Inpatient Treatment Centers by zip 21216

Sort By:

Balance Point Wellness, LLC

5820 York Rd, Suite 201BaltimoreMaryland  21212
Google Rating: 2.5

Home Free IOP

10 West Madison Street, Suite 1BaltimoreMaryland  21201

Margaret Hawk

Laguna BeachCalifornia  21224

Maryland Addiction Recovery Center

8600 LaSalle Road, Carroll BuildinTowsonMaryland  21286
Google Rating: 4.7

Resource Connect: Intensive Outpatient Program

1615 York Road, Suite 105LuthervilleMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 5

The Bergand Group

1300 York Rd, Suite C300LuthervilleMaryland  21093

The Retreat at Sheppard Pratt

6501 North Charles StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21204
Google Rating: 4.2

Powell Recovery Center

14 South BroadwayBaltimoreMaryland  21231
Google Rating: 3.3

Huber and Associates Counseling Center

500 Woodbourne AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21212
Google Rating: 1

Turning Point Clinic

2401 East North AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21213
Google Rating: 3.5

A Helping Hand LLC

6401 Dogwood Road Suite 201Gwynn OakMaryland  21207
Google Rating: 5

Baltimore Cares Inc

2300 Garrison Boulevard Suite 200BaltimoreMaryland  21216
Google Rating: 1

1st Alternative Counseling

10806 Reisterstown Road Suite 3-COwings MillsMaryland  21117
Google Rating: 5

Alert Inc

10 North Calvert StBaltimoreMaryland  21202

American Substance Abuse Professionals Inc

711 West 40th Street , Suite 207BaltimoreMaryland  21211
Google Rating: 5

Addiction Treatment Services

5510 Nathan Shock Drive Suite 1500BaltimoreMaryland  21224

Baltimore Community Resource Center

21 West 25th StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21218
Google Rating: 2

Glass Mental Health Foundation Inc

2 West Aylesbury RoadTimoniumMaryland  21093
Google Rating: 3

Bon Secours Hospital

2401 West Baltimore StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21223
Google Rating: 2.9

Counseling Resource Associates

6423 Frederick Road Suite 202BaltimoreMaryland  21228

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21216

Wednesday
08:00 PM

Adams Chapel Ame

Liberty Garrison Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Adams Chapel Ame

Liberty Garrison Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
01:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

All Will Be Well Group

All Will Be Well Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Ames-Sudbrook United Methodist Church

Topics of Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation, Tradition
Thursday
08:30 PM

Ames-Sudbrook United Methodist Church

Saturday Noon Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

Experience Strength & Hope Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

100% NA Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Saturday
11:59 PM

Ascension Lutheran Church

5 to 1 Towson Group, Topic
Monday
08:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

Get a Life Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Baltimore Behavior Treatment Center

No More Drugs Group
Saturday
07:45 PM

Baltimore City Community College

Academic Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Baltimore Poppleton SS

Change or Die Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Baltmoral Towers

Get Free Stay Free Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Bethel Ame Church

Born to Be Free Group
Saturday
12:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Wednesday Night Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Hamilton Saturday Noon Group Speaker
Saturday
12:00 PM

Blessed Sacrement Church

I Need Help Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Brooklyn Beginner's

St. John's Lutheran
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Brooklyn Homes Community Center

Thursday Night Brooklyn Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:00 PM

Brooklyn Methodist Church

Hope & Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

BROOKLYN SUNDAY

Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Sunday
11:00 AM

Brown Memorial Baptist Church

My Only Possibility Group
Friday
04:00 PM

Burgess House

Sunday Eastside Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Calvary Baptist

Fulfill your Dreams Group Women
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Chance to Recover Group

Chance to Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Changing Point

Another Way Group Women, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Chapel of The Holy Evangelist

Alive in Canton Group Topic
Saturday
08:00 PM

Chariots of Fire Mission Ministries

Walk of Fire Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Charm City Steps and Traditions

The Church of the Redeemer (upstairs)
Friday
08:30 PM

Cherry Hill Multi Purpose Center

Cherry Hill Listen To Learn Grp Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Christ United Methodist Church

Start Living Group
Thursday
05:30 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Christopher Place

Questions & Answers Group Questions & Answers
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
02:00 PM

Church Hall

Recover or Relapse Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church of The Redeemer

Way of Life Group
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church on the Rock

Free Spirits Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

City County Group

Brooklyn Hts. Methodist Church
Friday
07:30 PM

Clean but not Straight Group

Clean but not Straight Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

Surrender to Win Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Counseling Center

Wednesday Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Crossroads Center

Professionals in Recovery Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Damacus Building

Wednesday Baltimore Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Deliverance to Freedom Group

Deliverance to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
02:00 PM

Drydock

Let Go & Live Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
11:00 AM

Ebeneezer AME Church

Grace Mercy & Peace Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 AM

Elevator Is Broken Use The Steps

Holy Comforter Church
Sunday
04:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Lost & Found Group Speaker
Monday
07:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Baltimore Street Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Epoch House

Catonsville Morning Group Beginner/Newcomer,, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

Epoch House

Spiritual Awakening Group Speaker
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group
Thursday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Family Developement Center

To Live or Die Los Angeles Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Family Life Center

Look Where God Brought Us Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

First Emmanual Church of Christ

Last Chance Sunday Night Group Topic
Sunday
08:45 PM

First Emmanual Church of Christ

Spiritual Awakening at Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

First Free Methodist Church

NA Way Group
Friday
07:00 PM

First Presbyterian Church

Center City Group Topic
Friday
06:45 PM

First Presbyterian Church

1000 Mile Walk Group
Saturday
10:30 AM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Just Say No Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Franciscan Center

Spiritual in Nature Group
Friday
07:00 AM

Free at Last Group

Free at Last Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Free to Be Me

Episcopal Church of the Messiah
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Friends of B.S. Group

Stark Raving Sober
Saturday
06:30 PM

GLEN GARDENS GROUP

Glen Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Sunday Group
Sunday
03:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Monday Group Discussion/Participation,, It Works Study
Monday
08:00 PM

Gospel Tabernacle Baptist Church

Stairway to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Gospel Tabernacle Baptist Church

Stairway to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Grace Fellowship Church

Circle of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Growing Up In Canton Group

Growing Up In Canton Group Men
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Monday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Friday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Recreation Center

Thursday Discussion Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Harwood Park United Methodist Church

Real Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
12:00 PM

Health Care For the Homeless

Rising Again Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Healthy Start Clinic

Starting Clean Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
04:00 PM

Heritage United Church of Christ

Get the Message Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Highway Church of Christ

Changing North & Longwood Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Holy Cross Church

Sanctuary from Fear Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Holy Cross Church

In the Wind Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Hope Presbyterian Church

Shot of Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Tuesday
04:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Thursday
04:00 PM

Hope Tabernacle

Can Be Restored Group
Saturday
01:30 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Hopkins Plaza

Good Orderly Direction Group
Friday
05:00 PM

House of Freedom

Lucky To Be Alive Group Speaker
Friday
08:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Serenity Off the Avenue Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Immanuel Baptist Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Immanuel United Church of Christ

Pure & Simple Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

International Longshoremen

Waterfront Group
Friday
10:30 AM

Irvington

Trinity United Methodist Church
Friday
08:00 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

Loch Raven Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

One is Too Many Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

John Eager Howard Recreation Center

Promise of Freedom Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
02:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group
Monday
06:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Lakeview Towers

Message of Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
06:00 PM

Last Stop Group

Last Stop Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Liberty Medical Clinic

FEAR Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Liberty Medical Clinic

FEAR Group
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Liberty Recreation Center

Life After Drugs Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Liberty Recreation Center

Life After Drugs Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:30 PM

Liberty Resource Center

Thursday Night Liberty Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS GROUP

Linthicum Heights Methodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Linthicum Heights United Methodist Church

Crossroads Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
08:00 PM

Living Proof Group

Living Proof Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
06:15 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group
Saturday
06:30 PM

Manna Bible Baptist Church

Second Mile Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Marish Chruch

Life After Death Group Topic, Literature Study, Speaker
Thursday
08:00 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Serenity In The Village II Group, Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group Women
Thursday
05:30 PM

Mary E Rodman Recreation Center

Village of Hope Group
Friday
07:30 PM

Mary Rednen Recreational Center

Villiage of Hope Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Maryland Rehabilitation Center

Self Will Run Riot Group Discussion/Participation