Drug Abuse Treatment by zip 10310

Sort By:

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Serenity at Summit

1000 Galloping Hill RdUnionNew Jersey  07083
Google Rating: 2.8

Union Square Practice

817 Broadway, 10th FloorNew YorkNew York  10003
Google Rating: 3.5

Camelot of Staten Island Inc

273 Heberton AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10302

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson TerraceStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 3.7

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th FloorStaten IslandNew York  10301

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland AvenueBrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.9

Anchor House

1041 Bergen StreetBrooklynNew York  11216
Google Rating: 1

CCNS Flatbush Addiction

1463 Flatbush AvenueBrooklynNew York  11210

Interfaith Medical Center

1545 Atlantic AvenueBrooklynNew York  11213
Google Rating: 2.5

One World Counseling LLC

1670 East 17th Street, 3rd FloorBrooklynNew York  11229
Google Rating: 3.7

Bridge Back to Life Center Inc

1688 Victory BoulevardStaten IslandNew York  10314
Google Rating: 1

Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt

175 Remsen Street, 2nd FloorBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.5

Dynamic Youth Community Inc

1830 Coney Island AvenueBrooklynNew York  11230

Daytop Village Inc

1915 Forest AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10303

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10310

Wednesday
05:30 PM

24 Hour Group

Our Lady Star of the Sea
Thursday
04:00 PM

Abyssian Baptist Church

Steps & Traditions Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Alanon Club

Recovery a Way of Life Group IP Study
Monday
12:30 PM

Alanon Club

Saturday Night Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

All Saints Ukrainian Church

ABCs To Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Baptist Church

Spiritual Way of Life Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM

Battlehill Moravian Church

Regardless of Age Group
Monday
07:45 PM

Beginning of the End Group

Beginning of the End Group, Tradition
Saturday
12:00 PM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Total Commitment Group Topic, Non-Smoking
Sunday
03:00 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Relationships in Recovery Group Topic, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
05:00 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Serious Group
Sunday
05:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Recurring Themes Group Topic
Tuesday
09:15 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bibleway Deliverance Center

Miracle on St George Ave Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study,, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM
Thursday
07:45 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Blake House

Women Getting With Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:00 PM

Blake House

Surrendering Women Getting with Women Group Women
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

Double Trouble Group Topic,, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

We Recover Too Group Gay/Lesbian
Thursday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Brother's in Sobriety

United States
Tuesday
10:30 AM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Catholic Community Services

Step at a Time Group Topic,, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Center For Community Alternatives

19th Street Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Christian Youth Center

Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
10:00 AM

Church

Colors of Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church

Wake Up & Live Group, Tradition
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Covenant House

Recovery After Hours Group, Tradition, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
10:00 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Elizabeth General Hospital

Spiritual Workshop Group, Tradition
Sunday
12:00 PM

Elizabeth Presbyterian Center

You Got to Want It Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM

Fellowship Baptist Church

Get Real on the Terrace Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Baptist Peddie Memorial Church

Learning to Live Group, Tradition
Thursday
01:00 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Friday Focus Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Sunday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Thursday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Friday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Saturday
07:00 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Fortune Society

Our Common Welfare Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Friendly Fuld

Recovery Neighborhood 2 Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Friendly Fuld

Friday Night Special Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Serenity Sunday Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker
Sunday
02:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

208 Group Non-Smoking, Topic
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Stepping Up Group Gay/Lesbian, Tradition
Thursday
05:45 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Recovery at Dusk Group Gay/Lesbian, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Grupo El Milagro

Grupo El Milagro, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

HARRISON THURSDAY NIGHT

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Head Start

Westside Recovery Group, Tradition
Saturday
05:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Monday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Friday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Housing Works Inc.

SOHO Serenity Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Village Spiritual Workshop Group Topic
Monday
06:30 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Solution Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

If You Want What We Have Group

If You Want What We Have Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Serenity in the House Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Spiritual Sisters With Faith Group, Women
Friday
06:30 PM

Israel Memorial Church

Sanity on the Hill Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Kearny Christian Academy

Here & Now Group Working Guide Study, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Kearny Christian Academy

Lifetime Group,, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Our Whole Lives Ahead of Us Group Young People
Wednesday
08:30 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Recuperacion for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

11th Workshop Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
04:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

2nd On 2nd Group Non-Smoking, IP Study
Saturday
08:00 PM

Lipman Hall

Positive Change Group Restricted Access, Topic, Discussion/Participation, Young People
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Living as Men Group

Living as Men Group Men, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Lutheran Church

Eltingville at Eight Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Mack Building

New Beginnings Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Monumental Baptist Church

Daybreak Express Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
09:00 AM

Morning Star Tabernacle

Good Orderly Direction Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Meditation Works Group Just For Today Study
Monday
09:00 AM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Round Midnight Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 PM

Mount Zion Baptist Church

Recovery on Broadway Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Myra Kearse Community Center

Off the Boulevard Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

NCC

Voices of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

NCC Building

Spiritual Awakening Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

NCC Building

There is Hope Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

One Day at a Time Group
Tuesday
12:30 PM

NCC Building

Any Lengths Group Women, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

Gut Level Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
11:30 AM

New Hope

Step by Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

New Hope

Better Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:30 PM

New Hope

Oneness of Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
12:30 PM

New Providence Church

Men to Men Group Men
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Newark Early Evening

First United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Not Just for Women Only Group

Not Just for Women Only Group Non-Smoking, Speaker,, Women
Thursday
08:00 PM

Oakwood Plaza

Hope & Recovery Group, Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Changes Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Refuge

Primary Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Sorrows Bingo Hall

View of Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
01:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Westside Recovery Group IP Study, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
06:00 PM