Substance Abuse Recovery Programs by zip 33128

Sort By:

Adaptive Center

2520 Coral Way, Suite 2-506MiamiFlorida  33145
Google Rating: 5

Clementine Adolescent Treatment Programs

5830 SW 73rd StreetSouth MiamiFlorida  33143

Family Recovery Specialists

9350 Sunset Drive , Suite 175MiamiFlorida  33173
Google Rating: 4.8

Harbor Village Drug and Alcohol Detox

9198 NW 8th AveMiamiFlorida  33150
Google Rating: 3.9

Miami Dade Community Services, Inc.

1901 SW 1 Street, Non Profit OrgaMiamiFlorida  33135
Google Rating: 4

Morning Star Centers, Inc. CMHC

7811 Coral Way, 106MiamiFlorida  33155
Google Rating: 5

Oliver-Pyatt Centers

6150 SW 76th StreetSouth MiamiFlorida  33143

Summer House Detox

13550 Memorial HwyMiamiFlorida  33161
Google Rating: 3.8

Iglesia La Vida

1793 W 37th St , # 1HialeahFlorida  33012
Google Rating: 5

Miami Jewish Health Systems

5200 NE 2nd AvenueMiamiFlorida  33137
Google Rating: 4.2

Miami Outpatient Detox

175 SW 7th STMiamiFlorida  33130

Miami-Dade Intergroup

299 Alhambra Circle ( , Suite 309)Coral GablesFlorida  33134

MyTherapyJournal.com

555 NE 15th StreetMiamiFlorida  33132

New Era Health Center

9600 SW 8th Street , Suite 1MiamiFlorida  33174
Google Rating: 1

Affiliated Health Care

8000 SW 67th AveMiamiFlorida  33143
Google Rating: 5

Jackson North Community MH Center

15055 NW 27th AvenueOpa LockaFlorida  33054
Google Rating: 3.5

Riverside House

968 NW 2nd StreetMiamiFlorida  33128
Google Rating: 2.6

Miami Dade Rehab Services Bureau

3190 NW 116th StreetMiamiFlorida  33167

American Professional Health Rehabilitation

1890 South Red Road , Suite 111MiamiFlorida  33155
Google Rating: 5

West Miami CMHC Inc

283 Park BoulevardMiamiFlorida  33126

Local NA/AA Meetings in 33128

Acceptance

St. Paul's Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Sunday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Monday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Thursday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Friday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Saturday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Sunday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Monday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Thursday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Saturday
08:30 PM

Alpha House

Grupo Somos Un Milagra
Sunday
05:30 PM
Sunday
07:00 PM

Alpha House

Beach Street Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM

Alpha House

North Shore Recovery Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

Alpha House

Grupo Somos Un Milagra
Tuesday
07:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Alpha House

Keep Coming Back Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM

Alpha House

Grupo Despertar Speaker
Friday
08:00 PM

Alpha House

Grupo Somos Un Milagra
Saturday
07:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM
Friday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM

Amistad 2

2512 NE 2nd Ave.
Sunday
10:00 AM

Antioch Baptist Church

Brownville Connection Group
Thursday
08:00 PM

Arcola Lakes Community Center

Soothing Sundays Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker
Sunday
11:30 AM

Back To Basics

212 NE 24th Street - 2nd Floor
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Back To Basics

212 NE 24th Street - 2nd Floor
Thursday
08:30 PM

Basic Training Academy Group

Basic Training Academy Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

Bayside Veterans Group

Bayside Veterans Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Beginner's Freedom

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Sunday
07:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

Ladies Rap Group Discussion/Participation, Topic, Women
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

Light of Hope Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

On A New Trail Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:30 AM

Better Way Apartments

Keeping it Green Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Saturday
07:00 PM
Monday
06:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM
Wednesday
06:00 PM
Thursday
06:00 PM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Monday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Wednesday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Saturday
09:30 AM

Bunche Park Outreach Ministries

Reaching Out Group
Thursday
08:00 PM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Friday
10:00 AM

Carriage House

Acceptance Group Discussion/Participation, Gay/Lesbian
Saturday
07:00 PM
Sunday
05:30 PM
Monday
05:30 PM
Tuesday
05:30 PM
Wednesday
05:30 PM
Thursday
05:30 PM
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
05:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Sunday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Monday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Thursday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Friday
08:30 PM

Central 2

10382 W. Flagler St.
Saturday
08:30 PM

Church of Christ

New Way of Life in the Grove Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Citrus Health Network

At the End of the Road Group Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Culmer Center

Flight to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Tradition
Monday
06:00 PM

Dade County Courthouse

Step Up To Gratitude Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Dade County Courthouse

Step Up To Gratitude Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Thursday
05:30 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Sunday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Monday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Tuesday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Thursday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Friday
12:15 PM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

El Lenguaje Del Corazon

1300 SW 87th Ave.
Monday
12:00 PM

El Lenguaje Del Corazon

1300 SW 87th Ave.
Tuesday
12:00 PM

El Lenguaje Del Corazon

1300 SW 87th Ave.
Thursday
12:00 PM

El Lenguaje Del Corazon

1300 SW 87th Ave.
Friday
12:00 PM

El Lenguaje Del Corazon

1300 SW 87th Ave.
Saturday
12:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Sunday
03:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Monday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Thursday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Friday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Saturday
08:00 PM

First Congregational Church

North Dade Five & Dime Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM

First Congregational Church

Just Listen Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:30 PM

First Congregational Church

Saturday Night Recovery Group
Saturday
08:30 PM

Food For Thoughts

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
08:30 PM

Freedom

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Monday
05:30 PM

Freedom

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Friday Night Men's

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
07:00 PM

Greater Saint Paul AME Church

Grand Avenue Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Grupo Latino

South Miami Hospital
Saturday
08:00 PM

Happy 1060

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
10:45 AM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Monday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Saturday
05:30 PM

Here And Now

626 NW 67 St. Apt C
Thursday
07:00 PM

Highland Park Hospital

Highland Park Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

Holy Ghost Faith Temple

Joy of Living Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Hope Lutheran Church

Grupo Poco a Poco Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Hope Lutheran Church

Grupo Poco a Poco Non-Smoking
Thursday
07:30 PM

Joseph Caleb Center

Hope without Dope Group Speaker
Sunday
07:30 PM

Joseph Caleb Center

Back To Basics Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Just for Today Group

Just for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM
Thursday
09:00 AM

Key Biscayne Group

St. Christopher's by the Sea
Monday
08:30 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Key Biscayne Group

St. Christopher's by the Sea
Friday
08:30 PM

Keynote

South Miami Lutheran Church
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Keynote

South Miami Lutheran Church
Friday
01:00 PM

Libertad

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Libertad

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
11:00 AM

Live And Let Live

Calvary Chapel - 2nd Floor
Monday
07:00 PM

Live And Let Live 2

Calvary Chapel - 2nd Floor
Monday
08:30 PM

Living Proof

The Holy Union Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Lunch Bunch

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Monday
01:00 PM

Lunch Bunch

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Thursday
01:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Miami Beach Back To Basics

3716 Garden Ave. & Meridian Ave.
Thursday
08:30 PM

Miami Beach Botanical Gardens

Get Real Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Miami Men's

Holy Family Church
Monday
08:30 PM

Miami Men's

Holy Family Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Miami Shores Presbyterian Church

Up Front Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Monday
08:00 PM

Miami Shores Presbyterian Church

Journey Begins Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 AM
Tuesday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
07:30 PM
Thursday
07:30 PM

Miami Springs Club

Serenity on the Circle Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Miami Springs Club

Serenity on the Circle Group, Non-Smoking
Saturday
07:30 PM

Miami Young People's Group

South Miami Lutheran Church
Saturday
08:30 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Nooncomers Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Inner City Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Topic
Monday
05:15 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Nooncomers Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Inner City Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Nooncomers Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Inner City Recovery Group
Wednesday
05:15 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Nooncomers Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Inner City Recovery Group
Thursday
05:15 PM