Alcohol And Substance Abuse Treatment by zip 21122

Sort By:

Serenity Acres Treatment Center

2015 Martins Grant CourtAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 3.6

Tranquility Woods,LLC

171-A Ryan Road PasadenaMaryland  21122
Google Rating: 5

EJAL Health Services Inc

550 Crain Highway Unit 8Glen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4

Alcohol and Drug Recovery (ADR)

929 West Street Suite 207AnnapolisMaryland  21401

Samaritan House

2610 Green Briar LaneAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 4

Alliance Inc

7701 Wise AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21222

Hope House - Crownsville

26 Marbury DriveCrownsvilleMaryland  21032
Google Rating: 2.5

Anne Arundel County Health Department

122 Langley Road North Suite AGlen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 2

Starting Point

4109 Ritchie HighwayBrooklyn ParkMaryland  21225
Google Rating: 3.3

Pathways Alcohol and Drug Treatment Center

2620 Riva RoadAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 2.2

We Care Arundel Health Service Inc

13 Aquahart Road, Suite AGlen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4.7

BD Health Services

3955 North Point RoadDundalkMaryland  21222
Google Rating: 4.8

Alcohol and Drug Intervention Inc

7458 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard, 2nd FloorGlen BurnieMaryland  21061

Alcohol and Drug Abuse Education

8028 Ritchie Highway, Suite 308PasadenaMaryland  21122

Counseling Services

1000 1002 East Patapsco AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21225
Google Rating: 3

Community Recovery Program

631 Cherry Hill RoadBaltimoreMaryland  21225

Prevention Program

570 H Ritchie HighwaySeverna ParkMaryland  21146

Chrysalis House - Crownsville

1570 Crownsville RoadCrownsvilleMaryland  21032
Google Rating: 3.2

Anne Arundel Counseling Inc

7310 Ritchie Highway, Empire Towers Suite 1009Glen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4.7

Project Chesapeake LLC

34 Defense StreetAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21122

4th DIMENSION GROUP

Community United Methodist Church
Wednesday
12:00 AM

5 to 1 Group

5 to 1 Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:30 PM

AA GRAPEVINE

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Abundant Life Church

Shelter From The Storm Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Against The Wind Group

Against The Wind Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS GROUP

Heritage Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 AM
Wednesday
07:30 AM
Thursday
07:30 AM
Tuesday
08:30 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Friday
12:00 PM

ANNE ARUNDEL GROUP

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Anne Arundel Medical Center

Just for Today Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:15 PM

Anne Arundel Medical Center

Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

ARNOLD AREA _AS BILL SEES IT_

College Parkway Baptist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

ARNOLD AREA THURS WOMEN'S GROUP

College Parkway Baptist Church
Thursday
06:30 PM

ARNOLD-ASBURY GROUP

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Saturday
10:00 AM

ARNOLD-ASBURY GROUP 2

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

AS BILL SEES IT

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
05:30 PM

ASBURY GROUP

Asbury United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Asbury Town Neck UMC

Some Sicker Than Others Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM

BEACON LIGHT GROUP

Mount Olive Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BIG BOOK TEXT STUDY

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Beginner's

St. John's Lutheran
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Homes Community Center

Thursday Night Brooklyn Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Brooklyn Methodist Church

Hope & Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BROOKLYN SUNDAY

Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Sunday
11:00 AM

BY THE BOOK

South Shore Recovery Club
Sunday
03:00 PM

CAPE ST. CLAIRE GROUP

United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Cherry Hill Multi Purpose Center

Cherry Hill Listen To Learn Grp Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

CHESAPEAKE NOON GROUP

Community Methodist Church
Monday
12:00 AM

Christ Lutheran Church

Never Again Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

Church on the Rock

Free Spirits Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

City County Group

Brooklyn Hts. Methodist Church
Friday
07:30 PM

COLLEGE PARKWAY STEP GROUP

College Parkway Baptist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

CONSCIOUS CONTACT GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Monday
08:00 PM

CONTRA TRADITION/CONCEPT MTG.

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Sunday
07:00 PM

CROWNSVILLE MONDAY AFTERNOON

Chrysallis House
Monday
01:00 PM

Damacus Building

Wednesday Baltimore Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Message is Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Monday
10:00 AM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Wednesday
10:00 AM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Friday
10:00 AM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Recovery Zone Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Miracles at Magothy Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
05:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:59 PM

EYE-OPENER GROUP

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Saturday
07:30 AM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Sharing The Joy Group Women
Sunday
07:00 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Happy As A Lark Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Beyond Our Wildest Dreams Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

First Church of The Nazarene

Making a Difference Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:30 PM

FT. SMALLWOOD GROUP

Community United Methodist Church
Friday
08:30 PM

GINGERVILLE 12&12

St. Andrews Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

GLEN BURNIE FRIDAY NIGHT

St. Albans Episcopal Church
Friday
07:30 PM

GLEN BURNIE OPEN HAND

Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Friday
08:30 PM

GLEN GARDENS GROUP

Glen Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Gloria Church

For The New Comer Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
10:00 PM

Gloria Dei Church

Getting Better Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GO TO ANY LENGTHS GROUP

Anne Arundel Center
Sunday
09:00 AM

GOING TO ANY LENGTHS GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Saturday
08:00 PM

HAPPY HOUR GROUP

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Friday
05:30 PM

HAPPY SUNDAY GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Sunday
09:00 AM

HERALD HARBOR STEP MEETING

Herald Harbor Community Center
Wednesday
07:30 PM

KEEP IT SIMPLE

College Parkway Baptist Church
Sunday
06:30 PM

KOREAN AA MEETING

Korean Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

LANGUAGE OF THE HEART

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Tuesday
06:00 PM

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS GROUP

Linthicum Heights Methodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Linthicum Heights United Methodist Church

Crossroads Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

LIVE & LET LIVE GAY GROUP

St. Ann's Parish Hall
Tuesday
08:00 PM

MAGOTHY 12 & 12

Magothy Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MARLEY GROUP

Marley United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Marley Park Church of the Nazarene

Hope & Humility Group, Tradition, Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Monday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Tuesday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Wednesday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Thursday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Friday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP 2

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Thursday
12:00 AM

NEW DAWN GROUP

B.W. Medical Center
Sunday
08:30 PM

NEW DAWN GROUP

B.W. Medical Center
Wednesday
08:30 PM

NEW WAY OF LIFE GROUP

Severna Park Baptist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Sunday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Monday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Thursday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Friday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Saturday
08:00 PM

Nooners

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
12:00 PM

North Point Baptist Church

Surrender to Survive Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

OPEN DISCUSSION MEETING

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
07:00 PM

OUT OF THE ASHES

Community Church of God
Monday
12:00 AM

Over the Rainbow

Essex, MD.
Sunday
01:00 AM
Sunday
10:30 AM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM
Saturday
12:30 PM

RIVIERA BEACH GROUP

St. Jane Francis Rectory
Sunday
07:30 PM

SAT NIGHT YOUNG PEOPLE'S GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

SATURDAY MORNING LIVE

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Saturday
09:00 AM

SEARCH FOR SERENITY

Trinity United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Monday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Friday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Saturday
07:00 AM

SERIOUS ABOUT SOBRIETY

Community Church of God
Wednesday
12:00 AM

Seventy Day Adventist

D.O.A. Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

SEVERNA PARK SAT NIGHT GROUPS

Woods Memorial Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

SHARING AND CARING

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Tuesday
12:15 PM

SINK OR SWIM

TERRACE VIEW PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Saturday
07:30 PM

SOBRIETY THROUGH ACTION

Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

A Second Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:30 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

South Shore Thursday Night Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Thursday
08:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM
Friday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM

ST. MARGARET'S A.A.

St. Margaret's Church
Friday
08:30 PM

Stanton Center

Live & Learn Group Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM

Stanton Center

Tough Love Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

THE LET GO GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
07:00 PM

THE LUNCH BUNCH

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
12:00 AM

THERE IS A SOLUTION

Broadneck Baptist Church
Friday
07:00 PM

THURSDAY NIGHT BIG BOOK

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

TWELVE TRADITION GROUP

Heritage Baptist Church
Friday
08:30 PM

UNITY

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Monday
08:30 PM

VENTNOR AS BILL SEES IT

Our Lady of Chesapeake Catholic Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Sunday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Monday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Tuesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Wednesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Thursday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Friday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Saturday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Sunday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Monday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Tuesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Wednesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Thursday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Friday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Saturday
06:00 AM

WAY OF LIFE GROUP

St. John's Catholic Church
Saturday
02:00 PM

WEBB BRACKEN

St. John's Lutheran Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

WOMEN'S SAFE HAVEN GROUP

Calvary United Methodist Church
Monday
12:00 AM

WOMEN'S STEP MEETING

Friends Meeting Hall
Tuesday
06:30 PM

WRATH OF GRAPES

St. Alban's Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Wrath Of Grapes

St. Alban's Church
Monday
08:00 PM

YOUNG PEOPLE_S LIVING SOBER

Calvary United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM