Drug Treatment For Alcoholism by zip 11204

Sort By:

Amen Clinics New York

16 East 40th St 9th FloorNew YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 4.3

Caron New York

243 N Galen Hall RdWernersvillePennsylvania  19565
Google Rating: 4

Freedom Institute

515 Madison Ave, 13th FloorNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 3.7

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

Karen Horney Clinic

329 E 62nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10065
Google Rating: 3.8

New York Center For Living

226 East 52nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 4.6

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Pure Recovery Outpatient Center

5-14 51st Avenue, 3rd FloorLong Island CityNew York  11101

Union Square Practice

817 Broadway, 10th FloorNew YorkNew York  10003
Google Rating: 3.5

Addiction Psychiatrist- Stephen Gilman- M.D.

108 1/2 East 37th StreetNew YorkNew York  10001

Parallax Center Inc

145 East 32nd Street 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.9

HHC/Bellevue Hospital

462 1st Avenue and 27th Street Administration Bldg 2nd Floor Room 201New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.6

ARTC

494 Dumont AvenueBrooklynNew York  11207
Google Rating: 2.5

Camelot of Staten Island Inc

273 Heberton AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10302

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson TerraceStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th FloorStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 3.7

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11204

Wednesday
05:30 PM

Adventures in Sobriety

St. Thomas Church
Friday
07:00 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

All Saints Ukrainian Church

ABCs To Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM
Sunday
01:00 AM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Serious Group
Sunday
05:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Recurring Themes Group Topic
Tuesday
09:15 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM
Thursday
07:45 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Bushwick Community Center

Gratitude Speaks Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Center For Community Alternatives

19th Street Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Bed Stuy Recover Or Die Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recovery From the Heart Group
Friday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Covenant House

Recovery After Hours Group, Tradition, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
10:00 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM
Friday
06:00 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Southsides 1-2-3 Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Esperanza Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fellowship Baptist Church

Get Real on the Terrace Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

First Kaliane Church

Turning it Over Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Friday Focus Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Sunday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Thursday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Friday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Saturday
07:00 AM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Fortune Society

Our Common Welfare Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Friday Beginners

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friday
01:00 AM

Friends House

Safe Share Group, Women
Sunday
06:00 PM

Friends House

Breaking The Chains Group Men
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Serenity Sunday Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker
Sunday
02:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

208 Group Non-Smoking, Topic
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Stepping Up Group Gay/Lesbian, Tradition
Thursday
05:45 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Recovery at Dusk Group Gay/Lesbian, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:00 PM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

HARRISON THURSDAY NIGHT

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Holland House

The Circle Group, Topic, IP Study
Sunday
08:00 PM

Holland House

Westside Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Holland House

Recovery In The House Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Redeemer Church

Welcome Back to Life Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church

Speaker Exchange Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Housing Works Inc.

SOHO Serenity Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Village Spiritual Workshop Group Topic
Monday
06:30 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Solution Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Iglesia Metodista Unida

Grupo Quinta Tradicion, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM
Friday
08:45 PM

It's A Wonderful Life

Fort Tilden
Friday
07:30 PM

KENSINGTON YOUNG PEOPLE

Warner Mem. Pres. Church
Friday
08:00 PM

KENSINGTON YOUNG PEOPLE STEP STUDY

Warner Mem. Pres. Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Our Whole Lives Ahead of Us Group Young People
Wednesday
08:30 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Recuperacion for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

11th Workshop Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
04:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

2nd On 2nd Group Non-Smoking, IP Study
Saturday
08:00 PM

Liberty Baptist Church

Liberty at Last Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM

Medicine on Linden Group

Medicine on Linden Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Miracle Makers

Recovery at Home Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Miracle on Amboy Group

Miracle on Amboy Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Monumental Baptist Church

Daybreak Express Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
09:00 AM

Music Against Drugs Bldg

Grupo La Nueva Semilla Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

New Dimensions

St. john's Residence
Saturday
10:00 AM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Not Just for Women Only Group

Not Just for Women Only Group Non-Smoking, Speaker,, Women
Thursday
08:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Search For Serenity Group
Saturday
09:30 AM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM