Call Now
for Treatment (800) 429-7690

Alcohol Treatment by zip 21236

Sort By:

Hope's Horizon

4111 East Joppa Road, Suite 101 NottinghamMaryland  21236
Google Rating: 4.4

Resource Connect

1615 York Road, Suite 105 LuthervilleMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 5

The Bergand Group

1300 York Rd, Suite C300 LuthervilleMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 1.6

The Retreat At Sheppard Pratt

6501 North Charles Street BaltimoreMaryland  21204
Google Rating: 2.8

Powell Recovery Center

14 South Broadway BaltimoreMaryland  21231
Google Rating: 4.2

Huber & Associates

500 Woodbourne Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21212
Google Rating: 1

Turning Point Clinic

2401 East North Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21213
Google Rating: 3.7

Stem Ross Professional Center

621 Stemmers Run Road Stem-Ross Professional Center Suite E EssexMaryland  21221
Google Rating: 4.3

Alert

10 North Calvert St BaltimoreMaryland  21202

Inverness Presbyterian Church

7701 Wise Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21222
Google Rating: 5

American Substance Abuse Professionals

711 West 40th Street , Suite 207 BaltimoreMaryland  21211
Google Rating: 3.3

Behavioral Biology Research Center

5510 Nathan Shock Drive Suite 1500 BaltimoreMaryland  21224

Baltimore Crisis Response

317 East North Avenue Apt 102 BaltimoreMaryland  21201

Ibr Mobile Health Services

2104 Maryland Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21218
Google Rating: 3

Martha's Place

1928 Pennsylvania Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21217
Google Rating: 5

Towson Addictions Center

102 West Pennsylvania Avenue Suite 306 BaltimoreMaryland  21204

Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center

4940 Eastern Avenue Building 3-D East BaltimoreMaryland  21224
Google Rating: 3.2

United States Postal Service

3409 Shannon Dr BaltimoreMaryland  21213
Google Rating: 2.2

Courage To Change

129 North Clinton Street BaltimoreMaryland  21224

Kolmac Outpatient Recovery Centers

1 North Charles Street, Suite 602 BaltimoreMaryland  21202
Google Rating: 5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21236

Note: The information listed here is for informational purposes only.
We do not guarantee accuracy as Meeting information can change at any time.
We strongly recommend that anyone attending a meeting first contact the location and confirm all Meeting information (day, time, location) before attending.


5 to 1 Group

5 to 1 Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
01:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

All Will Be Well Group

All Will Be Well Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

Experience Strength & Hope Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

100% NA Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Saturday
11:59 PM

Ascension Lutheran Church

5 to 1 Towson Group, Topic
Monday
08:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

Get a Life Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

No More Drugs Group
Saturday
07:45 PM

Baltmoral Towers

Get Free Stay Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bethel Ame Church

Born to Be Free Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Wednesday Night Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Hamilton Saturday Noon Group Speaker
Saturday
12:00 PM

Blessed Sacrement Church

I Need Help Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Burgess House

Sunday Eastside Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Calvary Baptist

Fulfill your Dreams Group Women
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Changing Point

Another Way Group Women, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Chapel of The Holy Evangelist

Alive in Canton Group Topic
Saturday
08:00 PM

Chariots of Fire Mission Ministries

Walk of Fire Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Charm City Steps and Traditions

The Church of the Redeemer (upstairs)
Friday
08:30 PM

Christ United Methodist Church

Start Living Group
Thursday
05:30 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Christopher Place

Questions & Answers Group Questions & Answers
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
02:00 PM

Church Hall

Recover or Relapse Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of The Ascention

Lighthouse Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church of The Redeemer

Way of Life Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

Surrender to Win Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Counseling Center

Wednesday Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Crossroads Center

Professionals in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
02:00 PM

Drydock

Let Go & Live Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
11:00 AM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Message is Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Elevator Is Broken Use The Steps

Holy Comforter Church
Sunday
04:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Baltimore Street Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
05:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:59 PM

Essex Methodist Church

Found the Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Family Life Center

Look Where God Brought Us Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

First Free Methodist Church

NA Way Group
Friday
07:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Center City Group Topic
Friday
06:45 PM

First Presbyterian Church

1000 Mile Walk Group
Saturday
10:30 AM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Just Say No Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Franciscan Center

Spiritual in Nature Group
Friday
07:00 AM

Free to Be Me

Episcopal Church of the Messiah
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Friends of B.S. Group

Stark Raving Sober
Saturday
06:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Sunday Group
Sunday
03:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Monday Group Discussion/Participation,, It Works Study
Monday
08:00 PM

Grace Fellowship Church

Circle of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Growing Up In Canton Group

Growing Up In Canton Group Men
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Monday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Friday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Recreation Center

Thursday Discussion Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Health Care For the Homeless

Rising Again Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Healthy Start Clinic

Starting Clean Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
04:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Holy Spirit Church

Gratitude Group Speaker
Sunday
07:00 PM
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Friday
05:00 PM

House of Freedom

Lucky To Be Alive Group Speaker
Friday
08:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Immanuel Baptist Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

International Longshoremen

Waterfront Group
Friday
10:30 AM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

Loch Raven Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

One is Too Many Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

John Eager Howard Recreation Center

Promise of Freedom Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Joppatowne Christian Church

Anonymous Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Last Stop Group

Last Stop Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Living Proof Group

Living Proof Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
06:15 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group
Saturday
06:30 PM

Marish Chruch

Life After Death Group Topic, Literature Study, Speaker
Thursday
08:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Maryland Rehabilitation Center

Self Will Run Riot Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Friday
08:15 PM

Memorial Baptist Church

On the Right Track Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Memorial Baptist Church

On the Right Track Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Mercy Medical Center

Grow or Go Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Mount Vernon Methodist Church

Hampden Group
Thursday
08:30 PM

Mount Zion Baptist Church

Can do Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Murphy Homes Recreation

You Use You Loose Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
04:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

New Genesis Total Praise Center

Divine Deliverance Group
Friday
07:30 PM

New Genesis Total Praise Center

Divine Deliverance Group
Saturday
11:00 AM
Friday
08:00 PM

New Life Church

By the Grace of NA Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

North Point Baptist Church

Surrender to Survive Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Northwood Appolo United Methodist Church

Courage to Change Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Northwood Appolo United Methodist Church

Courage to Change Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

On Broadway Group

On Broadway Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Pompei Church

Candlelight Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Over the Rainbow

Essex, MD.
Sunday
01:00 AM

Parkside United Methodist Church

Parkside Group Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Patterson Park Recreation Center

NA a Go Go Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:15 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Penn North Center

Soul Food ll Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Penn North Center

Soul Food ll Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Penn North Center

Soul Food ll Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Penn North Center

Soul Food ll Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Pilgrim Presbyterian Bible Church

Came to Believe Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Prince of Peace Church

Reeling in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Protestant Community Church

There is a Need Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Protestant Community Church

Live your Dreams Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
03:00 PM

Protestant Community Church

There is a Need Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Reach & Teach Group

Reach & Teach Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
01:00 PM

Reach & Teach Group

Reach & Teach Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 AM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Recovery Club

Faith in the Valley Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Questions & Answers
Monday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Good Orderly Direction Group
Monday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Time is Now 2 Group, Tradition
Monday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Misery is Optional II Group
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Just For Today Study, Topic
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group
Thursday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Misery is Optional II Group
Thursday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Faith in the Valley Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

Recovery Club

Running No More Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:30 PM

Regester

Ildewyde United Nethodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Restoration Ecclesiastes Church

Restoration Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM