Alcohol Dependence Treatment by zip 19018

Sort By:

Adolescent Advocates

1062 East Lancaster Avenue, Suite 15RosemontPennsylvania  19010
Google Rating: 5

Collaborative Care of Bala

100 Presidential Blvd, Suite 100Bala CynwydPennsylvania  19004
Google Rating: 5

John Applegate, MD & Associates, LLC

2401 Pennsylvania Avenue, #1c44-45PhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19130

Providence Living Treatment Center

1223 N Providence RoadMediaPennsylvania  19063

Race to Recovery Now Intensive Outpatient Facility

1999 Sproul Road, Ste 10BroomallPennsylvania  19008

Sprout Health Pennsylvania

PhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19104

The Postpartum Stress Center, LLC

1062 Lancaster Ave, Suite 2RosemontPennsylvania  19010

Addiction Medicine and Health Advocates

1200 Walnut Street , Suite 2PhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19107
Google Rating: 4.8

Mirmont Treatment Center

100 Yearsley Mill RoadMediaPennsylvania  19063
Google Rating: 2.8

Liberty Management Services Inc

1019 West Lehigh AvenuePhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19133
Google Rating: 1.1

Family House Now

1020 North 48th StreetPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19131
Google Rating: 4.5

Jefferson Intensive Outpatient Program

1021 South 21st Street, 2nd FloorPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19146
Google Rating: 2.2

Kirkbride Center

111 North 49th StreetPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19139
Google Rating: 3.1

Rehab After Work

1420 Walnut Street, Suite 500PhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19102
Google Rating: 4

Saint Joseph Hospital

1600 West Girard AvenuePhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19122
Google Rating: 3.3

Southwest Nu Stop

1609 Popular StreetPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19130
Google Rating: 3.6

Achievement Through Counseling and Trt

1745 North 4th StreetPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19122

Child Guidance Resource Centers

2000 Old West Chester PikeHavertownPennsylvania  19083
Google Rating: 2.7

KeyStone Center

2001 Providence AvenueChesterPennsylvania  19013
Google Rating: 3

Wedge Medical Center

2009 South Broad StreetPhiladelphiaPennsylvania  19148
Google Rating: 3.7

Local NA/AA Meetings in 19018

Abbottsford Community Center

Recovery in Abbottsford Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

AFSCME Building

On the Right Track Group Topic
Tuesday
05:30 PM

AFSCME Building

On the Right Track Group, Literature Study
Friday
05:30 PM

AME Murphy Church

All About Change Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Anderson Community Center

Sunlight Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Baptist Church

What Can I Do Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:00 AM
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Baptist Church

What Can I Do Group Tradition
Wednesday
10:00 AM
Thursday
10:00 AM

Baptist Church

What Can I Do Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
10:00 AM
Saturday
06:30 PM

Beverly Hills Presbyterian Church

We Have A Choice Today Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Blumberg Community Project Center

Just for Today Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Boeing Recreational Center

Second Shift Miracles Group, Tradition
Tuesday
11:59 PM

Bryn Mawr Hospital

Good Orderly Direction Group
Thursday
08:30 PM

Charter Fairmount Institute

Carry the Message Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Friday
08:00 PM

Charter Fairmount Institute

God As I Understand Him Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM
Monday
07:00 PM
Monday
08:30 PM

Church of Compassion

Compassion Group
Monday
06:15 PM

Church of Saint Margaret

We Covery Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of The Redeemer

New Beginning Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

Church of The Redeemer

Recovery on Wednesday Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Community Civic Organization

PCCO Alpha Omega Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Community Hospital

Good Feelings Group Speaker
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Cookman Church

Armed For Recovery Group Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Cookman Church

Relapse Not a Requirment Group Beginner/Newcomer, Tradition
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Cornerstone to Recovery

Cornerstone Christian Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Decision to Live Group

Decision to Live Group, Tradition, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Delco Memorial Hospital

Recovery at Eight Group Speaker
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Sunday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Monday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Thursday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Friday
05:30 PM

Early Night Out

Washington West Project, 2nd FL
Saturday
05:30 PM

Eddystone United Methodist Church

New Beginning Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Faith Tabernacle Church

Friday Night Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Falls Presbyterian Church

Recovery of East Falls Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FIR Program

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Saturday
03:00 PM

First Baptist Church of Paschall

Together Our Unity Gathers Group, Tradition, Speaker, Topic
Sunday
08:00 PM

First Unitarian Church

Clean Together Group, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM
Friday
08:00 PM

Food For Life-SRO Building

Miracle on North Broad St Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

fresh start group

sacred heart church
Monday
08:30 PM

Gaudenzia House

God Comes First Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Grace Bible Fellowship Church

Grateful Not Dead Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Graduate Hospital

Clean on the Mezzanine Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Hahnemann Hospital

Commitment to Recovery Group, Tradition, Speaker
Monday
07:30 PM

Halfway House

Get with the Program Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Harrison Community Center

Stairway to Heaven Group, Just For Today Study
Monday
06:30 PM

Harrison Community Center

Stairway to Heaven Group, Tradition
Wednesday
06:30 PM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Haverford Community Center

Gift of Surrender Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Topic, Non-Smoking
Sunday
12:00 PM

Haverford Community Center

Gift of Surrender Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hospital Workers Union Hall

Living the Program Group, Tradition, Speaker
Monday
08:00 PM

House of Prayer Church

That was Then This is Now Group
Sunday
07:30 PM

Interim House West Treatment Facility

Hope 4 the Future Group
Monday
01:30 PM

Jefferson Center

Back to Life Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM
Friday
12:00 PM
Thursday
06:30 PM

John F Ford Recreation Center

Freedom & Hope Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Kirkbride Center

Sunday Night Alive Group
Sunday
08:00 PM

Knights of Colombus

Second Story Group Speaker,, Topic
Sunday
07:30 PM

Knights of Colombus

Second Story Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Life Center of Eastern Delaware County

Work in Progress Group
Thursday
04:30 PM

Local 1201 Union Hall

Concepts in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Lonnie Young Recreation Center

Change is the Solution Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lonnie Young Recreation Center

TGIF Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Magee Hospital

Changing Lanes Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
07:00 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

Concept of Truth Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

Concept of Truth Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

South Philly do Recover Group, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

Concept of Truth Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

Concept of Truth Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

Concept of Truth Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Market Place Plaza

Living Life on Lifes Terms Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

New Beginnings Group, Tradition, Speaker
Sunday
10:00 AM

Martin Luther King Center

Vision of Love Group
Monday
04:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Vision of Love Group
Tuesday
04:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Vision of Love Group
Wednesday
04:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Together We Can Grow Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Vision of Love Group
Thursday
04:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

New Way of Life Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Vision of Love Group
Friday
04:00 PM

Media Presbyterian Church

Easy Does It Group
Monday
08:30 PM

Media Presbyterian Church

Easy Does It Group
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Media Presbyterian Church

Easy Does It Group
Thursday
08:30 PM

Media Presbyterian Church

Easy Does It Group
Friday
09:00 PM

Medina Big Book Study

Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Medina Step Work

Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Methodist Church

Here at Last Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Methodist Church

Roxborough Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Methodist Church

More than Clean Group Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

Mill Creek Recreation Center

Learning to Recover Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Mill Creek Recreation Center

Part of the Healing Process Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Misercordia Hospital

No More Misery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker
Thursday
07:30 PM

Monday Night AA meeting

Newtown Square
Monday
08:00 PM

Monday Night St. Albans Speaker Meeting

St. Albans church
Monday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Myers Recreation

Ultimate Solutions Group Women
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Myers Recreation

Ultimate Solutions Group
Friday
07:00 PM
Monday
12:30 PM
Wednesday
12:30 PM
Friday
12:30 PM

New Birth Church

One Ultimate Authority Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

No More Excuses

Landtitle Building
Saturday
11:00 AM

Northeast Philadelphia Church of Nazarene

Freedom Through Recovery Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Northeast Philadelphia Church of Nazarene

Freedom Through Recovery Group
Thursday
07:00 PM
Monday
12:15 PM

Old Pine Community Center

Center City Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Old Pine Presbyetrian Church

Olde City Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Overbrook Step Meeting

Overbrook Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Parkside

Calvary United Methodist Church
Sunday
01:30 PM

Parkside

Calvary United Methodist Church
Monday
07:00 PM

Parkside

Calvary United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Parkside

Calvary United Methodist Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

Peking Morris Shelter

Stop & Surrender Group
Saturday
08:00 PM

PETS

Mt. Carmel Baptist Church
Monday
11:00 AM

Pleasant Street Playground Recreation Center

Pleasant Afternoon Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Prince of Peace Church

Recovery Starts Here Group
Thursday
08:00 PM

Radnor United Methodist Church

Miracle Starts Here Group
Friday
08:00 PM

Raymond Rosen Community Center

Surrender On 23rd Street Group, Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM
Monday
10:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 PM
Friday
10:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 PM

Ridley Park United Methodist Church

Ridley Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Ridley Park United Methodist Church

Ridley Group
Thursday
11:30 AM

Riverside Halfway House

Resource for Life Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Riverside Halfway House

Recovery on Lehigh Group
Saturday
06:30 PM

Riverview Presbyterian Church

New Friends Group, Speaker
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Saint Charles Skating Rink

God Has a Plan for Us Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Saint Charles Skating Rink

Surrender Together Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Saint Francis Xavier Church

Clean On Green Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Saint Johns

Take Five Group, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Rosa Lima Church

Lets Surrender Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Saint Rosa Lima Church

By NA Means Necessary Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army

Turning Point Group
Monday
08:00 PM

Salvation Army

Let it Happen Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Salvation Army

Step Up To Recovery Group, Non-Smoking
Thursday
08:00 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM

Shilol Church

Path to Recovery Group
Saturday
02:00 PM
Sunday
03:00 PM

State Correctional Institute

Saving Ourselves Group Restricted Access, Speaker
Tuesday
06:30 PM

State Correctional Institute

Saving Ourselves Group Restricted Access, Topic
Friday
06:30 PM
Thursday
03:30 PM

Temple University, Sullivan Hall

Full Force Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Temple University, Sullivan Hall

Full Force Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Temple University, Sullivan Hall

Full Force Group
Friday
12:00 PM
Monday
12:30 PM

Trinity Baptist Church

Spiritual Foundation Group, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
08:00 PM

Trinity Lutheran Church

It Works Group, Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

Village of Art & Humanities

First Group
Sunday
06:00 PM

Village of Art & Humanities

Another Day Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Village of Art & Humanities

Recovery Everywhere Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Village of Art & Humanities

How It Works Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

We The People Building

Need not Die Group
Monday
10:00 AM

We The People Building

Need not Die Group
Tuesday
02:30 PM

We The People Building

Need not Die Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

We The People Building

Need not Die Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

William Temple Church

Recovery on Napa Street Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

Winchester Recreation Center

Stick & Stay Group Non-Smoking,, Speaker
Sunday
10:00 AM

Winchester Recreation Center

Room for Recovery Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
01:00 PM

Winchester Recreation Center

Room for Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation, Topic, Tradition, Non-Smoking
Monday
12:00 PM

Winchester Recreation Center

Room for Recovery Group Non-Smoking
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Winchester Recreation Center

Room for Recovery Group Non-Smoking
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Winchester Recreation Center

Room for Recovery Group Non-Smoking
Thursday
12:00 PM