Group

Village United Methodist Church
Monday
07:45 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Church of Saint James The Just

It Works How & Why Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

Top Floor Topics Group Topic
Friday
08:30 PM

Church Of The Advent

Daysteppers Group
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church Of The Advent

Morning Meeting Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
07:00 AM

Church Of The Advent

Day Star Group
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community United Methodist

Just For Today Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
08:20 PM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Sunday
03:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Saturday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Monday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Thursday
07:15 PM

First Baptist Church

Recovery Down the Hill Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Monday
07:15 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

Floral Park Community Church

Women with the Women Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Garen City Group

Garden City Community Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Monday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity 2

St. James Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Gift of Serenity 3

St. James Church
Sunday
10:00 AM

Gift of Serenity 4

St. James Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Friday
09:00 PM
Thursday
07:00 PM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

MANHASSET NORTH SHORE

Ext. Care Facility & Rehabilitation Center
Sunday
01:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Mercy Medical Center

Recovery Is An Inside Job Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
11:00 AM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Nassau Counseling Center

Recovering Addicts In Healthcare Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Room Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Learning to Live Group Gay/Lesbian, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Unidos Podemos
Saturday
05:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

One More Day Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:30 PM

Old Salvation Army

Recovery by the Creek Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Tuesday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Thursday
08:00 PM

OSSINING MARYKNOLL

Maryknoll Seminary
Saturday
08:00 PM

Our Blessed Lady of Nativity Church

How Are We Living Group, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy Hospital

We Came To Believe Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Hugs Not Drugs Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Steps to Spirituality Group, It Works Study
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Saint Carmel Church

Recovery on Belmont Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Solace Church

By the Book Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Relationships Group Topic, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
07:30 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Just for Today I Group
Monday
06:30 PM

Our Savior Lutheran School

Structure at the Park Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Friday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
07:30 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

PELHAM LESBIAN/GAY

Huguenot Memorial Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Thursday
12:30 AM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Monday
07:00 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Reach to Recovery Group

Reach to Recovery Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Rough on the Outside Group

Rough on the Outside Group Candlelight
Tuesday
06:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Sunday
07:30 PM

RYE HARRISON (:V)

Harrison Senior Center
Saturday
07:30 PM

Rye Harrison Group

Rye,Harrison
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Joan of Arc Church

Miracles on 174th Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:45 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:30 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Recuperacion Universal Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Grupo Solamente Por Hoy Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Monday
07:30 PM

Sat. Morning Meditation Group

Sat. Morning Meditation Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

SCARSDALE CROSSROADS

Scarsdale Congregational Church
Monday
07:15 PM

SCARSDALE CROSSROADS

Scarsdale Congregational Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

SERENIDADE EN MT. VERNON

Mt. Vernon Civic Center
Sunday
02:00 PM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Sunday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Monday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Tuesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Wednesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Thursday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Friday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Saturday
06:30 AM
Sunday
09:00 PM