Alcohol And Drug Abuse Treatment Centers by zip 11235

Sort By:

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

ARTC

494 Dumont AvenueBrooklynNew York  11207
Google Rating: 2.5

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson TerraceStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th FloorStaten IslandNew York  10301

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

El Regreso Foundation Inc

728 Driggs AvenueBrooklynNew York  11211
Google Rating: 4.2

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland AvenueBrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.8

Anchor House

1041 Bergen StreetBrooklynNew York  11216
Google Rating: 1

Faith Mission

114-40 Van Wyck ExpresswaySouth Ozone ParkNew York  11420
Google Rating: 5

START Treatment and Recovery Centersd

1149 Myrtle AvenueBrooklynNew York  11206
Google Rating: 1.4

Damon House New York Inc

1154-1156 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11221
Google Rating: 5

Canarsie AWARE Inc

1285 Rockaway AvenueBrooklynNew York  11236
Google Rating: 3.5

CCNS Flatbush Addiction

1463 Flatbush AvenueBrooklynNew York  11210

Interfaith Medical Center

1545 Atlantic AvenueBrooklynNew York  11213
Google Rating: 2.5

One World Counseling LLC

1670 East 17th Street, 3rd FloorBrooklynNew York  11229
Google Rating: 3.7

Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt

175 Remsen Street, 2nd FloorBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11235

Wednesday
05:30 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Bushwick Community Center

Gratitude Speaks Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Bed Stuy Recover Or Die Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recovery From the Heart Group
Friday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Southsides 1-2-3 Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Esperanza Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

First Kaliane Church

Turning it Over Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Friday Beginners

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friday
01:00 AM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Holy Redeemer Church

Welcome Back to Life Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church

Speaker Exchange Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Iglesia Metodista Unida

Grupo Quinta Tradicion, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM
Friday
08:45 PM

It's A Wonderful Life

Fort Tilden
Friday
07:30 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

Liberty Baptist Church

Liberty at Last Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Medicine on Linden Group

Medicine on Linden Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Miracle Makers

Recovery at Home Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Miracle on Amboy Group

Miracle on Amboy Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Music Against Drugs Bldg

Grupo La Nueva Semilla Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

New Dimensions

St. john's Residence
Saturday
10:00 AM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Cafe Serenity Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Old Dutch Reformed Church

Search For Serenity Group
Saturday
09:30 AM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Our Lady of Refuge

Primary Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

New Attitudes Group
Tuesday
07:45 PM

Principles on Sunday Group

Principles on Sunday Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

Private Building

Recovery at the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Project Contact

Gratitude On 10th Street Group Candlelight, Speaker
Monday
06:00 PM

Public School 18

Hope in West Brighton Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Public School 288

Men Clean & Serene Group Men, Topic
Saturday
11:00 AM

Public School 288

Women Need Women Group Women
Saturday
01:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Life in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:30 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Men Working it out Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Monday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Deliverance on Gates Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

Gates to Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Ready Willing & Able

By Any Means Necessary Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:30 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Red Cross Building

Bridge to Recovery Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Resurrection Church

Beach Mircales Group
Monday
07:30 PM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Sunday
07:30 AM

ROOM FOR IMPROVEMENT (:II)

Chinatown YMCA
Saturday
07:30 AM

Rutgers Community Center

Recovery From The Heart Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Thursday
12:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Garden Group Discussion/Participation, Men
Thursday
08:00 PM

Saint Agnes Church

Recovery in the Afternoon Group Speaker
Friday
12:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo La Fuerza
Sunday
04:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Despertad Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Here We Live Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Basic Tools To Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis Cabrini

Dyker Heights Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Back Together Again Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Back Together Again Group, Tradition, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Church

Saturday Afternoon Live Group Speaker
Saturday
03:00 PM

Saint Gregory Church

Free At Last Group
Sunday
02:00 PM

Saint Jacobi Lutheran Church

Serenity At Sunset Group
Saturday
04:00 PM

Saint James Church

Prime Time Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Saint Laurence Church

Spirit Alive Workshop Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Margret

Recover in the Beach Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group, Tradition
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Peter & Saint Paul Church

Steps Today Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Saint Saviours School

Hope in the Slope Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Saint Theresa Church

Listen to Learn Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Recovery on Hanson Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Greener Days Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center

Inside Job Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Salvation Army Building

Second Time Around Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Senior Citizens Community Center

Recovery on Wilson Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM

Serenity on Saturday Group

Serenity on Saturday Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:00 AM

Serenity on Stockton Group

Serenity on Stockton Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Sisters To Sisters Group

Sisters To Sisters Group Women
Friday
12:00 PM

Spring Creek Community Center

Alive in Spring Creek Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Step & Traditions Group

Step & Traditions Group, Tradition
Monday
07:00 PM

The Don Bosco Center

Brownsville Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:30 PM

The Lounge

Serenity on Tuesday Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
08:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Monday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Ultimate Weapon Group
Friday
07:00 PM

The New Baptist Temple Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Saturday
08:00 PM

Trinity Baptist Church

Good Orderly Direction Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Trinity Lutheran Church

Ladies Have Choices Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

True Vine Church

Time to Live & Give Group Non-Smoking
Monday
08:00 PM

True Vine Church

Little Girl Grows Up Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Vanderveer Methodist Church

Glenwood Topics Group Topic
Monday
07:00 PM
Wednesday
07:30 PM

women in recovery

Good Shephard Church
Monday
07:30 PM