Drug Rehab Centers Near Me by zip 28401

Sort By:

Legacy Freedom Treatment Centers of Wilmington

5041 New Centre Dr , #200WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

Wilmington Treatment Center | Detox and Recovery

2520 Troy DrWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401
Google Rating: 3

Addiction Solutions

4016 Wrightsville Avenue Wilmington NC 28403-4111WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403
Google Rating: 5

Delta Behavioral Health

1606 Physicians Drive Unit 104WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401
Google Rating: 4

Wilmington Treatment Center

1524 Harbour DriveWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401

Agape Counseling Services

3725 Wrightsville Avenue, Suite BWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

Stepping Stone Manor

416 Walnut StreetWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401
Google Rating: 5

A Helping Hand of Wilmington

5013 Wrightsville AvenueWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403
Google Rating: 3.9

Knox Counseling Services Inc

773 South Kerr AvenueWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

Cape Feal Psychslogical Services

1121 Medical Center DriveWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401

Assisted Care Inc

3408 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 100WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

Physician Alliance for Mental Health

4130 Oleander Drive Suite 100WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403
Google Rating: 5

Coastal Horizons Center Inc

615 Shipyard BoulevardWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28412
Google Rating: 3.8

Cypress Pointe Rehabilitation and Health Care Center

2006 South 16th StreetWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401
Google Rating: 2.7

Freedom By The Sea Recovery Program

5407 Wrightsville AvenueWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28405
Google Rating: 2

Hope for A Brighter Tommorrow

206 North 4th StreetWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401

New Beginnings Recovery Home

4403 Peachtree AveWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

North Carolina Tasc Training

609 Shipyard Boulevard , Suite 101WilmingtonNorth Carolina  28412
Google Rating: 1.5

Oxford House

3258 Camden CircleWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28403

George J Scontsas MD

1201 Medical Center DriveWilmingtonNorth Carolina  28401

Local NA/AA Meetings in 28401

1602 Club

Awaken Spiritually Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
11:00 AM

1602 Club

Awaken Spiritually Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

1602 Club

Second Chance Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

1602 Club

Second Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Acceptance Group

Stepping Stone Manor
Monday
11:00 AM

Acceptance Group

Stepping Stone Manor
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Acceptance Group

Stepping Stone Manor
Friday
06:00 PM

Acceptance Group

Stepping Stone Manor
Saturday
08:00 PM

Across the River Group

Johnson Chapel AMEZ Ch.
Thursday
06:00 PM

At The Crossroads Group

Unitarian Universalist fellowship
Sunday
07:00 PM

Back to Basics Meeting

St. Andrews on the Sound Episcopal Ch.
Monday
08:00 PM

Back to Basics Meeting

St. Andrews on the Sound Episcopal Ch.
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Beginner's

St. Paul's United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Beginners & Winners

Wrightsville Methodist Church
Thursday
08:00 PM
Sunday
09:00 AM

Big Book near the Beach

Oleander Methodist Church
Sunday
06:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM

Cape Fear Group

Cape Fear Presbyterian Ch.
Thursday
08:00 PM

Chruch of The Servant

Bring Your Book II Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Monday
08:00 PM

Chruch of The Servant

Bring Your Book II Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Wednesday
08:15 PM
Thursday
10:45 AM
Thursday
10:45 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Monday
07:00 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Thursday
07:00 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Friday
07:00 AM

Complete Abandon Group

First Christian Church
Saturday
07:00 AM

Cornerstone Group

Pine Valley Baptist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Cottonmouth Group

Wilmington Treatment Center
Saturday
08:00 PM

Cure Aids of Wilmington

NA Means Necessary Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Dare To Share Women's Group

St. John's Episcopal Ch.
Friday
05:30 PM
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Each Day a New Beginning Women's Group

St. John's Episcopal Ch.
Monday
12:30 PM

E-Z Does It Group

Wilmington Treatment Center
Sunday
11:00 AM

E-Z Does It Group 2

Wilmington Treatment Center
Sunday
08:00 PM

Good Shepherd House

AGAPE Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Good Shepherd House

Together We Rise Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Sunday
05:30 PM
Monday
05:30 PM
Tuesday
05:30 PM
Wednesday
05:30 PM
Thursday
05:30 PM
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
05:30 PM

High Noon Group

St. John's Episcopal Ch.
Tuesday
12:00 AM

High Noon Group

St. John's Episcopal Ch.
Thursday
12:00 AM

Inside/Out

Winter Park Presbyterian
Saturday
06:00 PM

Intergroup Office Meetings

Intergroup
Monday
12:00 AM

Intergroup Office Meetings

Intergroup
Wednesday
12:00 AM

Intergroup Office Meetings

Intergroup
Friday
12:00 AM

Intergroup Office Meetings 2

Intergroup
Saturday
06:00 PM

Intergroup Office Meetings 3

Intergroup
Saturday
10:45 PM
Tuesday
05:30 PM

KIRKLAND ATTITUDE MODIFICATION

FRANCOS
Saturday
09:00 AM
Monday
11:00 AM
Tuesday
11:00 AM

Kitchen Group

Wrightsville Beach Baptist? Church
Thursday
11:00 AM

Kure Memorial Lutheran Church

Kure Beach Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Leland Group

Senior Citizens Bldg.
Sunday
07:30 PM
Sunday
11:00 AM

Living Sober Study Group

Intergroup
Monday
09:00 AM

Lutheran Church of Reconciliation

Bring Your Book Group, Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Friday
08:00 PM

Messiah Lutheran Church LCMS

Saturday Night Live Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Midtown Group

Pearsall Presbyterian Ch.
Monday
07:00 PM

Midtown Group

Pearsall Presbyterian Ch.
Thursday
07:00 PM

New Hanover Correctional Center

We Came To Believe Group Restricted Access, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:45 PM

New Hanover Correctional Center

We Came To Believe Group Restricted Access, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:45 PM

New Promises

Winter Park Baptist Ch.
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Nueva Esperanza Group

St. Mary Catholic Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Nueva Esperanza Group

St. Mary Catholic Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Ogden Serenity Group

Lutheran Church
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Ogden Serenity? Group

Lutheran Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

Ogden Serenity?? Group

Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Oleander Methodist Church

Not High Noon Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Oleander Methodist Church

Not High Noon Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Oleander Methodist Church

Not High Noon Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

One Day At A Time

Messiah Lutheran Ch.
Sunday
06:00 PM

One Day At A Time

Messiah Lutheran Ch.
Friday
06:00 PM

One Day AT A Time Group

Messiah Lutheran Ch.
Tuesday
07:00 PM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Pine Valley Church of Christ

Answer Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Pine Valley Church of Christ

Active Listeners Group Meditation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Pine Valley Church of Christ

Answer Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Pine Valley Group

Pine Valley Methodist Ch.
Monday
08:00 PM

Port City Group

Windemere Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Primary Purpose Group

St. Andrews on the Sound Episcopal Ch.
Friday
08:00 PM

Principles Before Personalities

Grace Methodist Church
Sunday
05:30 PM

Principles Before Personalities

Grace Methodist Church
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Reaching Out

Mrytle Grove Baptist Church
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Myrtle Grove Presbyterian
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Reaching Out Group

Myrtle Grove Presbyterian Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

Rule 62 Group

Winter Park Presbyterian
Monday
06:00 PM

Rule 62 Group

Winter Park Presbyterian
Thursday
06:00 PM

Sobriety Unlimited Group

Wesley Methodist Church
Monday
08:00 PM

Sobriety Unlimited Group

Wesley Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Speak For Yourself

Pine Valley Methodist Ch.
Thursday
07:30 PM

Springboard Group

Church of the Good Shepherd
Monday
08:00 PM

Springboard Group

Church of the Good Shepherd
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Springboard Group

Church of the Good Shepherd
Friday
08:00 PM
Sunday
07:00 AM

Sunset Park

Church of St. Peter the Fisherman
Sunday
08:00 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Sunday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Monday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Tuesday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Wednesday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Thursday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Friday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN

Emery Shelter
Saturday
08:30 PM

SURRENDER TO WIN 2

Emery Shelter
Sunday
12:00 AM

SURRENDER TO WIN 2

Emery Shelter
Saturday
12:00 AM

TASC Building

Rush Hour Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
05:30 PM

TASC Building

Rush Hour Group Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Tuesday Night Men's

Greenfield Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Tuesday Nite Men's Group

Greenfield Baptist Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Union Missionary Baptist Church

Freedom JFT Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

United Methodist Church

Driftwood Group Non-Smoking
Saturday
08:00 PM

Unity Church

Serenity Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:30 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM

Weslyan Church

Unity Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Wilmington Treatment Center

Nurses in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Wilmington Tuesday Night BB/SS

St. James Episcopal Ch.
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Winter Park Presbyterian

Why Are We Here Group, Discussion/Participation, Working Guide Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Wrightsboro Big Book Group

Wrightsboro Methodist Ch.
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Wrightsboro Big Book Group

Wrightsboro Methodist Ch.
Thursday
08:00 PM

Wrightsville Avenue Men's Group

Intergroup
Monday
06:30 PM

Wrightsville Avenue Men's Group

Intergroup
Thursday
06:30 PM

Young People Group

St. John's Episcopal Ch.
Friday
07:00 PM
Call Now to Speak to an Addiction Counselor (800) 429-7690