Recovery Options For Drug Addiction by zip 11432

Sort By:

Caron New York

243 N Galen Hall Rd WernersvillePennsylvania  19565
Google Rating: 3.9

Freedom Institute

515 Madison Ave, 13th Floor New YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 4.2

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church Avenue BrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Integral Help Group

96-09 40 RD, 1 FL CoronaNew York  11368
Google Rating: 5

Karen Horney Clinic

329 E 62nd Street New YorkNew York  10065
Google Rating: 3.8

Long Island DBT Group

1025 Northern Blvd, Ste 201 RoslynNew York  11576
Google Rating: 5

New York Center For Living

226 East 52nd Street New YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 4.6

Pure Recovery Outpatient Center

5-14 51st Avenue, 3rd Floor Long Island CityNew York  11101

Advanced Human Services Inc

11215 72nd Road Basement Forest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4.3

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th Floor BronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Parallax Center Inc

145 East 32nd Street 6th Floor New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.9

Gracie Square Hospital Inc

420 East 76th Street New YorkNew York  10021
Google Rating: 3.1

HHC/Bellevue Hospital

462 1st Avenue and 27th Street Administration Bldg 2nd Floor Room 201 New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.6

ARTC

494 Dumont Avenue BrooklynNew York  11207
Google Rating: 2.5

Mercy Medical Center Outpatient BHS

385 Oak Street Garden CityNew York  11530
Google Rating: 1

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level C BronxNew York  10451
Google Rating: 4.1

El Regreso Foundation Inc

728 Driggs Avenue BrooklynNew York  11211
Google Rating: 4

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd Floor BronxNew York  10459
Google Rating: 3

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland Avenue BrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.8

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st Street BronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Local NA/AA Meetings in 11432

Wednesday
05:30 PM

Adventures in Sobriety

St. Thomas Church
Friday
07:00 PM

African Methodist Episcopalian Church

Chauncey Live Again Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Living on Livonia Group
Sunday
01:30 PM

Akbar Self Help

Focus on Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Sunday
07:45 PM

ALBERTSON GROUP

United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:45 PM
Tuesday
02:00 PM
Wednesday
02:00 PM
Thursday
02:00 PM

Amity Baptist Church

Women With a Purpose Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM

Baptist Church

East Harlem Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM
Monday
07:15 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM
Sunday
01:00 AM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Congregational Church

Main Street Miracles Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Breukelen Houses

Serenity in Canarsie Group
Monday
07:00 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Bushwick Community Center

Gratitude Speaks Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

Two & Over Group Non-Smoking
Monday
03:15 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

New Attitudes Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church

Foundation to Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Nazzornico

Alive in Bed Study Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

It Works How & Why Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:15 PM

Church of Saint James The Just

Top Floor Topics Group Topic
Friday
08:30 PM

Church of Saint Joseph of Yorkville

U Get What U Need Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Living Hope

Miracles On 104th Street Group Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Ressurection

Steps On Sunday Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Columba Hall

KISS the Lie Goodbye Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Book Study on the Blvd Group Candlelight, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recover & Live Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Bed Stuy Recover Or Die Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Recovery From the Heart Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Covenant Church

Kick It & Stay Clean Group, Tradition
Wednesday
08:20 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life 1 Group
Monday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life II Group Topic
Wednesday
06:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Sunday
03:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ELMONT

St. Vincent DePaul Church Rectory
Saturday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Monday
07:00 PM

ELMONT GIVE IT A TRY

The First Presbyterian Church of Elmont
Thursday
07:15 PM
Friday
06:00 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Southsides 1-2-3 Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Epiphany Church Center

Esperanza Today Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Speaker
Tuesday
07:20 PM

Family Services

Freedom on North Franklin Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Wednesday
07:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Friday
12:00 PM

FIRE ISLAND FIRST STEP WORKSHOP

Union Free Church (In Ocean Beach)
Saturday
07:00 PM

First Kaliane Church

Turning it Over Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Monday
07:15 PM

FLORAL PARK - BELLROSE

New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church
Thursday
07:15 PM

Floral Park Community Church

Women with the Women Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Friday Beginners

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friday
01:00 AM

Friends of Bridge

Bridge to Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Friends of Bridge

Youth in Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Garen City Group

Garden City Community Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Genesis Homes

Recovery on Hindsdale Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Monday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity

St. James Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Gift of Serenity 2

St. James Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Gift of Serenity 3

St. James Church
Sunday
10:00 AM

Gift of Serenity 4

St. James Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

Gracie Square Hospital

Only Game in Town Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Redeemer Church

Welcome Back to Life Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church

Speaker Exchange Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church

The Early Shoe In The Rock Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Iglesia Metodista Unida

Grupo Quinta Tradicion, Tradition
Friday
06:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

JASA of Rockaway

End of the Road Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Johnson Community Center

Sunday Morning Wakeup Group
Sunday
10:00 AM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery on First Avenue Group
Sunday
03:15 PM

Johnson Community Center

Living Ahora Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery In The Belly of the Beast Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

LAKE RONKONKOMA

United Methodist Church
Friday
09:00 PM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Liberty Baptist Church

Liberty at Last Group, Topic