Call Now
for Treatment (800) 429-7690

Substance Abuse Recovery by zip 11375

Sort By:

Advanced Human Services

11215 72nd Road Basement Forest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4

Mercy Hall

95 Pine Street FreeportNew York  11520

Artc East New York Clinic

494 Dumont Avenue BrooklynNew York  11207
Google Rating: 2.5

Mercy Medical Center Behavioral Health Services

385 Oak Street Garden CityNew York  11530
Google Rating: 1

Seafield

110 Main Street MineolaNew York  11501
Google Rating: 2.4

Faith Mission Crisis Center

114-40 Van Wyck Expressway South Ozone ParkNew York  11420
Google Rating: 4

Damon House

1154-1156 Dekalb Avenue BrooklynNew York  11221
Google Rating: 5

Outreach Project

11711 Myrtle Avenue Richmond HillNew York  11418
Google Rating: 4.5

Pac Program Of The Bronx

1215-1217 Stratford Avenue BronxNew York  10472

Center For Drug Free Living

1500 Waters Place, Building 13 BronxNew York  10461

Cornerstone Of Medical Arts Center

15905 Union Turnpike, 5th Floor Fresh MeadowsNew York  11366
Google Rating: 3.7

New Spirit Ii

16204 South Road JamaicaNew York  11433
Google Rating: 5

Counseling Service Of Edny

163-18 Jamaica Avenue, Suite 502 JamaicaNew York  11432
Google Rating: 4.4

Copay

21 North Station Plaza Great NeckNew York  11021

Fortune Society

29-76 Northern Boulevard Long Island CityNew York  11101
Google Rating: 4.4

Confide Counseling & Consultation Center

30 Hempstead Avenue, Suite H-9 Rockville CentreNew York  11570
Google Rating: 5

Center For Rapid Recovery

312 Greenwich Street, 1st Floor HempsteadNew York  11550
Google Rating: 3

H.e.l.p. Services (substance Abuse Treatment)

33 Guy Lombardo Avenue FreeportNew York  11520
Google Rating: 3.7

Hispanic Counseling Center

344 Fulton Avenue HempsteadNew York  11550
Google Rating: 2.2

Narco Freedom

37-14 34th Street Long Island CityNew York  11101
Google Rating: 3

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11375

Note: The information listed here is for informational purposes only.
We do not guarantee accuracy as Meeting information can change at any time.
We strongly recommend that anyone attending a meeting first contact the location and confirm all Meeting information (day, time, location) before attending.


449er's Group

Trinity Episcopal Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Sunday
07:45 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:45 PM

Ame Zion Naomi Temple

One Day at a Time Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
08:00 PM

Amity Baptist Church

Women With a Purpose Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM
Monday
07:15 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM

Belleville Monday Night

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Bethany Congregational Church

Main Street Miracles Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

It Works How & Why Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

Top Floor Topics Group Topic
Friday
08:30 PM

Church Of The Advent

Daysteppers Group
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church Of The Advent

Morning Meeting Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
07:00 AM

Church Of The Advent

Day Star Group
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Presbyterian Church

Back to Basics Group
Saturday
06:00 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
08:20 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Sunday
03:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Saturday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Monday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Thursday
07:15 PM

EOC Building

Just For Today Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Speaker
Tuesday
07:20 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Wednesday
07:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Friday
12:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Saturday
07:00 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Monday
07:15 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

Floral Park Community Church

Women with the Women Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Friends of Bridge

Bridge to Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Friends of Bridge

Youth in Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Garen City Group

Garden City Community Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Monday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity 2

St. James Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Gift of Serenity 3

St. James Church
Sunday
10:00 AM

Gift of Serenity 4

St. James Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Redeemer Church

Welcome Back to Life Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church

The Early Shoe In The Rock Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Iglesia Metodista Unida

Grupo Quinta Tradicion, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

JASA of Rockaway

End of the Road Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Friday
09:00 PM

LONG BEACH HIGH NOON/WEST END

West End Community Center
Thursday
07:15 PM

LONG BEACH HIGH NOON/WEST END

West End Community Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

MALVERNE GRATITUDE

Community Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

MANHASSET NORTH SHORE

Ext. Care Facility & Rehabilitation Center
Sunday
01:00 PM

McKinley Group

Celtic Cross Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Medicine on Linden Group

Medicine on Linden Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Mercy Medical Center

Recovery Is An Inside Job Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
11:00 AM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

MINEOLA LIVE AT FIVE

Long Island Rail Road EAP Office
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Miracle Makers

Recovery at Home Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Miracle on Amboy Group

Miracle on Amboy Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Moore Residence

One More Chance Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Nassau Counseling Center

Recovering Addicts In Healthcare Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NORWALK

St. Paul's Episcopal Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

NORWALK

St. Paul's Episcopal Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

NORWALK NO BOOZE

Congregational Church on the Green
Monday
08:00 PM

Osborne Association

Men at El Rio Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Osborne Association

Women do Recover Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:30 PM

Our Lady of Solace Church

By the Book Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Our Savior Lutheran School

Structure at the Park Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER 12 AND 12

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Friday
12:00 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Monday
07:30 PM

PEARL RIVER FOOTPRINTS

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

PORT WASHINGTON

United Methodist Church
Thursday
12:30 AM

Presbyterian Church

Serenity Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Presbyterian Church

Recovery by Sunrise Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Presbyterian Church

AM Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:30 AM
Friday
05:30 PM

Private Building

Recovery at the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Professional Building

Successful Living Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:45 PM

Professional Building

Successful Living Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:45 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Monday
07:00 PM

PT. LOOKOUT SERENITY BY THE SEA P.M.

Bishop Malloy Civic Center
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Resurrection-Ascencion Church

Recover & Live Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Resurrection-Ascencion Church

Recover & Live Group Just For Today Study
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Roosevelt Queen of The Most Holy Rosery

Recovery By The Book Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Saint Agnes Church Ministry Building

Living Thes Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo La Fuerza
Sunday
04:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Despertad Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Here We Live Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Grupo Latinos En Recuperacion Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

Saint Barnabus Church

Basic Tools To Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Saint Catherines of Sienna

Keep it Simple Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:45 PM

Saint Joan of Arc Church

Miracles on 174th Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Laurence Church

Spirit Alive Workshop Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Matthias Church

I am Responsible Group, Tradition
Sunday
07:30 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:45 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Nicholas of Tolentine Church

Horizons Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:30 PM

Salvation Army Building

Second Time Around Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Sat. Morning Meditation Group

Sat. Morning Meditation Group Men, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

SCARSDALE CROSSROADS

Scarsdale Congregational Church
Monday
07:15 PM

SCARSDALE CROSSROADS

Scarsdale Congregational Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

Senior Citizens Community Center

Recovery on Wilson Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Sunday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Monday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Tuesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Wednesday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Thursday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Friday
06:30 AM

Sober Start

St. Boniface School
Saturday
06:30 AM

Spring Creek Community Center

Alive in Spring Creek Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Sunday 103

Elmhurst Half-way house
Sunday
10:00 AM
Sunday
09:00 PM

Tabernacle of One Accord Ministries

Change Or Die Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Tabernacle of One Accord Ministries

Serenity on Saturday Group It Works Study
Saturday
01:00 PM

Throggs Neck Community Center

Bridge Over Troubled Water Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Transfiguration Hall

Freedom to Change Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Transfiguration Spanish Lutheran Church

Recovery South Bronx Group Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

Trinity Baptist Church

Good Orderly Direction Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:00 PM

United Methodist Church

Asbury Addicts Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Whitestone Sober Squad

St. Mel's School Basement
Sunday
04:00 PM

Willis Methodist Church

Working It Group Topic, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Y12SR Awake at the Wheel

Bonda Yoga
Sunday
03:00 PM

Y12SR Awake at the Wheel

Harmony Yoga
Sunday
05:00 PM