Drug And Alcohol Treatment Centers in 10467

Sort By:

Caron New York

243 N Galen Hall RdWernersvillePennsylvania  19565
Google Rating: 4

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DEBronxNew York  10458

Freedom Institute

515 Madison Ave, 13th FloorNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 3

Integral Help Group

96-09 40 RD, 1 FLCoronaNew York  11368

Karen Horney Clinic

329 E 62nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10065
Google Rating: 3

New York Center For Living

226 East 52nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 3

Transcend Recovery Community NYC

343 W 71st StreetNew YorkNew York  10023

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome AvenueBronxNew York  10452

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th FloorBronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Gracie Square Hospital Inc

420 East 76th StreetNew YorkNew York  10021
Google Rating: 3.1

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st StreetBronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.3

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level CBronxNew York  10451

Saint Josephs Hospital

Saint Josephs Positive Directions 317 South Broadway 2nd FloorYonkersNew York  10705
Google Rating: 3.7

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd FloorBronxNew York  10459

United Bronx Parents Inc

1006 East 151st StreetBronxNew York  10455

Beth Israel Medical Center

103 East 125th Street, 4th FloorNew YorkNew York  10035
Google Rating: 3.6

Elmcor Youth and Adult Activities Inc

107-06 Northern BoulevardCoronaNew York  11368
Google Rating: 4

Vertex LLC

1080 East Gun Hill RoadBronxNew York  10469

Metropolitan Center for Mental Health

1090 Saint Nicholas Avenue, Corner of West 165th Street 1st FloorNew YorkNew York  10032
Google Rating: 2.2

Carnegie Hill Institute Inc

116 East 92nd StreetNew YorkNew York  10128
Google Rating: 4

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10467

Adventures in Sobriety

St. Thomas Church
Friday
07:00 PM

Allah School

Strength in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Allah School

Build or Destroy Group
Friday
08:00 PM

AME Zion Church

Right Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM

Baptist Church

East Harlem Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM

Bergen Family Center

Men Issues in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Men, Speaker, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Broadway Presbyterian Church

Morningside Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Baptist Church

Recovery Across the Park Group Beginner/Newcomer, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:45 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight
Saturday
08:30 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

Two & Over Group Non-Smoking
Monday
03:15 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

New Attitudes Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Building

Best Kept Secret Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Joseph of Yorkville

U Get What U Need Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Church of The Crucifixion

Clean Start Group
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Church of the Living Hope

Miracles On 104th Street Group Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Columba Hall

KISS the Lie Goodbye Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Community Baptist Church

Saturday Night Live Group Speaker, Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Create Inc.

Keeping it Simple on Lenox Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Thursday
02:30 PM

Doggs Ferry - Hastings

Aldersgate Methodist Church
Monday
10:30 AM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life 1 Group
Monday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life II Group Topic
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Out of the Dark into the Light Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM
Friday
06:00 PM

Ennis Francis House

Recovery on 1-2-5 Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
05:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Alive & Kicking Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Good Bad & Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Fort Lee Jewish Center

Relax in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Fortune Academy

Recovery in the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Gracie Square Hospital

Only Game in Town Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM

Greater Bethel Ame Church

Nia (Purpose) in Recovery Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Greenhope Housing Inc.

Recovery in East Harlem Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
04:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

HACKENSACK ORITANI

2nd Reformed Church
Thursday
09:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Friday Afternoon Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:00 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Name Church

Westside Serenity Group, Tradition, Topic
Saturday
04:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Holy Spirit Lutheran Church

Straight Edge Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church Rectory

Westsides Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Integrative Recovery Group

Sunday Serenity Group Non-Smoking, Topic, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Johnson Community Center

Sunday Morning Wakeup Group
Sunday
10:00 AM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery on First Avenue Group
Sunday
03:15 PM

Johnson Community Center

Living Ahora Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery In The Belly of the Beast Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Tradition
Monday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Literature Study
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
09:30 AM
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Literature Study
Thursday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Topic
Monday
09:30 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Tuesday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Women
Thursday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Non-Smoking, Men
Thursday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Madison United Methodist Church

Surrender on Madison Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

Marble Hill/Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge
Monday
07:30 PM

Martin Building #2

Parents in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Martin Luther King Community Center

Hope In The Projects Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Methodist Church

Time Things I Must Earn Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Miracles of Mental Health Group

Srah Lawrence University Campus
Sunday
01:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Mount Olive Baptist Church

Abstinence & Beyond Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE MIRACLE OF LIFE

St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE NORTH END (:II)

Christ Church of the Pelhams
Saturday
07:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Monday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE TRINITY

Trinity Episcopal Church
Thursday
07:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Tuesday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE WELCOME

Blessed Sacrament HS
Friday
07:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Just For Today Study
Monday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
11:00 PM

No More Excuses Group

No More Excuses Group Topic
Saturday
11:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Un Nuevo Empezar
Sunday
05:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Open the Book Group, Speaker
Sunday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Principles Before Personalities Group, Topic
Tuesday
07:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Through Pamphlet Group Non-Smoking, Literature Study, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Recovery Room Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Learning to Live Group Gay/Lesbian, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

Grupo Unidos Podemos
Saturday
05:30 PM

North Central Bronx Hospital

One More Day Group, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:30 PM

NYC Big Book Step Study

F. Wagner Middle School
Monday
07:30 PM

Old Salvation Army

Recovery by the Creek Group
Wednesday
08:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

ONE DAY AT A TIME

Christ The King Lutheran Church
Saturday
07:00 PM