Alcoholism Treatment Options by zip 27607

Sort By:

Fernandez Community Center

8376 Six Forks Rd, Suite 104RaleighNorth Carolina  27615
Google Rating: 4

First Step Services, LLC

211 E Six Forks Road, Suite 117RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 2.8

Legacy Freedom Treatment Centers of Raleigh

3824 Barrett DR , #310RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 3

Michelle McDonald With American Addiction Centers

RaleighNorth Carolina  27616

Turning Point Family CARE

2000 Yonkers RdRaleighNorth Carolina  27604
Google Rating: 3.1

Welwynn Outpatient Center

7200 Falls of Neuse Rd., #300RaleighNorth Carolina  27615
Google Rating: 5

Western Wake Treatment Center

2172 N Salem Street, Suite 105ApexNorth Carolina  27523
Google Rating: 5

Wilmington Treatment Center | IOP Raleigh

3801 Lake Boone Trail, Suite 200RaleighNorth Carolina  27607
Google Rating: 1

Carolina Partners of Cary, NC

790 S.E. Cary Parkway Ste. 201 Coorsdale Office ParkCaryNorth Carolina  27511
Google Rating: 2.6

Carolina Partners of Raleigh, NC

1055 Dresser Court BLDG 1RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 2.2

Alcoholism Treatment Center

3000 Falstaff RoadRaleighNorth Carolina  27610

Anderson D. Orr

107 Windel Dr. , Suite 207RaleighNorth Carolina  27609

Angus Clark Engineering PC

701 Loch Highlands DriveRaleighNorth Carolina  27606

Apex Counseling

800 W. Williams , #231ApexNorth Carolina  27502
Google Rating: 3

Arbor Counseling & Substance Abuse Services

4010 Barrett Drive , Suite 101RaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 5

Back Builder

3320 Wake Forest RoadRaleighNorth Carolina  27609
Google Rating: 4.3

Fellowship Health Resources Inc

222 East Chatham StreetCaryNorth Carolina  27511

Durham VA Medical Center

3040 Hammond Business Place, Suite 105RaleighNorth Carolina  27603
Google Rating: 3.4

ROJ Mental Health and Substance

314 West Milbrook Road, Suite 105RaleighNorth Carolina  27609

Carolina Community Mental Health

4020 Capital Boulevard, Suite 102RaleighNorth Carolina  27604

Local NA/AA Meetings in 27607

Friday
08:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP 2

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP 2

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

CAME TO BELIEVE MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Sunday
09:00 AM

CARY TWELVE STEP GROUP

Saint Paul_s Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

CARY TWELVE STEP GROUP

St. Paul_s Episcopal Church
Saturday
08:00 PM

CARY YOUNG PEOPLES GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
08:00 PM

CARY YOUNG PEOPLES GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
08:00 PM

Central Prison

Freed from Addiction Group, Restricted Access
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Central Prison

Freed From Addiction Group Restricted Access, Literature Study
Thursday
05:00 PM

Chapel Lighthouse

Never Alone Never Again Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church of God of Prophecy

Spiritually High Group Just For Today Study, Speaker
Sunday
04:00 PM

COMMON SENSE GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 PM

Cornerstone

Constantly Searching Group Non-Smoking
Wednesday
06:00 PM

CRABTREE DISCUSSION GROUP

Highland United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

DAILY REPRIEVE

LaVerna Center, St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Tuesday
07:30 AM

DAILY REPRIEVE

LaVerna Center, St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Thursday
07:30 AM

DEPARTURE GROUP

Journey Church Student Center
Tuesday
06:15 PM

DESIGN FOR LIVING

United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

DISCOVERY GROUP

Fairmont United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

DOWNTOWN GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

DOWNTOWN GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Wednesday
10:30 AM

EARLY RISERS GROUP

Longview Methodist Church
Thursday
10:30 AM

EXPERIENCE STRENGTH AND HOPE GROUP

Panther Brach Community Center
Sunday
07:00 PM

Fairmont Church

NA Way Group, Speaker, IP Study
Sunday
08:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study
Monday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, IP Study
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation, Tradition
Thursday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Out to Lunch Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Fairmont Church

Late Night Candlelight Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Friday
10:30 PM

Fairmont Church

Late Night Candlelight Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation, IP Study, Tradition
Saturday
10:30 PM

FAIRVIEW ROAD GROUP

Hayes Barton Methodist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

FAIRVIEW ROAD GROUP

Hayes Barton Methodist Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

FELLOWSHIP GROUP

Christ Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

Serenity in the Morning Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 AM

First Presbyterian Church

NA ND PM Group, Speaker
Saturday
01:00 PM

FIRST THINGS FIRST MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Monday
12:00 PM

FIRST THINGS FIRST MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Tuesday
12:00 PM

FIRST THINGS FIRST MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Wednesday
12:00 PM

FIRST THINGS FIRST MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Thursday
12:00 PM

FOXHALL SPEAKER MEETING

Crosspointe Church
Wednesday
07:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

GARNER BIG BOOK GROUP

Ernest Myatt Presbyterian Church, Fellowship Hall
Saturday
08:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Monday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Friday
12:00 PM

GATEWAY GROUP

Ephesus Baptist Church
Saturday
10:30 AM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Monday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Tuesday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Wednesday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Thursday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 2

Ephesus Baptist Church
Friday
05:45 PM

GATEWAY GROUP 3

Ephesus Baptist Church
Saturday
08:00 AM

Grace AME Zion Church

Steps into Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Grace Lutheran Church

Welcome Home Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

GRATITUDE STUDY GROUP

First Baptist Church
Monday
07:00 PM

GRATITUDE STUDY GROUP

First Baptist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

GREEN LEVEL GROUP

Green Level Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREEN LEVEL GROUP

Green Level Baptist Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Live Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church

Freedom Thru Recovery Group Candlelight, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:30 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
08:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 3

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
06:00 PM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 4

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
08:30 AM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 5

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
10:00 AM

GREENWOOD FOREST GROUP 6

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
11:30 AM

HAPPY HOUR MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Monday
05:30 PM

HAPPY HOUR MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Tuesday
05:30 PM

HAPPY HOUR MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Wednesday
05:30 PM

HAPPY HOUR MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Thursday
05:30 PM

HAPPY HOUR MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Friday
05:30 PM

HAYES BARTON

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:00 PM

HAYES BARTON GROUP

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

HAYES BARTON GROUP

White Memorial Presbyterian Church
Friday
08:00 PM

HILLS GROUP

St. Timothy_s Episcopal Church
Sunday
02:00 PM

HILLS GROUP

St. Timothy_s Episcopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Hillyer Memorial Church

Daily Reprieve Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Saturday
08:00 PM

HOPE FOR HEALING

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
06:30 PM

HOPE FOR HEALING

Women_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
06:30 PM

JENKINS GROUP

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Monday
06:00 PM

KEEP IT SIMPLE MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Saturday
08:00 AM

LAKESIDE GROUP

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
08:00 PM

LAMBDA GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Sunday
05:30 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
10:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
11:00 PM

LAST CALL GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
11:00 PM

LAVA LAMP GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
09:30 PM

Lennox Chase Rec Hall

Why Are We Here group
Friday
08:30 PM

LET GO AND LET GOD GROUP

Sovereign King Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

LIFE OF NEW BEGINNINGS

Camel 24 Fellowship
Sunday
07:30 AM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

LIGHT GROUP

St. John_s MCC Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Lincoln Park Holiness Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study, Speaker
Saturday
05:30 PM

Living By The Book

Living By The Book Non-Smoking
Tuesday
06:30 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
12:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 2

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
06:00 PM

LIVING NOW GROUP 3

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
08:00 AM

LOG CABIN GROUP

Kirk of Kildaire Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

LOG CABIN GROUP

Kirk of Kildaire Presbyterian Church
Friday
07:00 PM

LONGVIEW GROUP

Milner Mem. Presbyterian Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

LONGVIEW GROUP

Milner Mem. Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAYNARD ROAD GROUP

Greenwood Forest Baptist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

MEN_S MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Wednesday
07:00 PM

MILLBROOK STEP STUDY GROUP

Millbrook United Methodist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Millbrook United Methodist Church

New Horizons Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Milner Presbyterian Church

Principles & Traditions Group Discussion/Participation, Just For Today Study, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Sunday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Monday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Tuesday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Wednesday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Thursday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Friday
06:30 AM

MORNING MEDITATION GROUP

Triangle Alano Club
Saturday
06:30 AM

Mount Peace Baptist Church

Peace In The AM Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 AM

New Community Church

NA at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

New Community Church

NA at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

New Community Church

NA at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

New Community Church

NA at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

New Community Church

NA at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

NEW INNER CITY GROUP

Hillyer Memorial Christian Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

NO RESERVATIONS GROUP

Pleasant Grove Church
Tuesday
06:45 PM

NON-SMOKING GROUP

St. Michael_s Episcopal Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NORTH EAST ST. GROUP

Emmaus House
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NORTH RALEIGH BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP

St. Raphael_s Catholic Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

NORTH RALEIGH GROUP

Soapstone United Methodist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

NORTH RALEIGH GROUP

Soapstone Chapel
Wednesday
08:00 PM

NORTH RALEIGH GROUP

Soapstone Chapel
Saturday
10:00 AM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Monday
01:00 PM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
01:00 PM

OASIS GROUP

Hudson Memorial Presbyterian Church
Friday
01:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME GROUP

Christ the King Lutheran Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Sunday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Monday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Tuesday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Wednesday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Thursday
12:30 PM

PLACE OF MIRACLES MEETING

Men_s Healing Place of Wake Co.
Friday
12:30 PM

PRIMARY PURPOSE GROUP

Lord of Light Lutheran Church
Sunday
03:00 PM

PROGRESS NOT PERFECTION GROUP

Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

PROMISES OF A NEW BEGINNING

United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

RISE AND SHINE MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Monday
08:30 AM

RISE AND SHINE MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Wednesday
08:30 AM

RUTS MEETING

UAW Union Hall (Local 1853)
Tuesday
01:00 PM

RUTS MEETING

UAW Union Hall (Local 1853)
Thursday
01:00 PM

Saint Ambrose Church

Principles before Personalities Grp Just For Today Study, Speaker, Topic
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Saint Giles Church

Lunatic Fringe Group Discussion/Participation, IP Study
Monday
08:00 PM

SOBRIETY FIRST

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

SOBRIETY FIRST GROUP

Jenkins Memorial Methodist Church
Sunday
06:00 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

One Day At A Time Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

Libre de Adiccion Group Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

South Wilmington Street Center

One Day At A Time Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

SOUTH WILMINGTON STREET RECOVERY GROUP

South Wilmington St. Center
Tuesday
08:00 PM

SPIRITUAL MEETING

Camel 24 Fellowship
Sunday
11:00 AM