Alcohol Treatment Centers by zip 22205

Sort By:

Choices Outpatient Program

2960 Sleepy Hollow RdFalls ChurchVirginia  22044
Google Rating: 2.4

Healthy Foundations Group

4424 Montgomery Ave, Suite 201BethesdaMaryland  20814

Phoenix House Mid-Atlantic

200 N Glebe Road, Suite 703ArlingtonVirginia  22203
Google Rating: 1

Potomac Pathways

7945 MacArthur Blvd, 214Cabin JohnMaryland  20818
Google Rating: 4

Sagebrush Treatment Center

7921 Jones Branch Drive Suite 400McLeanVirginia  22102
Google Rating: 5

Washington Foundation for Family Life

1030 Kearny St NEWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20017

Clean and Sober Streets

425 2nd Street NW Suite 2-NWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20001
Google Rating: 4.8

UPO Comprehensive Treatment Center

1900 Massachusetts Avenue SE Building 13WashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20003

Regional Addiction Prevention(RAP)Inc

1949 4th Street NEWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20002

Andromeda Transcultural Health

1400 Decatur Street NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20011
Google Rating: 3.8

Circles of Hope Psychotherapy and

3000 Connecticut Avenue NW Suite 321WashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20008

Executive Addictive Disease Progs Inc

4335 Wisconsin Avenue NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20016

Family and Medical Counseling Service

2041 Martin Luther King Avenue SE Suite 303WashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20020
Google Rating: 4.3

Safe Haven Outreach Ministry Inc

1140 North Capitol Street NW Suite 924WashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20002
Google Rating: 1

Good Hope Institute

1320 Good Hope Road SEWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20020
Google Rating: 2

Hillcrest Children and Family Center

1244 Taylor Street 2nd FloorWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20011

Psychiatric Institute of Washington

4228 Wisconsin Avenue NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20016
Google Rating: 2.6

Latin American Youth Center

1419 Columbia Road NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20009
Google Rating: 4.7

Neighbors Consejo

3118 16th Street NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20010

Whitman Walker Clinic/Mental Hlth and

1701 14th Street NWWashingtonDistrict of Columbia  20009
Google Rating: 4.1

Local NA/AA Meetings in 22205

Sunday
09:00 AM

1st FLOOR BEGINNERS

St Mary_s Parish House
Friday
01:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Sunday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Monday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Tuesday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Wednesday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Thursday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Friday
08:00 PM

24 DE OCTUBRE

3537 11th St.
Saturday
08:00 PM

3 STEPS TO SOBRIETY

St. Elizabeth?s Hosp.
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Sunday
05:30 PM
Monday
05:30 PM
Tuesday
05:30 PM
Wednesday
05:30 PM
Thursday
05:30 PM
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
05:30 PM

6 DE SEPTIEMBRE

2007 14th St
Saturday
08:00 PM
Sunday
06:00 AM
Monday
06:00 AM
Tuesday
06:00 AM
Wednesday
06:00 AM
Thursday
06:00 AM
Friday
06:00 AM
Saturday
06:00 AM

7:00 AM BIG BOOK

Christ Lutheran Church
Friday
07:00 AM

8 A.M. BIG BOOK STUDY

Cleveland Park Congressional United Church Of Christ
Saturday
08:00 AM
Friday
08:30 PM

A BETTER WAY

4006 Wheeler Rd.
Tuesday
06:00 PM

A BETTER WAY

4006 Wheeler Rd.
Thursday
06:00 PM

A WAY OF LIFE

Beth. United Church Of Christ
Tuesday
08:30 PM

A.I.T.G.L. BIG BOOK STUDY

First Baptist Church Of Clarendon
Sunday
07:00 PM
Sunday
04:00 PM

ACCEPTANCE

Resurrection Luthern Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ACCEPTANCE

Resurrection Luthern Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

ACCEPTANCE IS THE ANSWER

Arlington Hospital
Wednesday
08:30 PM

ACROSS THE BRIDGE

St. George?s Methodist
Thursday
08:30 PM

ALEXANDRIA

Grace Episcopal Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

ALEXANDRIA

Grace Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM

Alexandria Mental Health

Youth N Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

ALL ARE WELCOME

North Chevy Chase Christian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

All Souls Church

Stone Soul Recovery Group
Thursday
07:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM

AMAZING GRACE

Mt. Olivet Methodist Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

AMC COMMUTERS

Arlington Metaphysical Chapel
Monday
05:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Monday
07:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

ANNANDALE DISCUSSION

Annandale Methodist Church
Friday
07:00 PM

Another Level Group

Another Level Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
01:30 PM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Monday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Tuesday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Thursday
12:00 AM

ANY LENGTHS

Central United Methodist Ch
Friday
12:00 AM

Arlington Hospital

Comfort Zone Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
08:15 PM

ARLINGTON HOSPITAL NO NAME

Arlington Hospital
Friday
08:30 PM

Arlington Presbyterian Church

Sunday Sanity Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Arlington Presbyterian Church

Late But Straight Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
10:30 PM
Sunday
10:30 AM

AS BILL SEES IT

Fairfax Hospital
Saturday
08:30 PM

AS WE UNDERSTOOD HIM

Church Of Assumption
Sunday
03:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 AM
Saturday
07:00 AM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Monday
12:00 AM

B.Y.O.L. NON-SMOKERS

Metropolitan Ame Church
Monday
12:00 AM

B.Y.O.L. NON-SMOKERS

Metropolitan Ame Church
Tuesday
12:00 AM

B.Y.O.L. NON-SMOKERS

Metropolitan Ame Church
Wednesday
12:00 AM

B.Y.O.L. NON-SMOKERS

Metropolitan Ame Church
Thursday
12:00 AM

B.Y.O.L. NON-SMOKERS

Metropolitan Ame Church
Friday
12:00 AM

BACK TO BASICS

Walter Reed Bldg
Thursday
07:30 PM

BACK TO BASICS

Westminster Presbyterian
Thursday
08:00 PM
Saturday
10:30 AM

Back To Basics Beginners

Baptist Temple Church
Saturday
08:30 AM
Saturday
10:00 AM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Sunday
08:30 PM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BALLSTON

Mt Olivet Methodist Ch
Thursday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 AM
Monday
07:00 PM

BEACON HILL

Mt Vernon United Methodist Ch
Thursday
07:00 PM

BECAON LIGHT STEPS AND TRADS

813 L St.
Monday
07:30 PM

BEGINNERS & WINNERS

8818 Georgia Ave.
Monday
07:00 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

BELLE HAVEN

Messiah Luthern Ch
Friday
08:30 PM

BELLE HAVEN MONDAY

Messiah Lutheran
Monday
07:30 PM

BETHESDA YOUTH

St Luke?s Episcopal
Sunday
08:30 PM

Bethlehem Baptish Church

50/50 Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

BEVERLY HILLBILLYS

Advent Lutheran Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

BIG BOOK DISCUSSION

St Andrews Episcopal Ch
Friday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BOTTOM LINE

Oakton United Methodist Ch
Saturday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

BRADLEE

Blessed Sacrament Cath. Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Thursday
06:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 PM

BRIGHTWOOD

Trinity Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM

BROOKLAND

Providence Hospital
Tuesday
08:30 PM

BURKE-FAIRFAX STATION

Burke United Methodist
Monday
08:30 PM
Monday
12:00 AM
Wednesday
12:00 AM
Friday
12:00 AM

BUXTON-GROVEVILLE BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP

NORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Wednesday
07:30 PM

BY THE BIG BOOK

Fairlington Presbyterian
Thursday
07:30 PM

BY THE BOOK

Messiah Lutheran Church
Friday
07:00 PM

Calvary Lutheran Church

Speakeasy Group Non-Smoking, Speaker
Saturday
08:00 PM

Calvery Baptist Church

Steps in the Courthouse Group, It Works Study
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Calvery Baptist Church

Stepping into the Weekend Group
Friday
06:00 PM

CAME TO BELIEVE

Holy Spirit Catholic Ch
Wednesday
08:00 PM

CAME TO BELIEVE

First Baptist Church
Friday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

CAPITOL HILL

Ch. Of Reformation
Monday
08:30 PM

Cedar Lane Unitarian Church

Fresh Air Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Cedar Lane Unitarian Church

Older Toddlers Group, Non-Smoking
Friday
07:00 PM

Cedar Lane Unitarian Church

Get Down Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Friday
08:30 PM

CELEBRATIONS

Christ Lutheran Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM
Friday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM
Saturday
03:00 PM
Saturday
11:00 PM

CHAIN BRIDGE

St Peters Episcopal Ch
Monday
08:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

Charles Houston Recreation Center

In the Heart of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

CHESTERBROOK-MCLEAN

St Dunstans Episcopal Church
Friday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM

Chevy Chase Community Center

Glad to Be Alive Group, Speaker
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Chevy Chase United Methodist Church

Talking Heads Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Chevy Chase United Methodist Church

Beginning Miracles Group Non-Smoking,, Beginner/Newcomer, Candlelight
Monday
07:30 PM

CHOIR YOUNG PEOPLE

Meth. Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Christ Lutheran Church

Good Stuff Group Non-Smoking
Friday
08:30 PM

Church of Epiphany

Doors To Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 AM

Church of The Nativity

Stepping Out of Trouble Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Tuesday
08:00 PM

CIRCLE OF HOPE

Fairfax Circle Baptist Church
Saturday
11:00 AM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Sunday
07:30 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM

COME AS YOU ARE

Calvary Lutheran Ch
Thursday
07:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Room

Recovery at the Parkway S/T Group 12 Concepts
Saturday
12:00 PM

COMMUTERS

Salvation Army Library
Monday
05:30 PM

COMMUTERS

Salvation Army Library
Friday
05:30 PM

CONGRESS HEIGHTS

Ch. Of Assumption
Tuesday
08:30 PM

CONGRESS HEIGHTS

Ch. Of Assumption
Friday
08:30 PM

Cora Kelly Recreation Center

Stepping Out of the Hole Group, Tradition
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Cora Kelly Recreation Center

Women Need Women Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Women
Friday
07:00 PM