Drug Abuse Treatment by zip 10310

Sort By:

Global Trauma Research Inc.

3807-3809 Church AvenueBrooklynNew York  11203
Google Rating: 5

Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation

283 West BroadwayNew YorkNew York  10013

NY Ketamine Infusions, LLC

80 Maiden Lane, Suite 703New YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 4.6

Serenity at Summit

1000 Galloping Hill RdUnionNew Jersey  07083
Google Rating: 3.3

Union Square Practice

817 Broadway, 10th FloorNew YorkNew York  10003
Google Rating: 3.5

Camelot of Staten Island Inc

273 Heberton AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10302

AHRC Healthcare Inc

83 Maiden Lane 6th FloorNew YorkNew York  10038
Google Rating: 3.8

Project Hospitality Inc

14 Slosson TerraceStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 4

Community Health Action of

56 Bay Street 6th FloorStaten IslandNew York  10301
Google Rating: 3.7

YMCA of Greater New York

285 Vanderbilt AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10304

Brooklyn Hospital Center

121 Dekalb AvenueBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.1

Cumberland Diagnostic and Trt Center

100 North Portland AvenueBrooklynNew York  11205
Google Rating: 3.8

Anchor House

1041 Bergen StreetBrooklynNew York  11216
Google Rating: 1

CCNS Flatbush Addiction

1463 Flatbush AvenueBrooklynNew York  11210

Interfaith Medical Center

1545 Atlantic AvenueBrooklynNew York  11213
Google Rating: 2.4

One World Counseling LLC

1670 East 17th Street, 3rd FloorBrooklynNew York  11229
Google Rating: 3.7

Bridge Back to Life Center Inc

1688 Victory BoulevardStaten IslandNew York  10314
Google Rating: 1.4

Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt

175 Remsen Street, 2nd FloorBrooklynNew York  11201
Google Rating: 3.5

Dynamic Youth Community Inc

1830 Coney Island AvenueBrooklynNew York  11230

Daytop Village Inc

1915 Forest AvenueStaten IslandNew York  10303

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10310

Wednesday
05:30 PM

24 Hour Group

Our Lady Star of the Sea
Thursday
04:00 PM

Abyssian Baptist Church

Steps & Traditions Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Alanon Club

Recovery a Way of Life Group IP Study
Monday
12:30 PM

Alanon Club

Saturday Night Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Albany Houses Community Center

Recovery in the Battlefield Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:30 PM

All Nations Lutheran Church

Miracle of Life Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
07:30 PM

All Saints Ukrainian Church

ABCs To Recovery Group
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Baley Seton Hospital

Feeling Too Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Baptist Church

Spiritual Way of Life Group, Tradition
Thursday
07:30 PM

Barrier-Free Living

Saturday Nights Group
Saturday
10:00 PM

Barrow Mansion

Today We Live Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Barrow Mansion

We Are not Unique Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
09:00 AM

Battlehill Moravian Church

Regardless of Age Group
Monday
07:45 PM

Beginning of the End Group

Beginning of the End Group, Tradition
Saturday
12:00 PM

Berean Baptist Church

Freedom on Friday Group
Friday
06:30 PM

Bergenview

Basically Serene Group, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
05:00 PM

Bergenview

Hope After Dope Group
Thursday
06:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Total Commitment Group Topic, Non-Smoking
Sunday
03:00 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center

Relationships in Recovery Group Topic, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
05:00 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Serious Group
Sunday
05:30 PM

Beth Israel Medical Center Bernstein Pavilion

Recurring Themes Group Topic
Tuesday
09:15 PM

Bethany Baptist Church

Tuesday Night Topic Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Life After Death Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Bethany Lutheran Church

Common Ground Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Bibleway Deliverance Center

Miracle on St George Ave Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study,, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM
Thursday
07:45 PM

Bishop Perry/Moore Hall

Adults in Recovery Group
Sunday
04:00 PM

Blake House

Women Getting With Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:00 PM

Blake House

Surrendering Women Getting with Women Group Women
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Dare to Dream Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Courage to Change Group
Friday
07:00 PM

Bridge Back to Life Center

Russian Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

Double Trouble Group Topic,, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Broadway House

We Recover Too Group Gay/Lesbian
Thursday
07:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

New Beginnings Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Second Chance Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Brooklyn Gardens

Women Getting it Together Group Non-Smoking, Women
Friday
06:00 PM

Brother's in Sobriety

United States
Tuesday
10:30 AM

Cardinal Spellman Center

Sanity On Second Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Catholic Community Services

Step at a Time Group Topic,, IP Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Center For Community Alternatives

19th Street Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Christ The King Church

12 & 12 Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Christian Youth Center

Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
10:00 AM

Church

Colors of Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church

Wake Up & Live Group, Tradition
Saturday
10:00 AM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Valley of the Dolls Group Women, Topic
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Steps to Bleecker Group
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Second Lives Group,, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:15 PM

Church of Our Lady of Loreto

Bleecker Street Thursday Group Speaker, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

New Beginnings Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
08:00 PM

Church Of Saint Luke & Saint Matthew

Recovery Downtown Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

CIS

Courage to Face Everything & Recover Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Peace of Mind Group
Monday
07:30 PM
Monday
07:30 PM
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Covenant House

Recovery After Hours Group, Tradition, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
10:00 PM
Wednesday
09:30 AM

Easy Does It Group

Easy Does It Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Elizabeth General Hospital

Spiritual Workshop Group, Tradition
Sunday
12:00 PM

Elizabeth Presbyterian Center

You Got to Want It Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Serenity by the Bay Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Pentacostal Church

Go Nice & Easy Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 AM

Fellowship Baptist Church

Get Real on the Terrace Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Baptist Peddie Memorial Church

Learning to Live Group, Tradition
Thursday
01:00 PM

First Federated Church

Keys to Freedom Group, Tradition, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Friday Focus Group Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Addiction Treatment Center

Keep it Simple Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:30 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Monday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Thursday
12:00 PM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Flatbush Tompkins Church

Midday Miracles Group
Friday
12:00 PM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Sunday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Thursday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Friday
07:00 AM

Foglifters

St. Matthew Trinity Lutheran Parish Center
Saturday
07:00 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Clean on Sunday Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Sunday
09:30 AM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Failure Has No Meaning Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Fort Greene Senior Center

Lost & Found Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Fortune Society

Our Common Welfare Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Friendly Fuld

Recovery Neighborhood 2 Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Friendly Fuld

Friday Night Special Group, Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Serenity Sunday Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker
Sunday
02:15 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

208 Group Non-Smoking, Topic
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Stepping Up Group Gay/Lesbian, Tradition
Thursday
05:45 PM

Gay & Lesbian Community Service Center

Recovery at Dusk Group Gay/Lesbian, Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Church

Brooklyn Heights Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Grace Episcopal Church

Rainbow Recovery Group Gay/Lesbian, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Gravesend Community Center

Inspiration on the Island Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Grupo El Milagro

Grupo El Milagro, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

HARRISON THURSDAY NIGHT

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Hawthorne Corners Day Care Center

It gets Better Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Head Start

Westside Recovery Group, Tradition
Saturday
05:00 PM

Holy Rosary Church Community Center

Sanity On Sunday Group
Sunday
06:30 PM

Holy Rosary Community Center

By the Book Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Monday
05:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Friday
06:00 PM

Home

Heart of Gold Support Group
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works

Just For Today Group Just For Today Study
Sunday
04:30 PM
Monday
06:00 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group
Tuesday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Thursday
05:15 PM

Housing Works

No Matter What Group Topic
Friday
05:15 PM

Housing Works Inc.

SOHO Serenity Group Just For Today Study
Saturday
03:00 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Village Spiritual Workshop Group Topic
Monday
06:30 PM

Housing Works, Inc.

Solution Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

If You Want What We Have Group

If You Want What We Have Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

7 Alive in Stapleton Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Serenity in the House Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Integrity House

Spiritual Sisters With Faith Group, Women
Friday
06:30 PM

Israel Memorial Church

Sanity on the Hill Group
Friday
10:00 AM

Kearny Christian Academy

Here & Now Group Working Guide Study, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Kearny Christian Academy

Lifetime Group,, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Better Way Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Kingsboro Psychiatry Center

Grupo Juntos Podemos Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

L.E.S.C. House

Freedom Group Speaker, Topic
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Our Whole Lives Ahead of Us Group Young People
Wednesday
08:30 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

Recuperacion for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

11th Workshop Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
04:00 PM

LaSalle Academy Annex

2nd On 2nd Group Non-Smoking, IP Study
Saturday
08:00 PM

Lipman Hall

Positive Change Group Restricted Access, Topic, Discussion/Participation, Young People
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Living as Men Group

Living as Men Group Men, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Lutheran Church

Eltingville at Eight Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Mack Building

New Beginnings Group, Tradition, It Works Study
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Masjid Muhammad Temple

Ready & Willing Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Sunday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Monumental Baptist Church

Daybreak Express Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Saturday
09:00 AM

Morning Star Tabernacle

Good Orderly Direction Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:30 PM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Meditation Works Group Just For Today Study
Monday
09:00 AM

Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Round Midnight Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 PM

Mount Zion Baptist Church

Recovery on Broadway Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Myra Kearse Community Center

Off the Boulevard Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

NCC

Voices of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

NCC Building

Spiritual Awakening Group, Tradition
Sunday
09:30 AM

NCC Building

There is Hope Group Non-Smoking, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

One Day at a Time Group
Tuesday
12:30 PM

NCC Building

Any Lengths Group Women, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

NCC Building

Gut Level Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
11:30 AM

New Hope

Step by Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

New Hope

Better Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:30 PM

New Hope

Oneness of Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
12:30 PM

New Providence Church

Men to Men Group Men
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Newark Early Evening

First United Methodist Church
Thursday
07:00 PM

Next Laundry Room

12th Workshop Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Not Just for Women Only Group

Not Just for Women Only Group Non-Smoking, Speaker,, Women
Thursday
08:00 PM

Oakwood Plaza

Hope & Recovery Group, Literature Study
Friday
07:30 PM

Olivet Presbyterian Church

Recovery in the War Zone Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Open Door Church

Victory is Ours Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
02:00 PM

Our Lady of Mercy School

Changes Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Refuge

Primary Purpose Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:00 PM

Our Lady of Sorrows Bingo Hall

View of Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
01:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Church

Westside Recovery Group IP Study, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Monday
06:00 PM