Substance Abuse Services by zip 22003

Sort By:

Choices Outpatient Program

2960 Sleepy Hollow RdFalls ChurchVirginia  22044
Google Rating: 2.4

Phoenix House Mid-Atlantic

200 N Glebe Road, Suite 703ArlingtonVirginia  22203
Google Rating: 1

Sagebrush Treatment Center

7921 Jones Branch Drive Suite 400McLeanVirginia  22102
Google Rating: 5

Life Line Counseling Center

10374 Democracy Lane Suite AFairfaxVirginia  22030

Recovery Womens Center

10388 Democracy LaneFairfaxVirginia  22030

Alexandria Colonial Home

1401 North Pickett StreetAlexandriaVirginia  22304

Arlington Rehabilitation PLLC

1715 North George Mason DrArlingtonVirginia  22205

Cardiovascular Group the PC

611 South Carlin Springs Road , Suite 203ArlingtonVirginia  22204

Center For Psychiatric Treatment

1701 North George Mason DriveArlingtonVirginia  22205

Harrison House of Virginia

5105 Backlick Road Suite QAnnandaleVirginia  22003
Google Rating: 5

David Bissette

2121 Eisenhower Ave , Suite 402AlexandriaVirginia  22314

Phoenix House Counseling Center

200 North Glebe Road Suite 104ArlingtonVirginia  22203
Google Rating: 1

Inova Health System - Inova Rehabilitation Centers- Hospital Locations- Inova Alexandria Hosp

3678 King StreetArlingtonVirginia  22201

Inova Kellar Center

11204 Waples Mill RoadFairfaxVirginia  22030
Google Rating: 2.8

Dept of Community and Human Services

2355 Mill Road, Suite AAlexandriaVirginia  22314
Google Rating: 5

Manor Care Health Services

550 South Carlin Springs RoadArlingtonVirginia  22204
Google Rating: 2

Ethos Foundation

312 South Washington Street, Suite 3-AAlexandriaVirginia  22314
Google Rating: 2

Living Free Health Services

4306 Evergreen Lane, Suite 204AnnandaleVirginia  22003
Google Rating: 1

Natural Horizons Wellness Center: J Shaw Jones MD

11230 Waples Mill Rd. , #125FairfaxVirginia  22030

The Century Council

2345 Crystal Dr , #910ArlingtonVirginia  22202

Local NA/AA Meetings in 22003

Sunday
09:00 AM

123hope

New Hope Church
Wednesday
07:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

1st FLOOR BEGINNERS

St Mary_s Parish House
Friday
01:00 PM

4th DIMENSION BIG BOOK

Chirst Lutheran
Tuesday
07:00 PM
Sunday
05:30 PM
Monday
05:30 PM
Tuesday
05:30 PM
Wednesday
05:30 PM
Thursday
05:30 PM
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
05:30 PM
Sunday
06:00 AM
Monday
06:00 AM
Tuesday
06:00 AM
Wednesday
06:00 AM
Thursday
06:00 AM
Friday
06:00 AM
Saturday
06:00 AM
Friday
08:30 PM

A.I.T.G.L. BIG BOOK STUDY

First Baptist Church Of Clarendon
Sunday
07:00 PM

ACCEPTANCE

Resurrection Luthern Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ACCEPTANCE

Resurrection Luthern Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

ACCEPTANCE IS THE ANSWER

Arlington Hospital
Wednesday
08:30 PM

ACROSS THE BRIDGE

St. George?s Methodist
Thursday
08:30 PM

ALEXANDRIA

Grace Episcopal Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

ALEXANDRIA

Grace Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM

Alexandria Mental Health

Youth N Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM

AMAZING GRACE

Mt. Olivet Methodist Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

AMC COMMUTERS

Arlington Metaphysical Chapel
Monday
05:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Friday
07:00 PM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Monday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Tuesday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Thursday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Friday
12:00 AM

Arlington Hospital

Comfort Zone Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
08:15 PM

ARLINGTON HOSPITAL NO NAME

Arlington Hospital
Friday
08:30 PM

Arlington Presbyterian Church

Sunday Sanity Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Arlington Presbyterian Church

Late But Straight Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
10:30 PM

AS BILL SEES IT

Silverbrook United Methodist
Wednesday
08:00 PM

AS BILL SEES IT

Fairfax Hospital
Saturday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 AM
Saturday
07:00 AM
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BACK TO BASICS

Westminster Presbyterian
Thursday
08:00 PM
Saturday
10:30 AM

Back To Basics Beginners

Baptist Temple Church
Saturday
08:30 AM
Saturday
10:00 AM

BAILEY_S CROSSROADS

The Serenity Club
Sunday
03:30 PM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Sunday
08:30 PM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Thursday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 AM
Monday
07:00 PM

BEACON HILL

Mt Vernon United Methodist Ch
Thursday
07:00 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

BELLE HAVEN

Messiah Luthern Ch
Friday
08:30 PM

BELLE HAVEN MONDAY

Messiah Lutheran
Monday
07:30 PM

BEVERLY HILLBILLYS

Advent Lutheran Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BIG BOOK DISCUSSION

St Andrews Episcopal Ch
Friday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:00 PM
Saturday
07:00 PM

BOTTOM LINE

Oakton United Methodist Ch
Saturday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

BRADLEE

Blessed Sacrament Cath. Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BURKE-FAIRFAX STATION

Burke United Methodist
Monday
08:30 PM
Monday
12:00 AM
Wednesday
12:00 AM
Friday
12:00 AM

BUXTON-GROVEVILLE BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP

NORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Wednesday
07:30 PM

BY THE BIG BOOK

Fairlington Presbyterian
Thursday
07:30 PM

BY THE BOOK

Messiah Lutheran Church
Friday
07:00 PM

CAME TO BELIEVE

Holy Spirit Catholic Ch
Wednesday
08:00 PM

CAME TO BELIEVE

First Baptist Church
Friday
08:30 PM

CHAIN BRIDGE

St Peters Episcopal Ch
Monday
08:30 PM

Charles Houston Recreation Center

In the Heart of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

CHESTERBROOK-MCLEAN

St Dunstans Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM

CHOCK FULL OF NUTS

Accotink Unitarian Church
Friday
08:30 PM

CIRCLE OF HOPE

Fairfax Circle Baptist Church
Saturday
11:00 AM
Friday
12:00 AM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Sunday
07:30 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

COMMUTERS

Salvation Army Library
Monday
05:30 PM

COMMUTERS

Salvation Army Library
Friday
05:30 PM

Cora Kelly Recreation Center

Stepping Out of the Hole Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Cora Kelly Recreation Center

Women Need Women Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Women
Friday
07:00 PM

CROSSOVER

Mt Vernon Mental Health
Tuesday
08:00 PM

CROSSROADS

St Anthonys Catholic Church
Sunday
01:00 AM

CROSSROADS

St Anthonys Catholic Church
Monday
01:00 AM

CROSSROADS

St Anthonys Catholic Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

CROSSROADS

St Anthonys Catholic Church
Wednesday
01:00 AM

CRYSTAL CITY NOON

Calvary Methodist Church
Monday
12:00 AM

CRYSTAL CITY NOON

Calvary Methodist Church
Tuesday
12:00 AM

CRYSTAL CITY NOON

Calvary Methodist Church
Wednesday
12:00 AM

CRYSTAL CITY NOON

Calvary Methodist Church
Thursday
12:00 AM

CRYSTAL CITY NOON

Calvary Methodist Church
Friday
12:00 AM

DAILY REPRIEVE

George Mason University
Wednesday
05:00 PM

DC SPEAKERS

St. Luke`s Meth. Church
Saturday
07:30 PM

DEAD SERIOUS

St. George?s United Methodist
Monday
07:00 PM

DEALERS CHOICE

Resurrection Lutheran Church
Sunday
06:00 PM

DELRAY HILL

Del Ray Baptist Ch
Monday
07:45 PM

Delray NA Center

NA in Delray Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
09:00 AM
Friday
10:00 PM

DOWNTOWN BEGINNERS

Downtown Baptist Church
Monday
07:00 PM
Sunday
07:30 PM

Drew School

Steps In The Valley Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Dumbarton United Methodist Church

Meeting Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

EARLY BIG BOOK RECOVERY

Iglesia Santa Maria
Thursday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:00 AM
Tuesday
07:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 AM
Friday
07:00 AM
Sunday
07:30 AM
Monday
07:30 AM
Tuesday
07:30 AM
Wednesday
07:30 AM
Thursday
07:30 AM
Friday
07:30 AM
Saturday
07:30 AM

EARLY STARTERS

Ravensworth Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

EASY DOES IT

Church Of The Nativity
Monday
08:00 PM

ELEVENTH STEP

Old Pres Meeting House
Sunday
07:00 PM

ELEVENTH STEP

First Christian Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

EUREKA WOMEN?S

Messiah Lutheran Church
Saturday
02:00 PM

EVERYTHING BUT THE COFFEE POT

Peace Lutheran Church
Tuesday
07:30 PM

FAIRFAX

Fairfax Presbyterian Ch
Wednesday
08:30 PM

FAIRFAX

Fairfax Presbyterian Ch
Friday
08:30 PM

FAIRFAX BIG BOOK

Fairfax Christian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Fairfax Hospital

Better Here Than There Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

Fairfax Presbyterian Church

Cracker Box Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

FAIRFAX STATION RR STEP GANG

St. Mary_s K Of C Hall
Wednesday
10:00 AM

FAIRFAX WOMENS

Fairfax Presbyterian Ch
Tuesday
01:00 PM

FAIRLINGTON MEN?S

Fairlington Presbyterian
Tuesday
06:00 PM

FALLS CHURCH - IDYLWOOD GROUP

Idylwood Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

FALLS CHURCH - IDYLWOOD GROUP

Idylwood Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

FALLS CHURCH BIG BOOK

Chesterbrook Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

FALLS CHURCH CITY

Falls Episcopal Church
Monday
07:30 PM

FALLS CHURCH CITY

Falls Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM

FELLOWSHIP

Cherrydale United Methodist
Wednesday
08:30 PM

FIRST THINGS FIRST

Arlington Hospital
Sunday
10:00 AM

FIRST THINGS FIRST

Clifton Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

FLOUNDER WOMENS STEP

Old Presbyterian Meeting House
Saturday
12:00 PM

FOGLIFTERS MEN?S STAG

Pan Am Family Restaurant
Saturday
11:00 AM

Fort Henry Gardens Community Center

Glad To Be Alive Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

FOUR O_CLOCK BEGINNER_S STEP

The Serenity Club
Monday
04:00 PM

FOUR O_CLOCK BEGINNER_S STEP

The Serenity Club
Tuesday
04:00 PM

FOUR O_CLOCK BEGINNER_S STEP

The Serenity Club
Wednesday
04:00 PM

FOUR O_CLOCK BEGINNER_S STEP

The Serenity Club
Thursday
04:00 PM

FOUR O_CLOCK BEGINNER_S STEP

The Serenity Club
Friday
04:00 PM

FRANCONIA

Franconia United Methodist Ch
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Franconia Baptist Church

Monday Night Freedom Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

Franconia Baptist Church

Rose Hill Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Franconia United Methodist Church

Another Look Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM

FREE AT LAST

Old Pres Meeting House
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Monday
12:00 AM

FRESH AIR

Salvation Army Building
Sunday
07:00 PM

FRI NITE BEGINNERS

Old Presbyterian Meeting House
Friday
07:30 PM

FRIDAY MORNING BIG BOOK

St Paul?s Lutheran Ch
Friday
10:00 AM

FRIDAY NIGHT LIVE

Alexandria Church Of Christ
Friday
07:00 PM

FRISCO?S FREEDOM

Robinson House
Thursday
07:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM

FUN TOO

Trinity Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:00 PM