Treatment Of Drug Abuse by zip 10461

Sort By:

Amen Clinics New York

16 East 40th St 9th Floor New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 4.4

Caron New York

243 N Galen Hall Rd WernersvillePennsylvania  19565
Google Rating: 3.9

Cecilia M Branas

2940 Grand Concourse, Suite 1DE BronxNew York  10458

Freedom Institute

515 Madison Ave, 13th Floor New YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 4.2

Integral Help Group

96-09 40 RD, 1 FL CoronaNew York  11368
Google Rating: 5

Karen Horney Clinic

329 E 62nd Street New YorkNew York  10065
Google Rating: 3.8

Long Island DBT Group

1025 Northern Blvd, Ste 201 RoslynNew York  11576
Google Rating: 5

New York Center For Living

226 East 52nd Street New YorkNew York  10022
Google Rating: 4.6

Pure Recovery Outpatient Center

5-14 51st Avenue, 3rd Floor Long Island CityNew York  11101

Transcend Recovery Community NYC

343 W 71st Street New YorkNew York  10023
Google Rating: 5

Advanced Human Services Inc

11215 72nd Road Basement Forest HillsNew York  11375
Google Rating: 4.3

SCAN/NY Making Choices Treatment Center

1377 Jerome Avenue BronxNew York  10452
Google Rating: 5

Women In Need Inc

391 East 149th Street 6th Floor BronxNew York  10455
Google Rating: 2

Parallax Center Inc

145 East 32nd Street 6th Floor New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.9

Gracie Square Hospital Inc

420 East 76th Street New YorkNew York  10021
Google Rating: 3.1

HHC/Bellevue Hospital

462 1st Avenue and 27th Street Administration Bldg 2nd Floor Room 201 New YorkNew York  10016
Google Rating: 3.6

VIP Community Services

671 East 231st Street BronxNew York  10466
Google Rating: 4.1

Albert Einstein College of Medicine

260 East 161st Street Level C BronxNew York  10451
Google Rating: 4.1

Saint Josephs Hospital

Saint Josephs Positive Directions 317 South Broadway 2nd Floor YonkersNew York  10705
Google Rating: 3.3

United Bronx Parents Inc (UBP)

966 Prospect Avenue 2nd Floor BronxNew York  10459
Google Rating: 3

Local NA/AA Meetings in 10461

Adventures in Sobriety

St. Thomas Church
Friday
07:00 PM

Allah School

Strength in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
03:00 PM

Allah School

Build or Destroy Group
Friday
08:00 PM

AME Zion Church

Right Group Non-Smoking
Monday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Asbury Group
Sunday
07:00 PM

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church

Serenity Now Group Topic
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Astoria Group

St. Joseph's Church
Monday
07:03 PM

Baptist Church

East Harlem Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
06:00 PM
Monday
07:15 PM
Thursday
07:15 PM
Thursday
08:00 PM

Beginning of the Miracle Group

Monday
07:00 PM
Sunday
01:00 AM

Bergen Family Center

Men Issues in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Men, Speaker, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Bethlehem Lutheran Church

But One Primary Purpose Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Blessed Sacrament Church

Recovery From Within Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

Blessed Sacrament Church

One at a Time Group
Friday
07:30 PM

BREWSTER MIDDLEBRANCH RECOVERY (:II)

American Legion Hall
Thursday
08:00 PM

Broadway Housing

Recovery at the Rio Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:30 PM

Broadway Presbyterian Church

Morningside Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

Men & Women in Recovery Group
Tuesday
05:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Bronx Lebanon Substance Abuse Center

No Pain No Gain Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Bronx Methodist Church

Recovery Down Under Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Bronx Veterans Administration Medical Center

United in Recovery Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
10:15 AM

Bronxville Asbury Group of AA

Tuckahoe NY
Saturday
07:15 PM
Monday
07:00 PM

Calvary Baptist Church

Recovery Across the Park Group Beginner/Newcomer, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Calvary Hospital

Lost Tribe Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Grupo Recuperacion En Tiempo de
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Casa Esperanza

Recovery Times of Illness Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Saturday
03:00 PM

Castle Hill Community Center

Spiritual Reflection Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Centennial Houses

Serenity by the Book Group Literature Study
Sunday
10:00 AM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group
Thursday
07:30 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
06:45 PM

Christ The King Church

Saturday Night Live Group Non-Smoking, Candlelight
Saturday
08:30 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

Two & Over Group Non-Smoking
Monday
03:15 PM

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

New Attitudes Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Church

Home Sweet Home Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Church Building

Best Kept Secret Group Literature Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Elizabeth

Washington Heights Group Beginner/Newcomer
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of Saint Joseph of Yorkville

U Get What U Need Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Church of The Crucifixion

Clean Start Group
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Just For Today Study
Tuesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group
Wednesday
01:00 PM

Church of the Incarnation

Midtown Matinee Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

Church of the Living Hope

Miracles On 104th Street Group Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Church of the Master

TNT Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Clean in the Village Group

Clean in the Village Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
01:00 PM

Columba Hall

KISS the Lie Goodbye Group, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Community Baptist Church

Saturday Night Live Group Speaker, Topic
Saturday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Meditation on Sunday Group
Sunday
04:45 PM

Community Center

Cleaning Up the Heights Group Non-Smoking
Sunday
06:00 PM

Community Center

Women Getting Clean in the Heights Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
06:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery all Around Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:30 PM

Community Center

Recovery in Mitchell Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Community Center

Wisdom to Know Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Friday
07:30 PM

Community Health Center North Shore Hospital

Rx for Recovery Group Discussion/Participation,, Just For Today Study
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Congregational Church

Miracle Mile Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Create Inc.

Keeping it Simple on Lenox Group Beginner/Newcomer, Speaker
Thursday
02:30 PM

EARLY MORNING SOBRIETY

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Saturday
10:00 AM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Monday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Wednesday
07:30 PM

EAST MORICHES

First Presbyterian Church
Saturday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life 1 Group
Monday
06:30 PM

East River Houses Community Center

High on Life II Group Topic
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Eastchester Presbyterian Church

Our Primary Purpose Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 PM

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Out of the Dark into the Light Group Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM
Friday
06:00 PM

Ennis Francis House

Recovery on 1-2-5 Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
05:00 PM

First Baptist Church

Alive & Kicking Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

First Steps to Recovery Group

Firsts to Recovery Group
Wednesday
06:30 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Wednesday
08:00 PM

FOOTPRINTS

Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center
Friday
08:00 PM

Forest Hills Group

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School
Monday
07:00 PM

Fort Lee Jewish Center

Relax in Recovery Group Non-Smoking, Speaker, Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Fort Schyler Presbyterian Church

Little Meeting Group Just For Today Study, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Fortune Academy

Recovery in the Castle Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Gracie Square Hospital

Only Game in Town Group Beginner/Newcomer
Sunday
06:30 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

GREAT NECK

All Saints Epscopal Church
Friday
07:45 PM

GREAT NECK BIG BOOK

St. Aloysius Parish Center
Monday
08:00 PM

Greater Bethel Ame Church

Nia (Purpose) in Recovery Group Topic
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Greenhope Housing Inc.

Recovery in East Harlem Group, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
04:00 PM
Tuesday
05:45 PM

HACKENSACK ORITANI

2nd Reformed Church
Thursday
09:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Monday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Living Clean Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Harry Simmons Residence

Friday Afternoon Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:00 PM

Haven House

Living with Hope Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Healing After Hours Group

Healing After Hours Group Candlelight, Topic
Thursday
07:30 PM

Hebrew Home For Chronic Sickness

Co-op Recovery Group, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

HOBOKEN PATH TO SERENITY

St. Matthew's Parish
Friday
08:00 PM

Holland House

The Circle Group, Topic, IP Study
Sunday
08:00 PM

Holland House

Westside Women Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
06:30 PM

Holland House

Recovery In The House Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Friday
08:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
05:30 PM

Holy Cross Church School

Searching for Freedom Group Speaker
Saturday
07:30 PM

Holy Name Church

Westside Serenity Group, Tradition, Topic
Saturday
04:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Illness in Recovery Group Topic
Sunday
06:00 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Recovery on Bainbridge Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Ladies Day Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer
Saturday
10:30 AM

Holy Nativity Episcopal Church

Nothing Macho Group, Discussion/Participation, Men
Saturday
02:00 PM

Holy Spirit Lutheran Church

Straight Edge Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Holy Trinity Church Rectory

Westsides Group
Wednesday
05:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Church

Today We Recover Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
07:30 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Sunday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Tuesday
08:00 PM

ISLIP TERRACE

Christ Lutheran Church
Thursday
08:00 PM

Johnson Community Center

Sunday Morning Wakeup Group
Sunday
10:00 AM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery on First Avenue Group
Sunday
03:15 PM

Johnson Community Center

Living Ahora Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Johnson Community Center

Recovery In The Belly of the Beast Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Sunday
07:00 PM

KATONAH ANOTHER AA GROUP

St. Mary's School (a.k.a. The Montfort Academy)
Thursday
07:00 PM

Ladies Doing it Together Group

Ladies Doing it Together Group Women, Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Saturday
10:00 AM
Thursday
07:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Tradition
Monday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Literature Study
Tuesday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Topic
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
09:30 AM
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group, Literature Study
Thursday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
09:30 AM

Let There Be Life Group

Let There Be Life Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:00 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Topic
Monday
09:30 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Tuesday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Women
Thursday
10:00 AM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group Non-Smoking, Men
Thursday
02:30 PM

Lincoln Recovery Center

Meeting Makers Make it Group
Saturday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Sunday
10:00 AM

LIVING NOW (:II)

Bleeker Street Theatre
Saturday
10:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Grupo Espiritualidad
Sunday
11:00 AM

Lutheran Church

Underground Miracles Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Lutheran Church

Recovery by the Text Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Madison United Methodist Church

Surrender on Madison Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

MAMARONECK (:III)

Mamaroneck United Methodist Church
Wednesday
08:00 PM

MAMARONECK HARBOR ISLAND (:III)

Westchester Ethical Society
Friday
08:00 PM

MANHASSET NORTH SHORE

Ext. Care Facility & Rehabilitation Center
Sunday
01:00 PM

Marble Hill/Kingsbridge

Kingsbridge
Monday
07:30 PM

Martin Building #2

Parents in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Tradition
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Beginner/Newcomer
Friday
06:30 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:00 PM

Martin Luther King Center

Soul Survivors Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Martin Luther King Community Center

Hope In The Projects Group Beginner/Newcomer, Topic
Thursday
07:00 PM

Methodist Church

Time Things I Must Earn Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
06:30 PM

Methodist Church

Recovery Island Group Topic
Thursday
08:00 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Miracles of Mental Health Group

Srah Lawrence University Campus
Sunday
01:00 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Monday
08:30 PM

MONTROSE THERE IS A SOLUTION

Church of Divine Love
Thursday
08:30 PM

Morris Park Group

Morris Park Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Mount Carmel Baptist Church

Beginning of the Road Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Never Alone Group

Never Alone Group Beginner/Newcomer
Wednesday
04:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Beginners Meeting Group Speaker, Literature Study
Sunday
10:45 AM

New Era Veterans SRO

Midday Message Group
Monday
12:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Women Against The Odds Group Women
Monday
07:00 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Living Life Again Group
Tuesday
07:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Recovery by the River Group Beginner/Newcomer, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
06:30 PM

New Era Veterans SRO

Standing on Traditions Group Tradition
Friday
08:00 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Tuesday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Thursday
08:30 PM

NEW ROCHELLE IT WORKS

Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle
Saturday
08:30 PM