Inpatient Addiction Treatment by zip 21146

Sort By:

Serenity Acres Treatment Center

2015 Martins Grant CourtAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 3.3

Tranquility Woods,LLC

171-A Ryan Road PasadenaMaryland  21122
Google Rating: 5

EJAL Health Services Inc

550 Crain Highway Unit 8Glen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4.2

Alcohol and Drug Recovery (ADR)

929 West Street Suite 207AnnapolisMaryland  21401

Samaritan House

2610 Green Briar LaneAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 4

Hope House - Crownsville

26 Marbury DriveCrownsvilleMaryland  21032

A New Way Clinic Inc

2411 Crofton Lane Suite 12CroftonMaryland  21114
Google Rating: 5

Anne Arundel County Health Department

122 Langley Road North Suite AGlen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 2

Pathways Alcohol and Drug Treatment Center

2620 Riva RoadAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 2.4

We Care Arundel Health Service Inc

13 Aquahart Road, Suite AGlen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4.7

First Step Recovery Center Inc

1419 Forest Drive, Suite 104AnnapolisMaryland  21403
Google Rating: 3

Alcohol and Drug Intervention Inc

7458 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard, 2nd FloorGlen BurnieMaryland  21061

Alcohol and Drug Abuse Education

8028 Ritchie Highway, Suite 308PasadenaMaryland  21122
Google Rating: 5

Prevention Program

570 H Ritchie HighwaySeverna ParkMaryland  21146

Chrysalis House - Crownsville

1570 Crownsville RoadCrownsvilleMaryland  21032
Google Rating: 3.2

All Joshua LLC

2568 A Riva RoadAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 5

Anne Arundel Counseling Inc

7310 Ritchie Highway, Empire Towers Suite 1009Glen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4

Project Chesapeake LLC

34 Defense StreetAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 3

New Journey Inc

32 Defense StreetAnnapolisMaryland  21401
Google Rating: 3

Gaudenzia Crownsville

107 Circle DriveCrownsvilleMaryland  21032

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21146

12 & 12 RECOVERY GROUP

Trinity United Methodist Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

4th DIMENSION GROUP

Community United Methodist Church
Wednesday
12:00 AM

AA GRAPEVINE

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Abundant Life Church

Shelter From The Storm Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Against The Wind Group

Against The Wind Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS GROUP

Heritage Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 AM
Wednesday
07:30 AM
Thursday
07:30 AM
Tuesday
08:30 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

ANNAPOLIS NOON GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Friday
12:00 PM

ANNE ARUNDEL GROUP

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Anne Arundel Medical Center

Just for Today Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:15 PM

Anne Arundel Medical Center

Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

ARNOLD AREA _AS BILL SEES IT_

College Parkway Baptist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

ARNOLD AREA THURS WOMEN'S GROUP

College Parkway Baptist Church
Thursday
06:30 PM

ARNOLD-ASBURY GROUP

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Saturday
10:00 AM

ARNOLD-ASBURY GROUP 2

Arnold Asbury Methodist Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

AS BILL SEES IT

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
05:30 PM

ASBURY GROUP

Asbury United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

Asbury Town Neck UMC

Some Sicker Than Others Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM

BEACON LIGHT GROUP

Mount Olive Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BIG BOOK TEXT STUDY

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BY THE BOOK

South Shore Recovery Club
Sunday
03:00 PM

CAPE ST. CLAIRE GROUP

United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

CHESAPEAKE NOON GROUP

Community Methodist Church
Monday
12:00 AM

Christ Lutheran Church

Never Again Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

Church on the Rock

Free Spirits Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

COLLEGE PARKWAY STEP GROUP

College Parkway Baptist Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

CONSCIOUS CONTACT GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Monday
08:00 PM

CONTRA TRADITION/CONCEPT MTG.

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Sunday
07:00 PM

CROFTON MON. NIGHT

St. Paul`s Luth. Church
Monday
08:30 PM

CROFTON OPEN GROUP

Prince of Peace Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

CROWNSVILLE MONDAY AFTERNOON

Chrysallis House
Monday
01:00 PM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Monday
10:00 AM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Wednesday
10:00 AM

EARLY BIRDS

Severna Park Methodist Church
Friday
10:00 AM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Recovery Zone Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Miracles at Magothy Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
07:30 PM

EYE-OPENER GROUP

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Saturday
07:30 AM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Sharing The Joy Group Women
Sunday
07:00 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Happy As A Lark Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Beyond Our Wildest Dreams Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

First Church of The Nazarene

Making a Difference Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:30 PM

FT. SMALLWOOD GROUP

Community United Methodist Church
Friday
08:30 PM

GINGERVILLE 12&12

St. Andrews Church
Saturday
07:00 PM

GLEN BURNIE FRIDAY NIGHT

St. Albans Episcopal Church
Friday
07:30 PM

GLEN BURNIE OPEN HAND

Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Friday
08:30 PM

GLEN GARDENS GROUP

Glen Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Gloria Church

For The New Comer Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
10:00 PM

Gloria Dei Church

Getting Better Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GO TO ANY LENGTHS GROUP

Anne Arundel Center
Sunday
09:00 AM

GOING TO ANY LENGTHS GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Saturday
08:00 PM

HAPPY HOUR GROUP

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Friday
05:30 PM

HAPPY SUNDAY GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Sunday
09:00 AM

HERALD HARBOR STEP MEETING

Herald Harbor Community Center
Wednesday
07:30 PM

KEEP IT SIMPLE

College Parkway Baptist Church
Sunday
06:30 PM

KOREAN AA MEETING

Korean Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

LANGUAGE OF THE HEART

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Tuesday
06:00 PM

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS GROUP

Linthicum Heights Methodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Linthicum Heights United Methodist Church

Crossroads Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

LIVE & LET LIVE GAY GROUP

St. Ann's Parish Hall
Tuesday
08:00 PM

MAGOTHY 12 & 12

Magothy Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MARLEY GROUP

Marley United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Marley Park Church of the Nazarene

Hope & Humility Group, Tradition, Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Monday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Tuesday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Wednesday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Thursday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Friday
05:30 PM

NEW ATTITUDE GROUP 2

St. Bernadette's Rectory
Thursday
12:00 AM

NEW DAWN GROUP

B.W. Medical Center
Sunday
08:30 PM

NEW DAWN GROUP

B.W. Medical Center
Wednesday
08:30 PM

NEW WAY OF LIFE GROUP

Severna Park Baptist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Sunday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Monday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Thursday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Friday
08:00 PM

NOON AND NITE GROUP 2

NOON AND NITE GROUP
Saturday
08:00 PM

Nooners

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
12:00 PM

ODENTON BIG BOOK

Ark & Dove Presbyterian
Sunday
07:30 PM

ODENTON DISCUSSION

1st Evangelist Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

OPEN DISCUSSION MEETING

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
07:00 PM

OUT OF THE ASHES

Community Church of God
Monday
12:00 AM
Sunday
10:30 AM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM
Saturday
12:30 PM

RIVIERA BEACH GROUP

St. Jane Francis Rectory
Sunday
07:30 PM

SAT NIGHT YOUNG PEOPLE'S GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

SATURDAY MORNING LIVE

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Saturday
09:00 AM

SEARCH FOR SERENITY

Trinity United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Monday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Tuesday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Friday
07:00 AM

SERENITY AT SEVEN

South Shore Recovery Club
Saturday
07:00 AM

SERIOUS ABOUT SOBRIETY

Community Church of God
Wednesday
12:00 AM

Seventy Day Adventist

D.O.A. Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:30 PM

SEVERNA PARK SAT NIGHT GROUPS

Woods Memorial Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

SHARING AND CARING

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Tuesday
12:15 PM

SINK OR SWIM

TERRACE VIEW PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Saturday
07:30 PM

SOBRIETY THROUGH ACTION

Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

A Second Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:30 PM

South Shore Recovery Club

South Shore Thursday Night Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Thursday
08:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM
Friday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM

ST. MARGARET'S A.A.

St. Margaret's Church
Friday
08:30 PM

Stanton Center

Live & Learn Group Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM

Stanton Center

Tough Love Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

THE LET GO GROUP

South Shore Recovery Club
Thursday
07:00 PM

THE LUNCH BUNCH

South Shore Recovery Club
Wednesday
12:00 AM

THERE IS A SOLUTION

Broadneck Baptist Church
Friday
07:00 PM

THURSDAY NIGHT BIG BOOK

St. Phillips Episcopal Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

TWELVE TRADITION GROUP

Heritage Baptist Church
Friday
08:30 PM

United Methodist Church

Do or Die Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

UNITY

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Monday
08:30 PM

VENTNOR AS BILL SEES IT

Our Lady of Chesapeake Catholic Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Sunday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Monday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Tuesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Wednesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Thursday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Friday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP GROUP

Woods Memorial Youth Center
Saturday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Sunday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Monday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Tuesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Wednesday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Thursday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Friday
06:00 AM

WAKE-UP WEST

Celebrate Recovery Bookstore
Saturday
06:00 AM

WAY OF LIFE GROUP

St. John's Catholic Church
Saturday
02:00 PM

WEBB BRACKEN

St. John's Lutheran Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

WOMEN'S SAFE HAVEN GROUP

Calvary United Methodist Church
Monday
12:00 AM

WOMEN'S STEP MEETING

Friends Meeting Hall
Tuesday
06:30 PM

WRATH OF GRAPES

St. Alban's Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Wrath Of Grapes

St. Alban's Church
Monday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM

YOUNG PEOPLE_S LIVING SOBER

Calvary United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:30 PM
Call Now to Speak to an Addiction Counselor (800) 429-7690