Call Now
for Treatment (800) 429-7690

Substance Abuse Treatment Facilities by zip 21202

Sort By:

Home Free Iop

10 West Madison Street, Suite 1 BaltimoreMaryland  21201

Hope's Horizon

4111 East Joppa Road, Suite 101 NottinghamMaryland  21236
Google Rating: 4.4

Resource Connect

1615 York Road, Suite 105 LuthervilleMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 5

The Bergand Group

1300 York Rd, Suite C300 LuthervilleMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 1.6

The Retreat At Sheppard Pratt

6501 North Charles Street BaltimoreMaryland  21204
Google Rating: 2.8

Powell Recovery Center

14 South Broadway BaltimoreMaryland  21231
Google Rating: 4.2

Ejal Health Services

550 Crain Highway Unit 8 Glen BurnieMaryland  21061
Google Rating: 4.6

Huber & Associates

500 Woodbourne Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21212
Google Rating: 1

Turning Point Clinic

2401 East North Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21213
Google Rating: 3.7

A Helping Hand

6401 Dogwood Road Suite 201 Gwynn OakMaryland  21207
Google Rating: 4

Baltimore Cares

2300 Garrison Boulevard Suite 200 BaltimoreMaryland  21216
Google Rating: 1

Stem Ross Professional Center

621 Stemmers Run Road Stem-Ross Professional Center Suite E EssexMaryland  21221
Google Rating: 4.3

Alert

10 North Calvert St BaltimoreMaryland  21202

Inverness Presbyterian Church

7701 Wise Avenue BaltimoreMaryland  21222
Google Rating: 5

American Substance Abuse Professionals

711 West 40th Street , Suite 207 BaltimoreMaryland  21211
Google Rating: 3.3

Behavioral Biology Research Center

5510 Nathan Shock Drive Suite 1500 BaltimoreMaryland  21224

Counseling Resource Associates

6423 Frederick Road Suite 202 BaltimoreMaryland  21228

Center For Urban Families

112 North Monroe Street BaltimoreMaryland  21223
Google Rating: 4.5

Baltimore Crisis Response

317 East North Avenue Apt 102 BaltimoreMaryland  21201

The Baltimore Station

140 W West Street BaltimoreMaryland  21230
Google Rating: 5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21202

Note: The information listed here is for informational purposes only.
We do not guarantee accuracy as Meeting information can change at any time.
We strongly recommend that anyone attending a meeting first contact the location and confirm all Meeting information (day, time, location) before attending.


5 to 1 Group

5 to 1 Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Abundant Life Church

Shelter From The Storm Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Adams Chapel Ame

Liberty Garrison Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Adams Chapel Ame

Liberty Garrison Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
01:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Against The Wind Group

Against The Wind Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

All Will Be Well Group

All Will Be Well Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Ames-Sudbrook United Methodist Church

Topics of Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Tradition
Thursday
08:30 PM

Ames-Sudbrook United Methodist Church

Saturday Noon Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

Experience Strength & Hope Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

100% NA Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Saturday
11:59 PM

Ascension Lutheran Church

5 to 1 Towson Group, Topic
Monday
08:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

Get a Life Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

No More Drugs Group
Saturday
07:45 PM

Baltimore City Community College

Academic Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Baltimore Poppleton SS

Change or Die Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Baltmoral Towers

Get Free Stay Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bethel Ame Church

Born to Be Free Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Wednesday Night Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Hamilton Saturday Noon Group Speaker
Saturday
12:00 PM

Blessed Sacrement Church

I Need Help Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Brooklyn Beginner's

St. John's Lutheran
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Homes Community Center

Thursday Night Brooklyn Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Brooklyn Methodist Church

Hope & Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BROOKLYN SUNDAY

Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Sunday
11:00 AM

Brown Memorial Baptist Church

My Only Possibility Group
Friday
04:00 PM

Burgess House

Sunday Eastside Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Calvary Baptist

Fulfill your Dreams Group Women
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Changing Point

Another Way Group Women, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Chapel of The Holy Evangelist

Alive in Canton Group Topic
Saturday
08:00 PM

Chariots of Fire Mission Ministries

Walk of Fire Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Charm City Steps and Traditions

The Church of the Redeemer (upstairs)
Friday
08:30 PM

Cherry Hill Multi Purpose Center

Cherry Hill Listen To Learn Grp Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Christ United Methodist Church

Start Living Group
Thursday
05:30 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Christopher Place

Questions & Answers Group Questions & Answers
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
02:00 PM

Church Hall

Recover or Relapse Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church of The Redeemer

Way of Life Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church on the Rock

Free Spirits Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

City County Group

Brooklyn Hts. Methodist Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Clean but not Straight Group

Clean but not Straight Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

Surrender to Win Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Counseling Center

Wednesday Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Crossroads Center

Professionals in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Damacus Building

Wednesday Baltimore Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Deliverance to Freedom Group

Deliverance to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
02:00 PM

Drydock

Let Go & Live Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
11:00 AM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Message is Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Ebeneezer AME Church

Grace Mercy & Peace Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 AM

Elevator Is Broken Use The Steps

Holy Comforter Church
Sunday
04:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Lost & Found Group Speaker
Monday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Baltimore Street Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
05:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:59 PM

Epoch House

Catonsville Morning Group Beginner/Newcomer,, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

Epoch House

Spiritual Awakening Group Speaker
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Essex Methodist Church

Found the Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group
Thursday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Family Life Center

Look Where God Brought Us Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Sharing The Joy Group Women
Sunday
07:00 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Happy As A Lark Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Ferndale United Methodist Church

Beyond Our Wildest Dreams Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

First Emmanual Church of Christ

Last Chance Sunday Night Group Topic
Sunday
08:45 PM

First Emmanual Church of Christ

Spiritual Awakening at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

First Free Methodist Church

NA Way Group
Friday
07:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Center City Group Topic
Friday
06:45 PM

First Presbyterian Church

1000 Mile Walk Group
Saturday
10:30 AM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Just Say No Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Franciscan Center

Spiritual in Nature Group
Friday
07:00 AM

Free at Last Group

Free at Last Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Free to Be Me

Episcopal Church of the Messiah
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Friends of B.S. Group

Stark Raving Sober
Saturday
06:30 PM

GLEN BURNIE FRIDAY NIGHT

St. Albans Episcopal Church
Friday
07:30 PM

GLEN BURNIE OPEN HAND

Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Friday
08:30 PM

GLEN GARDENS GROUP

Glen Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Sunday Group
Sunday
03:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Monday Group Discussion/Participation,, It Works Study
Monday
08:00 PM

Gospel Tabernacle Baptist Church

Stairway to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Gospel Tabernacle Baptist Church

Stairway to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Grace Fellowship Church

Circle of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Growing Up In Canton Group

Growing Up In Canton Group Men
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Monday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Friday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Recreation Center

Thursday Discussion Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Health Care For the Homeless

Rising Again Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Healthy Start Clinic

Starting Clean Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
04:00 PM

Heritage United Church of Christ

Get the Message Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Highway Church of Christ

Changing North & Longwood Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Holy Cross Church

Sanctuary from Fear Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Holy Cross Church

In the Wind Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Hope Presbyterian Church

Shot of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Tuesday
04:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Thursday
04:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Saturday
01:30 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Friday
05:00 PM

House of Freedom

Lucky To Be Alive Group Speaker
Friday
08:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Immanuel Baptist Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Immanuel United Church of Christ

Pure & Simple Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

International Longshoremen

Waterfront Group
Friday
10:30 AM

Irvington

Trinity United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

Loch Raven Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

One is Too Many Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

John Eager Howard Recreation Center

Promise of Freedom Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

KOREAN AA MEETING

Korean Presbyterian Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
02:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Last Stop Group

Last Stop Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Liberty Medical Clinic

FEAR Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Liberty Medical Clinic

FEAR Group
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Liberty Recreation Center

Life After Drugs Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Liberty Recreation Center

Life After Drugs Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:30 PM

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS GROUP

Linthicum Heights Methodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Linthicum Heights United Methodist Church

Crossroads Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Living Proof Group

Living Proof Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
06:15 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group
Saturday
06:30 PM

Manna Bible Baptist Church

Second Mile Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Marish Chruch

Life After Death Group Topic, Literature Study, Speaker
Thursday
08:00 PM

MARLEY GROUP

Marley United Methodist Church
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Marley Park Church of the Nazarene

Hope & Humility Group, Tradition, Non-Smoking, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:30 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Serenity In The Village II Group, Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group Women
Thursday
05:30 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Mary Rednen Recreational Center

Villiage of Hope Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group
Monday
07:00 PM