Drug And Rehab by zip 11229

Sort By:

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church Avenue BrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West Broadway New YorkNew York  10013

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703 New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Pure Recovery Outpatient Center

5-14 51st Avenue, 3rd Floor Long Island CityNew York  11101

Union Square Practice

817 Broadway, 10th Floor New YorkNew York  10003
Google Rating: 4

Advanced Human Services Inc

11215 72nd Road Basement Forest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4.3

ARTC

494 Dumont Avenue BrooklynNew York  11207
Google Rating: 2.5

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th Floor New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson Terrace Staten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4.2

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th Floor Staten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt Avenue Staten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb Avenue BrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

El Regreso Foundation Inc

728 Driggs Avenue BrooklynNew York  11211
Google Rating: 4

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland Avenue BrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.8

Anchor House

1041 Bergen Street BrooklynNew York  11216
Google Rating: 1

Faith Mission

114-40 Van Wyck Expressway South Ozone ParkNew York  11420
Google Rating: 5

START Treatment and Recovery Centersd

1149 Myrtle Avenue BrooklynNew York  11206
Google Rating: 1.9

Damon House New York Inc

1154-1156 Dekalb Avenue BrooklynNew York  11221
Google Rating: 5

Outreach Outpatient Services (OOS)

11711 Myrtle Avenue Richmond HillNew York  11418
Google Rating: 4.8

Canarsie AWARE Inc

1285 Rockaway Avenue BrooklynNew York  11236
Google Rating: 3.5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11229

Wednesday
05:30 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

All Saints Ukrainian Church

ABCs To Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Serious Group
Sunday
05:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Recurring Themes Group Topic
Tuesday
09:15 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Bushwick Community Center

Gratitude Speaks Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Bed Stuy Recover Or Die Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recovery From the Heart Group
Friday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM

Epiphany Church Center

Southsides 1-2-3 Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Esperanza Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

First Kaliane Church

Turning it Over Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Friday Beginners

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friday
01:00 AM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Holy Redeemer Church

Welcome Back to Life Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church

Speaker Exchange Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Housing Works Inc.

SOHO Serenity Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Village Spiritual Workshop Group Topic
Monday
06:30 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Solution Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Iglesia Metodista Unida

Grupo Quinta Tradicion, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM
Friday
08:45 PM

It's A Wonderful Life

Fort Tilden
Friday
07:30 PM

JASA of Rockaway

End of the Road Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Our Whole Lives Ahead of Us Group Young People
Wednesday
08:30 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Recuperacion for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

11th Workshop Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
04:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

2nd On 2nd Group Non-Smoking, IP Study
Saturday
08:00 PM

Liberty Baptist Church

Liberty at Last Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM

Medicine on Linden Group

Medicine on Linden Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Miracle Makers

Recovery at Home Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Miracle on Amboy Group

Miracle on Amboy Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Music Against Drugs Bldg

Grupo La Nueva Semilla Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

New Dimensions

St. john's Residence
Saturday
10:00 AM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Search For Serenity Group
Saturday
09:30 AM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Changes Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Refuge

Primary Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Sorrows Bingo Hall

View of Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
01:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

New Attitudes Group
Tuesday
07:45 PM

Principles on Sunday Group

Principles on Sunday Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

Private Building

Recovery at the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Project Contact

Gratitude On 10th Street Group Candlelight, Speaker
Monday
06:00 PM

Public School 18

Hope in West Brighton Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Topic
Saturday
11:00 AM

Public School 288

Women Need Women Group Women
Saturday
01:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Life in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:30 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Men Working it out Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Monday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Deliverance on Gates Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Gates to Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

By Any Means Necessary Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:30 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Red Cross Building

Bridge to Recovery Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Resurrection Church

Beach Mircales Group
Monday
07:30 PM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Sunday
07:30 AM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Saturday
07:30 AM

Rutgers Community Center

Recovery From The Heart Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Thursday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Thursday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Friday
12:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo La Fuerza
Sunday
04:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Despertad Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Here We Live Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM