Call Now
for Treatment (800) 429-7690

Alcohol Drug Treatment by zip 27606

Sort By:

First Step Services Raleigh, Cary, Garner Nc Alcohol And Drug Outpatient, Intensive Outpatient

211 E Six Forks Road, Suite 117 RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 2.8

Legacy Freedom Treatment Centers

3824 Barrett DR , #310 RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 3

Turning Point Family Care

2000 Yonkers Rd RaleighNorth Carolina  27604
Google Rating: 3.2

Western Wake Treatment Center

2172 N Salem Street, Suite 105 ApexNorth Carolina  27523
Google Rating: 5

Wilmington Treatment Center

3801 Lake Boone Trail, Suite 200 RaleighNorth Carolina  27607
Google Rating: 1.8

Holly Hill Hospital - Main Campus - Adult Inpatient And Day Treatment

3000 Falstaff Road RaleighNorth Carolina  27610
Google Rating: 2.7

Apex Counseling

800 W. Williams , #231 ApexNorth Carolina  27502
Google Rating: 3

Arbor Counseling & Substance

4010 Barrett Drive , Suite 101 RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 5

Icg Homes

3320 Wake Forest Road RaleighNorth Carolina  27609

Fellowship Health Resources

222 East Chatham Street CaryNorth Carolina  27511
Google Rating: 1

Fellowship Health Resources

5509 Creedmoor Road RaleighNorth Carolina  27612
Google Rating: 4.1

Southlight Healthcare - Judicial Services

33 West Davie Street RaleighNorth Carolina  27601
Google Rating: 3.5

Triumph

5505 Creedmoor Road Suite 100 RaleighNorth Carolina  27612

Ceiba Counseling Center

1001 Navaho Drive RaleighNorth Carolina  27609

Tri-county Intergroup Aa

3948 Browning Pl , # 205 RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 5

Nc Substance Abuse Professional Practice Board

11 Glenwood Ave RaleighNorth Carolina  27603

Southlight Healthcare Garner Road

2101 Old Garner Road , Suite 111 RaleighNorth Carolina  27610
Google Rating: 3.9

Stacy Mccurdy, L.ac., M.ac., Dipl.ac

112B N. Person St , Suite 200 RaleighNorth Carolina  27601
Google Rating: 5

Healing Transitions

1251 Goode Street RaleighNorth Carolina  27603
Google Rating: 3.9

Wakemed Outpatient Rehab Day Treatment Program

3000 New Bern Avenue RaleighNorth Carolina  27610
Google Rating: 1

Local NA/AA Meetings in 27606

Note: The information listed here is for informational purposes only.
We do not guarantee accuracy as Meeting information can change at any time.
We strongly recommend that anyone attending a meeting first contact the location and confirm all Meeting information (day, time, location) before attending.


Friday
08:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP 2

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP 2

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

CARY TWELVE STEP GROUP

Saint Paul_s Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

CARY TWELVE STEP GROUP

St. Paul_s Episcopal Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

CARY YOUNG PEOPLES GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
08:00 PM

CARY YOUNG PEOPLES GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
08:00 PM

Central Prison

Freed from Addiction Group, Restricted Access
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Central Prison

Freed From Addiction Group Restricted Access, Literature Study
Thursday
05:00 PM

Chapel Lighthouse

Never Alone Never Again Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church of God of Prophecy

Spiritually High Group Just For Today Study, Speaker
Sunday
04:00 PM

COMMON SENSE GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 PM

Cornerstone

Constantly Searching Group Non-Smoking
Wednesday
06:00 PM

CRABTREE DISCUSSION GROUP

Highland United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

DAILY REPRIEVE

LaVerna Center, St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Tuesday
07:30 AM

DAILY REPRIEVE

LaVerna Center, St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Thursday
07:30 AM

DESIGN FOR LIVING

United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

DISCOVERY GROUP

Fairmont United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

DOWNTOWN GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

DOWNTOWN GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Wednesday
10:30 AM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Thursday
10:30 AM

EXPERIENCE STRENGTH AND HOPE GROUP

Panther Brach Community Center
Sunday
07:00 PM

Fairmont Church

NA Way Group, Speaker, IP Study
Sunday
08:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study
Monday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, IP Study
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, Tradition
Thursday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Late Night Candlelight Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Friday
10:30 PM

Fairmont Church

Late Night Candlelight Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation, IP Study, Tradition
Saturday
10:30 PM

FAIRVIEW ROAD GROUP

Hayes Barton Methodist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

FAIRVIEW ROAD GROUP

Hayes Barton Methodist Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

FELLOWSHIP GROUP

Christ Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

NA ND PM Group, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

FOXHALL SPEAKER MEETING

Crosspointe Church
Wednesday
07:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church, Fellowship Hall
Saturday
08:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Monday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Friday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Saturday
10:30 AM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Monday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Tuesday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Wednesday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Thursday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Friday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 3

Ephesus Baptist Church
Saturday
08:00 AM

Grace AME Zion Church

Steps into Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Grace Lutheran Church

Welcome Home Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

GRATITUDE STUDY GROUP

First Baptist Church
Monday
07:00 PM

GRATITUDE STUDY GROUP

First Baptist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

GREEN LEVEL GROUP

Green Level Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREEN LEVEL GROUP

Green Level Baptist Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Live Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church

Freedom Thru Recovery Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:30 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 3

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
06:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 4

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
08:30 AM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 5

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
10:00 AM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 6

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
11:30 AM

HAYES BARTON

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:00 PM

HAYES BARTON GROUP

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

HAYES BARTON GROUP

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

HILLS GROUP

St. Timothy_s Episcopal Church
Sunday
02:00 PM

HILLS GROUP

St. Timothy_s Episcopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Hillyer Memorial Church

Daily Reprieve Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Saturday
08:00 PM

HOPE FOR HEALING

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
06:30 PM

HOPE FOR HEALING

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
06:30 PM

JENKINS GROUP

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Monday
06:00 PM

LAKESIDE GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

LAMBDA GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Sunday
05:30 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
11:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
11:00 PM

LAVA LAMP GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
09:30 PM

Lennox Chase Rec Hall

Why Are We Here group
Friday
08:30 PM

LET GO AND LET GOD GROUP

Sovereign King Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Lincoln Park Holiness Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study, Speaker
Saturday
05:30 PM

Living By The Book

Living By The Book Non-Smoking
Tuesday
06:30 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 3

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
08:00 AM

LOG CABIN GROUP

Kirk of Kildaire Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

LOG CABIN GROUP

Kirk of Kildaire Presbyterian Church
Friday
07:00 PM

LONGVIEW GROUP

Milner Mem. Presbyterian Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

LONGVIEW GROUP

Milner Mem. Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAYNARD ROAD GROUP

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

MILLBROOK STEP STUDY GROUP

Millbrook United Methodist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Millbrook United Methodist Church

New Horizons Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
06:30 AM

Mount Peace Baptist Church

Peace In The AM Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 AM

NEW INNER CITY GROUP

Hillyer Memorial Christian Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

NO RESERVATIONS GROUP

Pleasant Grove Church
Tuesday
06:45 PM

NON-SMOKING GROUP

St. Michael_s Episcopal Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NORTH EAST ST. GROUP

Emmaus House
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NORTH RALEIGH BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP

St. Raphael_s Catholic Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
01:00 PM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
01:00 PM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Friday
01:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME GROUP

Christ the King Lutheran Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Sunday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Tuesday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Thursday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Friday
12:30 PM

PRIMARY PURPOSE GROUP

Lord of Light Lutheran Church
Sunday
03:00 PM

PROGRESS NOT PERFECTION GROUP

Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

PROMISES OF A NEW BEGINNING

United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

RUTS MEETING

UAW Union Hall (Local 1853)
Tuesday
01:00 PM

RUTS MEETING

UAW Union Hall (Local 1853)
Thursday
01:00 PM

Saint Ambrose Church

Principles before Personalities Grp Just For Today Study, Speaker, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Giles Church

Lunatic Fringe Group Discussion/Participation, IP Study
Monday
08:00 PM

SOBRIETY FIRST

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

SOBRIETY FIRST GROUP

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Sunday
06:00 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

One Day At A Time Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

Libre de Adiccion Group Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

One Day At A Time Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

SOUTH WILMINGTON STREET RECOVERY GROUP

South Wilmington St. Center
Tuesday
08:00 PM

THE 2001 GROUP

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
06:30 PM

THE 2001 GROUP

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
06:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Sunday
12:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
12:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Tuesday
12:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
12:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Thursday
12:30 PM

THE HEALING HOUR

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Friday
12:30 PM

The Healing Place of Wake County

In From The Storm Group, Speaker, IP Study
Thursday
08:00 PM

The Healing Place of Wake County

Recovery In The Hood Group, Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

TUESDAY - THURSDAY NOONERS GROUP

State Employee_s Credit Union
Tuesday
12:00 PM

TUESDAY - THURSDAY NOONERS GROUP

State Employee_s Credit Union
Thursday
12:00 PM

Tupper Memorial Baptist Church

Southside Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Tupper Memorial Baptist Church

Southside Recovery Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Tupper Memorial Baptist Church

Southside Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

TWELVE & TWELVE GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

TWELVE & TWELVE GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Unity Church of the Triangle

Living The Program Group Just For Today Study
Monday
06:30 PM

VALLEY GROUP

St. Giles Presbyterian Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

VALLEY GROUP

St. Giles Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Wake County Community Services Building

Seekers Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

WEDNESDAY WOMEN_S GROUP

Fairmont United Methodist Church
Wednesday
05:45 PM

West Cary Noon Group

Westwood Baptist Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

WESTMINSTER GROUP

Westminister Presbyterian Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

WESTMINSTER GROUP

Westminister Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

WESTMINSTER GROUP

Westminister Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Monday
06:30 AM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Tuesday
06:30 AM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Wednesday
06:30 AM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Thursday
06:30 AM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Friday
06:30 AM

WHAT NOW GROUP

Hope Community Church
Saturday
06:30 AM

WOMEN_S STEPS TO SERENITY

Cary Presbyterian Church
Monday
06:30 PM

YWCA

Came To Believe Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
10:00 AM