Best Alcohol Treatment Centers by zip 33140

Sort By:

Adaptive Center

2520 Coral Way, Suite 2-506MiamiFlorida  33145
Google Rating: 5

Harbor Village Drug and Alcohol Detox

9198 NW 8th AveMiamiFlorida  33150
Google Rating: 3.9

Holistic Addiction Treatment Program

1590 N.E. 162 St. , #200North Miami BeachFlorida  33162
Google Rating: 4.6

Holistic Recovery Centers

150 NW 168th St, Suite 200North Miami BeachFlorida  33169
Google Rating: 4.4

Miami Dade Community Services, Inc.

1901 SW 1 Street, Non Profit OrgaMiamiFlorida  33135
Google Rating: 4

Summer House Detox

13550 Memorial HwyMiamiFlorida  33161
Google Rating: 3.8

The Gardens Wellness Center

16565 NE 4th AvenueMiamiFlorida  33162
Google Rating: 3.3

Transitions Recovery Program

1928 NE 154th StreetNorth Miami BeachFlorida  33162
Google Rating: 4.1

Miami Jewish Health Systems

5200 NE 2nd AvenueMiamiFlorida  33137
Google Rating: 4.2

Miami Outpatient Detox

175 SW 7th STMiamiFlorida  33130

Miami-Dade Intergroup

299 Alhambra Circle ( , Suite 309)Coral GablesFlorida  33134

MyTherapyJournal.com

555 NE 15th StreetMiamiFlorida  33132

Jackson North Community MH Center

15055 NW 27th AvenueOpa LockaFlorida  33054
Google Rating: 3.5

Riverside House

968 NW 2nd StreetMiamiFlorida  33128
Google Rating: 2.6

Miami Dade Rehab Services Bureau

3190 NW 116th StreetMiamiFlorida  33167

Borinquen Behavioral Health

100 NE 38th Street Suite 5MiamiFlorida  33137

Family Resource Center of South FL Inc

155 South Miami Avenue Suite 400MiamiFlorida  33130
Google Rating: 3

Jessie Trice Community Health Center Inc

5361 NW 22nd AvenueMiamiFlorida  33142
Google Rating: 2.5

Miami Dade Bureau of Rehab Services

3140 NW 76th StreetMiamiFlorida  33147
Google Rating: 3

Better Way of Miami Inc

800 NW 28th StreetMiamiFlorida  33127
Google Rating: 5

Local NA/AA Meetings in 33140

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Sunday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Monday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Thursday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Friday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Saturday
12:00 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Sunday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Monday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Thursday
08:30 PM

Alegria De Vivir 2

555 E. 28th Street Suite # 215
Saturday
08:30 PM
Sunday
08:00 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM
Friday
08:00 PM
Saturday
08:00 PM

Amistad 2

2512 NE 2nd Ave.
Sunday
10:00 AM

Antioch Baptist Church

Brownville Connection Group
Thursday
08:00 PM

Arcola Lakes Community Center

Soothing Sundays Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker
Sunday
11:30 AM

Back On Track 2

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
11:00 AM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Saturday
12:15 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 4

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Saturday
03:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 5

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Saturday
06:00 PM

Back On Track 6

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
10:15 AM

Back On Track 7

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Back On Track 7

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
08:30 PM

Back On Track 7

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
08:30 PM

Back On Track 8

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
07:15 PM

Back On Track 8

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
07:15 PM

Back To Basics

20377 NE 15th Court
Monday
07:15 PM

Back To Basics

212 NE 24th Street - 2nd Floor
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Back To Basics

212 NE 24th Street - 2nd Floor
Thursday
08:30 PM

Basic Training Academy Group

Basic Training Academy Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM

Bayside Veterans Group

Bayside Veterans Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:00 PM

Beginner's Freedom

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Sunday
07:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

Ladies Rap Group Discussion/Participation, Topic, Women
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

Light of Hope Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Better Way Apartments

On A New Trail Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:30 AM

Better Way Apartments

Keeping it Green Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Saturday
07:00 PM
Monday
06:00 PM
Tuesday
06:00 PM
Wednesday
06:00 PM
Thursday
06:00 PM

Biker's In Recovery

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
08:30 PM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Monday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Wednesday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
09:30 AM

Breakfast Club

1636 NE 148th Street
Saturday
09:30 AM

California Club Men's

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
07:15 PM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group
Monday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Thursday
10:00 AM

Camillus House S.R.O.

Early Morning Recovery Group Just For Today Study
Friday
10:00 AM

Carriage House

Acceptance Group Discussion/Participation, Gay/Lesbian
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church of Christ

New Way of Life in the Grove Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Citrus Health Network

At the End of the Road Group Speaker
Tuesday
07:00 PM

County Line

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Culmer Center

Flight to Freedom Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Tradition
Monday
06:00 PM

Dade County Courthouse

Step Up To Gratitude Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Dade County Courthouse

Step Up To Gratitude Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Thursday
05:30 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Sunday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Monday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Tuesday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Thursday
12:15 PM

Daily Maintenance

1636 NE 148th St
Friday
12:15 PM
Sunday
08:30 PM
Monday
08:30 PM
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:30 PM
Thursday
08:30 PM
Friday
08:30 PM
Saturday
08:30 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Sunday
03:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Monday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Thursday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Friday
08:00 PM

Encuentro

2277 NW 28th St. (2nd Floor)
Saturday
08:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM

First Congregational Church

North Dade Five & Dime Group Topic
Wednesday
08:00 PM

First Congregational Church

Just Listen Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:30 PM

First Congregational Church

Bridge Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
08:30 PM

First Congregational Church

Saturday Night Recovery Group
Saturday
08:30 PM

Food For Thoughts

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
08:30 PM

Freedom

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Monday
05:30 PM

Freedom

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
03:00 PM

Freedom @ 3

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Saturday
03:00 PM

Friday Night Men's

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
07:00 PM

Fulford United Methodist Church

For Addicts Only Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Monday
08:30 PM

Fulford United Methodist Church

For Addicts Only Group
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Greater Saint Paul AME Church

Grand Avenue Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Happy 1060

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
10:45 AM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Sunday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Monday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Thursday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Friday
05:30 PM

Happy Hour

1636 NE 148th Street
Saturday
05:30 PM

Here And Now

626 NW 67 St. Apt C
Thursday
07:00 PM

Highland Park Hospital

Highland Park Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

Holy Ghost Faith Temple

Joy of Living Group
Tuesday
06:30 PM

It's In The Book

20377 NE 15th Court
Sunday
07:15 PM

Joseph Caleb Center

Hope without Dope Group Speaker
Sunday
07:30 PM

Joseph Caleb Center

Back To Basics Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Just for Today Group

Just for Today Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Friday
07:00 PM
Thursday
09:00 AM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Sunday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s.

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Saturday
12:15 PM

K.i.s.s. 2

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
08:30 PM

Key Biscayne Group

St. Christopher's by the Sea
Monday
08:30 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Key Biscayne Group

Community Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Key Biscayne Group

St. Christopher's by the Sea
Friday
08:30 PM

Libertad

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Tuesday
05:30 PM

Libertad

Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Friday
05:30 PM
Saturday
11:00 AM

Live And Let Live

Calvary Chapel - 2nd Floor
Monday
07:00 PM

Live And Let Live 2

Calvary Chapel - 2nd Floor
Monday
08:30 PM

Lunch Bunch

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Monday
01:00 PM

Lunch Bunch

10901 Biscayne Blvd.
Thursday
01:00 PM

Men's Group

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
07:15 PM
Monday
08:00 PM
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Miami Beach Back To Basics

3716 Garden Ave. & Meridian Ave.
Thursday
08:30 PM

Miami Beach Botanical Gardens

Get Real Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Miami Men's

Holy Family Church
Monday
08:30 PM

Miami Men's

Holy Family Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Miami Shores Presbyterian Church

Up Front Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker
Monday
08:00 PM

Miami Shores Presbyterian Church

Journey Begins Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking, Speaker, Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM

Morning Meditation

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
08:30 AM

Morning Meditation

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
08:30 AM

Morning Meditation

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
08:30 AM

Morning Meditation

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
08:30 AM

Morning Meditation

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
08:30 AM

Morning Reflection

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Monday
08:30 AM

Morning Reflection

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Tuesday
08:30 AM

Morning Reflection

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Wednesday
08:30 AM

Morning Reflection

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Thursday
08:30 AM

Morning Reflection

20377 N.E. 15th Court
Friday
08:30 AM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Nooncomers Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
12:00 PM

Mount Tabor Baptist Church

Inner City Recovery Group Discussion/Participation, Speaker, Topic
Monday
05:15 PM