Substance Abuse Treatment Centers by zip 29201

Sort By:

Addiction and Recovery

119 Brent Ford RoadColumbiaSouth Carolina  29212

Palmetto Health Behavioral Care

11 Medical ParkColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 4

Crossroads Treatment Ctr of Columbia

1421 Bluff RoadColumbiaSouth Carolina  29201
Google Rating: 3.7

Morris Village

610 Faison DriveColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 5

Three Rivers Behavioral Health

2900 Sunset BoulevardWest ColumbiaSouth Carolina  29169
Google Rating: 2.1

CDIOP Addiciton Recovery Center

223 Stoneridge Drive Suite CColumbiaSouth Carolina  29210

Alcohol and Drug Abuse Council

1325 Harden StreetColumbiaSouth Carolina  29204

Columbia Outreach Addiction Recovery Services

2131 Willow StreetColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 5

Columbia Rehabilitation Clinic Inc

4350 Saint Andrews Road , Suite DColumbiaSouth Carolina  29210

Disability Action Center Inc

1115 Belleview StreetColumbiaSouth Carolina  29201

Insights Educational & Treatment Services

1441 Saint Andrews RoadColumbiaSouth Carolina  29210

Joseph P. Boland

1 Harbison Way, , Suite 110ColumbiaSouth Carolina  29212
Google Rating: 4.5

Lradac

2711 Colonial DriveColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 2.6

LRC Counseling Center

5708 Main StreetColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203

S C State GOVT

1002 Cramer DriveColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 4.6

Specialized Fitness

2100 North Beltline BoulevardColumbiaSouth Carolina  29204

Victorious Overcomers

721 Arrowwood RoadColumbiaSouth Carolina  29210

William Jennings Bryan Dorn Veterans Affairs Medical Center

6439 Garners Ferry RoadColumbiaSouth Carolina  29209
Google Rating: 3.2

Adolscent Recovery

1800 Colonial DriveColumbiaSouth Carolina  29203
Google Rating: 5

The Midlands WCR

1435 Platt Springs RoadWest ColumbiaSouth Carolina  29169

Local NA/AA Meetings in 29201

AIRPORT GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Monday
06:00 PM

ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT

COLLEGE PLACE METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
07:00 PM

BACK TO BASICS

DUTCH FORK BAPTIST CHURCH
Tuesday
12:00 PM

BACK TO BASICS

DUTCH FORK BAPTIST CHURCH
Thursday
12:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Blue Skies Community Center

Next Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
08:00 PM

Blue Skies Community Center

Clean Living Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

Blue Skies Community Center

Clean Living Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blue Skies Community Center

Clean Living Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight, Meditation
Thursday
08:00 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Monday
05:30 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Tuesday
05:30 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Wednesday
05:30 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Thursday
05:30 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Friday
05:30 PM

BROAD RIVER

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Saturday
10:30 AM

BROWN BAG

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Monday
12:00 PM

BROWN BAG

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
12:00 PM

BROWN BAG

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Wednesday
12:00 PM

BROWN BAG

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Thursday
12:00 PM

BROWN BAG

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
12:00 PM

Cecil Tillis Learning Center

Turning Point Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Christ Unity Church

Legrand Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

NA Unity Group Children Welcome, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Clean & Serene Group

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
06:00 PM

Clean & Serene Group

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Clean & Serene Group

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Clean & Serene Group

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Thursday
06:00 PM

Clean & Serene Group

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Friday
06:00 PM

COMMON WELFARE GROUP

NEW COVENANT CHURCH
Saturday
07:00 PM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Monday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Tuesday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Wednesday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Thursday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Friday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact

Scout Hut
Saturday
12:00 AM

Conscious Contact 2

Scout Hut
Monday
06:00 AM

Conscious Contact 2

Scout Hut
Tuesday
06:00 AM

Conscious Contact 2

Scout Hut
Wednesday
06:00 AM

Conscious Contact 2

Scout Hut
Thursday
06:00 AM

Conscious Contact 2

Scout Hut
Friday
06:00 AM

Conscious Contact 3

Scout Hut
Sunday
03:00 PM

DUTCH SQUARE

VIRGINIA WINGARD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Sunday
08:00 PM

DUTCH SQUARE

VIRGINIA WINGARD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Monday
08:00 PM

DUTCH SQUARE

VIRGINIA WINGARD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Wednesday
08:00 PM

DUTCH SQUARE

VIRGINIA WINGARD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
08:00 PM

EAST COLUMBIA

EAST COLUMBIA BAPTIST CHURCH
Monday
08:00 PM

FAISON

GETHSEMANE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Saturday
07:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Sunday
03:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Monday
06:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Tuesday
06:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Wednesday
06:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Thursday
06:00 PM

FIFTH TRADITION

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Friday
06:00 PM

FIVE POINTS HAPPY HOUR

ACOA CLUB
Monday
05:30 PM

FIVE POINTS HAPPY HOUR

ACOA CLUB
Tuesday
05:30 PM

FIVE POINTS HAPPY HOUR

ACOA CLUB
Wednesday
05:30 PM

FIVE POINTS HAPPY HOUR

ACOA CLUB
Thursday
05:30 PM

FIVE POINTS HAPPY HOUR

ACOA CLUB
Friday
05:30 PM

Friendship Baptist Church

Just Us Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:15 PM

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Back Porch Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:00 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Thursday
07:30 PM

Greater Columbia Baptist Church

Surrender To Win Group, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Greater Columbia Baptist Church

Surrender To Win Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
05:30 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Monday
12:00 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Tuesday
12:00 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Wednesday
12:00 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Thursday
12:00 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Friday
12:00 PM

HIGH NOON GROUP

MIDLANDS DEAF CHURCH BUILDING
Saturday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Sunday
05:30 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Monday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Wednesday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Thursday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
12:00 PM

HORSESHOE

REHOBOTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hyatt Park Recreation Center

Turning Point Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Ladson Presbyterian Church

Free At Last Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Latimer Manor Recreation Ctr

Keep It Simple Surrender Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:15 PM

LIVING SOBER

ASBURY METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
08:00 PM

LIVING SOBER

ASBURY METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
08:00 PM

LIVING SOBER

ASBURY METHODIST CHURCH
Saturday
08:00 PM

LONG BRANCH GROUP

PLATT SPRINGS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Monday
12:00 PM

LONG BRANCH GROUP

PLATT SPRINGS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Wednesday
12:00 PM

LONG BRANCH GROUP

PLATT SPRINGS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
12:00 PM

MLK Park Community Center

Turning Point Group Speaker
Sunday
03:00 PM

NORTH COLUMBIA

COLLEGE PLACE METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NORTH COLUMBIA

COLLEGE PLACE METHODIST CHURCH
Thursday
08:00 PM

NORTH COLUMBIA

COLLEGE PLACE METHODIST CHURCH
Saturday
08:00 PM

NORTHEAST COLUMBIA GROUP

WINDSOR LAKE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NORTHEAST COLUMBIA GROUP

WINDSOR LAKE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Thursday
08:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Palm Campus Ministry

Whatever Happens Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 PM
Sunday
07:00 PM

Pinehurst Park

Vision Of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

PRIMARY PURPOSE

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Sunday
07:00 PM

PRIMARY PURPOSE

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Wednesday
08:00 PM

PRIMARY PURPOSE

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Friday
08:00 PM

PRINCIPLES BEFORE PERSONALITIES

ACOA CLUB
Friday
10:00 PM

Providence Presbyterian Church

Worth The Ride Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Providence Presbyterian Church

Worth The Ride Group Candlelight
Thursday
10:00 PM

Providence Presbyterian Church

Worth The Ride Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Providence Presbyterian Church

Worth The Ride Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Rosewood Park

Clean & Serene Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 AM

Saint Thomas More Catholic Center

Gratitude on Greene Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Monday
10:00 PM

Saint Thomas More Catholic Center

Gratitude on Greene Group Non-Smoking
Wednesday
10:00 PM

Salvation Army

Healing Starts Here Group Discussion/Participation, It Works Study, Speaker
Thursday
08:00 PM

SATURDAY NITE LIVE

ST ANDREWS LUTHERAN CHURCH
Saturday
08:00 PM

Seven Oaks Presbyterian Church

NANA Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Seven Oaks Presbyterian Church

NANA Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Seven Oaks Presbyterian Church

NANA Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

SHANDON HAPPY HOUR

TRENHOLM ROAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Monday
05:30 PM

SHANDON HAPPY HOUR

TRENHOLM ROAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Tuesday
05:30 PM

SHANDON HAPPY HOUR

TRENHOLM ROAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Wednesday
05:30 PM

SHANDON HAPPY HOUR

TRENHOLM ROAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Thursday
05:30 PM

SHANDON HAPPY HOUR

TRENHOLM ROAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Friday
05:30 PM

Shandon United Methodist Church

Serenity on Devine Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Shandon United Methodist Church

Serenity on Devine Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Sisters In Sobriety

Scout Hut
Monday
06:30 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Sunday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Monday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Tuesday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Wednesday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Thursday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Friday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Saturday
12:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Sunday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Monday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Tuesday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Wednesday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Thursday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Friday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 2

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Saturday
07:00 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 3

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Friday
10:30 PM

SMOKE STACK GROUP 3

NEW DIRECTION BUILDING
Saturday
10:30 PM

SPIRITUAL PROGRESS

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Thursday
06:30 PM
Saturday
09:30 AM

ST JOHNS DISCUSSION GROUP

ST JOHNS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Tuesday
08:00 PM

The Belmont Group

Scout Hut
Wednesday
08:00 PM

THE TEMPLE GROUP

TEMPLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Thursday
08:00 PM

THE WAY OUT

FOREST LAKE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Sunday
08:00 PM

THE WAY OUT

FOREST LAKE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Wednesday
08:00 PM

THIRD TRADITION

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Monday
12:00 PM

THIRD TRADITION

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Tuesday
12:00 PM

THIRD TRADITION

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Wednesday
12:00 PM

THIRD TRADITION

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Thursday
12:00 PM

THIRD TRADITION

ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Friday
12:00 PM

Trinity Cathedral

Free At Last Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Village of Hope

Rays of Hope Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Village of Hope

Rays of Hope Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Village of Hope

Rays of Hope Group Non-Smoking, Meditation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Viviend Sobrio Grupo

Scout Hut
Saturday
04:00 PM

Viviendo Sobrio Grupo

Scout Hut
Sunday
05:00 PM

Washington Street United Methodist Church

Higher Power Hour Group Discussion/Participation, Tradition
Monday
01:15 PM

Washington Street United Methodist Church

Higher Power Hour Group Topic
Tuesday
01:15 PM

Washington Street United Methodist Church

Higher Power Hour Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
01:15 PM

Washington Street United Methodist Church

Higher Power Hour Group Speaker
Thursday
01:15 PM

Washington Street United Methodist Church

Higher Power Hour Group
Friday
01:15 PM
Call Now to Speak to an Addiction Counselor (800) 429-7690