Treatment Programs For Substance Abuse by zip 21221

Sort By:

Hope's Horizon

4111 East Joppa Road, Suite 101NottinghamMaryland  21236
Google Rating: 4.7

Margaret Hawk

Laguna BeachCalifornia  21224

Powell Recovery Center

14 South BroadwayBaltimoreMaryland  21231
Google Rating: 3.3

Turning Point Clinic

2401 East North AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21213
Google Rating: 3.5

EPOCH Counseling Center

621 Stemmers Run Road Stem-Ross Professional Center Suite EEssexMaryland  21221

Alert Inc

10 North Calvert StBaltimoreMaryland  21202

Alliance Inc

7701 Wise AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21222

Addiction Treatment Services

5510 Nathan Shock Drive Suite 1500BaltimoreMaryland  21224

Baltimore Community Resource Center

21 West 25th StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21218
Google Rating: 2

Crossroads Centers

2100 North Charles StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21218

Institutes for Behavior Resources Inc

2104 Maryland AvenueBaltimoreMaryland  21218
Google Rating: 5

Healthcare for the Homeless Inc

421 Fallsway StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21202
Google Rating: 4.7

Treatment Resources for Youth (TRY)

2517 North Charles StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21218

Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center

4940 Eastern Avenue Building 3-D EastBaltimoreMaryland  21224
Google Rating: 3

Bridge House

30 South BroadwayBaltimoreMaryland  21231

Chase Brexton Clinic Inc.

1001 Cathedral StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21202

Clean Slate Recovery

3409 Shannon DrBaltimoreMaryland  21213

Courage To Change

129 North Clinton StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21224

Kolmac Clinic

1 North Charles Street, Suite 602BaltimoreMaryland  21202
Google Rating: 5

Helping Up Mission

1029 East Baltimore StreetBaltimoreMaryland  21202
Google Rating: 4.7

Local NA/AA Meetings in 21221

5 to 1 Group

5 to 1 Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:30 PM
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
01:00 PM

Addict Referral

New Connections Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
01:00 PM

All Will Be Well Group

All Will Be Well Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

Experience Strength & Hope Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Thursday
07:30 PM

Arnolia United Methodist Church

100% NA Group Speaker, Topic, Literature Study
Saturday
11:59 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Wednesday Night Group, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
08:00 PM

Bethesda United Methodist Church

Hamilton Saturday Noon Group Speaker
Saturday
12:00 PM

Blessed Sacrement Church

I Need Help Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Burgess House

Sunday Eastside Group
Sunday
12:00 PM

Calvary Baptist

Fulfill your Dreams Group Women
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Changing Point

Another Way Group Women, Topic
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Chapel of The Holy Evangelist

Alive in Canton Group Topic
Saturday
08:00 PM

Chariots of Fire Mission Ministries

Walk of Fire Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Christ United Methodist Church

Start Living Group
Thursday
05:30 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Christopher Place

Questions & Answers Group Questions & Answers
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Christopher Place

Getting it Together Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
02:00 PM

Church Hall

Recover or Relapse Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Church of The Ascention

Lighthouse Group Speaker
Tuesday
08:00 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Just For Today Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Church of the Guardian Angel

Addicts R Us Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
07:00 PM

Church on the Rock

Free Spirits Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
05:45 PM

Coldstream Park Recreation Center

Do the Right Thing Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

No Nonsense Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Collington Recreation Center

Surrender to Win Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

Dees Place

High Noon Recovery Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
12:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
02:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
05:45 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
09:00 PM

Do the Right Thing Now Group

Do the Right Thing Now Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
02:00 PM

Drydock

Let Go & Live Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
11:00 AM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Message is Hope Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
07:30 PM

Dundalk Free Methodist Church

Freedom Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Monday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Thursday
03:30 PM

Emergency 911 Group

Emergency 911 Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
03:30 PM

Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Baltimore Street Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
06:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
05:00 PM

Epoch Counseling Center

Merrit Point Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
11:59 PM

Essex Methodist Church

Found the Way Group Topic, Discussion/Participation, Literature Study
Monday
07:30 PM

Family Life Center

Look Where God Brought Us Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

First Flag Projects

Power of Example Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Last Chance Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Francis Scott Key Medical Center

Just Say No Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Franciscan Center

Spiritual in Nature Group
Friday
07:00 AM

Free to Be Me

Episcopal Church of the Messiah
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Sunday Group
Sunday
03:00 PM

Good Samaritan Hospital

Manic Monday Group Discussion/Participation,, It Works Study
Monday
08:00 PM

Growing Up In Canton Group

Growing Up In Canton Group Men
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Monday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Tuesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Thursday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Friday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Noon ->Monday - Saturday

Faith Community Church
Saturday
12:00 PM

Hamilton Recreation Center

Thursday Discussion Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

Healthy Start Clinic

Starting Clean Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
04:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

High Noon Group

High Noon Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

House of Freedom

Lucky To Be Alive Group Speaker
Friday
08:00 PM

Immanuel Baptist Church

We Do Recover Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:30 PM

International Longshoremen

Waterfront Group
Friday
10:30 AM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

Loch Raven Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
08:30 PM

Jerusalem Lutheran Church

One is Too Many Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:59 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Johns Hopkins Hospital

Body Positive & Alive Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

Living Proof Group

Living Proof Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Monday
06:00 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group Discussion/Participation, Topic
Thursday
06:15 PM

Macedonia Baptist Church

Living Life a New Way Group
Saturday
06:30 PM

Marish Chruch

Life After Death Group Topic, Literature Study, Speaker
Thursday
08:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:00 PM

Maryland Homeless Veterans Center

Visions of Hope Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Maryland Rehabilitation Center

Self Will Run Riot Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
08:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Monday
07:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Wednesday
06:00 PM

Mattic B Uzzle Outreach Center

Living in the Now Group
Friday
08:15 PM

Memorial Baptist Church

On the Right Track Group Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Memorial Baptist Church

On the Right Track Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Mercy Medical Center

Grow or Go Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Mount Zion Baptist Church

Can do Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
04:00 PM

New Genesis Group

New Genesis Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
10:00 AM

New Genesis Total Praise Center

Divine Deliverance Group
Friday
07:30 PM

New Genesis Total Praise Center

Divine Deliverance Group
Saturday
11:00 AM
Friday
08:00 PM

New Life Church

By the Grace of NA Group Speaker
Monday
07:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group
Tuesday
06:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group
Thursday
06:00 PM

New Waverly Church

Miracles on 33rd Street Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

North Point Baptist Church

Surrender to Survive Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:30 PM

Northwood Appolo United Methodist Church

Courage to Change Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Tuesday
07:00 PM

Northwood Appolo United Methodist Church

Courage to Change Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

On Broadway Group

On Broadway Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
07:00 PM

Our Lady of Pompei Church

Candlelight Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:00 PM

Over the Rainbow

Essex, MD.
Sunday
01:00 AM

Parkside United Methodist Church

Parkside Group Speaker
Friday
07:30 PM

Patterson Park Recreation Center

NA a Go Go Group Speaker, Discussion/Participation
Monday
07:15 PM

Prince of Peace Church

Reeling in Recovery Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Protestant Community Church

There is a Need Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Protestant Community Church

Live your Dreams Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Sunday
03:00 PM

Protestant Community Church

There is a Need Group
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Wednesday
12:00 PM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
11:00 AM

Reach Out for Life Group

Reach Out for Life Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
12:00 PM

Recovery Club

Faith in the Valley Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Questions & Answers
Monday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Good Orderly Direction Group
Monday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Time is Now 2 Group, Tradition
Monday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Beginner/Newcomer
Tuesday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Misery is Optional II Group
Tuesday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group Just For Today Study, Topic
Wednesday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Recovery at 7AM Group
Thursday
07:00 AM

Recovery Club

Misery is Optional II Group
Thursday
08:30 PM

Recovery Club

Faith in the Valley Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

Recovery Club

Running No More Group Discussion/Participation
Saturday
09:30 PM

Regester

Ildewyde United Nethodist Church
Thursday
08:30 PM

Restoration Ecclesiastes Church

Restoration Group Discussion/Participation
Friday
06:00 PM

Rutland Center

Do the Right Thing Now Group
Monday
08:15 PM

Safe Center

Literature Is The Program Group
Sunday
10:00 AM

Saint Emmanule Church

There is a Need Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
03:00 PM

Saint Francis Xavier Church

Free to be Me Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
06:00 PM

Saint Joseph Church

No More Insanity Group Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
Tuesday
06:30 PM

Serenity Shop

New Lease on Life Group
Sunday
05:00 PM

Shot Tower

St Vincent DePaul Church
Sunday
04:00 PM

Shrine of The Little Flower Church

God Grant Me the Serenity Group Topic, Literature Study
Wednesday
07:30 PM

Sisters With Serenity Group

Sisters With Serenity Group Women, Discussion/Participation
Sunday
04:00 PM
Wednesday
07:00 PM
Saturday
02:00 PM
Saturday
07:00 PM

Suffer No More

Faith Community Church
Sunday
07:00 PM

Sunday Morning Big Book

Sheppard Pratt @ Ellicott City - Chapel
Sunday
10:00 AM

Temple Baptist Church

There is Hope Group
Friday
10:30 PM

Temple Baptist Church

There is Hope Group
Saturday
02:00 PM

TGIF Group

TGIF Group Non-Smoking, Discussion/Participation
Friday
07:30 PM

The Peace House

Friends In Recovery Group
Monday
07:00 PM

The Peace House

Friends In Recovery Group
Tuesday
07:00 PM

The Peace House

Friends In Recovery Group
Wednesday
07:00 PM

The Peace House

Friends In Recovery Group
Thursday
07:00 PM

The Peace House

Friends In Recovery Group
Friday
07:00 PM

The Place

Steps Are The Way Group Discussion/Participation
Sunday
12:00 PM

The Place

Steps Are The Way Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
12:00 PM

The Place

Steps Are The Way Group Discussion/Participation
Thursday
12:00 PM

The Recovery Club

Surrender On Sunday Group
Sunday
11:00 AM

The Recovery Club

Women Bonding Together Group Women, Speaker
Thursday
07:00 PM

The Recovery Club

Open Door Group Topic, Discussion/Participation
Friday
08:30 PM

The Recovery Club

By NA Means Necessary Group, Topic, Discussion/Participation
Saturday
03:00 PM

U.C.C.

Wisdom By Candlelight Group
Monday
07:30 PM

Union Memorial Hospital

My Gratitude Speaks Group Discussion/Participation
Monday
08:30 PM

United Church

No Longer Bound Group Topic, Speaker
Saturday
06:00 PM

United Evangelical

It Works How & Why Group, Tradition
Tuesday
08:00 PM